Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

11/15 wbkb at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 60-41

Upcoming Games

11/18 s&d vs. Goucher 1:00 p.m.
11/18 mbkb vs. Chris. Newport 4:00 PM
11/19 mbkb at TBD TBA
11/19 wbkb at Coast Guard 2:00 PM
11/26 wbkb vs. Salisbury 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 mbkb at Farmingdale State L, 88-84
11/12 msoc at Lycoming W, 1-0
11/11 msoc vs. Franklin & Marshall W, 3-2
11/04 msoc vs. Elizabethtown W, 3-1
10/31 msoc vs. Susquehanna W, 4-0

Upcoming Games

11/17 wbkb vs. Wilson 6:00 PM
11/18 wbkb vs. TBD TBA
11/18 msoc vs. Brandeis 1:30 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. Brooklyn 6:00 PM
11/19 mbkb vs. TBD TBA
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 mbkb at Stevenson L, 90-87
11/15 wbkb at Haverford L, 62-58

Upcoming Games

11/18 s&d vs. Drew/FDU-Florham 1:00 p.m.
11/18 wbkb vs. Stevens 1:00 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. Wilkes 3:00 PM
11/19 wbkb vs. TBD TBA
11/21 s&d at Lebanon Valley 6:00 p.m.
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 mbkb vs. Wilson L, 67-63
11/15 wbkb vs. Shenandoah L, 72-39

Upcoming Games

11/17 wbkb vs. Washington College 5:30 PM
11/18 s&d at Catholic 1:00 p.m.
11/18 wbkb vs. Hood 1:00 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. Salisbury 4:00 PM
11/19 mbkb vs. Washington College 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 wbkb at Dickinson W, 58-42

Upcoming Games

11/17 wbkb at Randolph-Macon 6:00 PM
11/17 mbkb vs. Mt. Aloysius 6:00 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. TBD TBA
11/18 wbkb at Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00 PM
11/21 mbkb at Wash. & Jeff. 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 mbkb vs. Muhlenberg W, 95-74
11/15 wbkb vs. Muhlenberg L, 79-71

Upcoming Games

11/17 mbkb vs. Hunter 8:00 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. TBA TBA
11/18 wbkb vs. Eastern 7:00 PM
11/19 wbkb vs. TBA 12:00 PM
11/19 wbkb vs. TBA 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

No events to show.

Upcoming Games

11/17 wbkb vs. King's (Pa.) 6:00 PM
11/17 mbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks 7:30 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. TBA TBA
11/18 wbkb at Wilkes 4:00 PM
11/19 s&d vs. Diamond City Invite
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 mbkb vs. Bethany (W.V.) W, 75-73

Upcoming Games

11/17 mbkb vs. King's (Pa.) 8:00 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. TBA TBA
11/18 wbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
11/19 wbkb vs. TBA TBA
11/21 mbkb at Lycoming 7:00 PM
Close
 

Landmark Conference Championships

2016-17 | 2017-18


Fall    
Sport Dates Host
Cross Country Saturday, Oct. 29
Moravian
Field Hockey Semifinals: Wednesday, Nov. 2;
Championship: Saturday, Nov. 5
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Men's Soccer Semifinals: Wednesday, Nov. 2;
Championship: Saturday, Nov. 5
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Women's Soccer Semifinals: Tuesday, Nov. 1;
Championship: Saturday, Nov. 5
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Volleyball Semifinals: Wednesday, Nov. 2;
Championship: Saturday, Nov. 5
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
     
Winter    
Sport Dates Host
Men's Basketball Semifinals: Wednesday, Feb. 22;
Championship: Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Women's Basketball Semifinals: Wednesday, Feb. 22;
Championship: Saturday, Feb. 25
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Swimming & Diving Friday, Feb. 17 - Sunday, Feb. 19 Germantown Indoor Swim Center - Boyds, Md.
Indoor Track & Field Saturday, Feb. 25
Susquehanna
     
Spring    
Sport Dates Host
Baseball Semifinals: Saturday, May 6 - Sunday, May 7;
Championship: Friday, May 12 - Saturday, May 13
Semifinals: Higher Seeds (best of three);
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed (best of three)
Men's Lacrosse Semifinals: Wednesday, May 3;
Championship: Saturday, May 6
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Women's Lacrosse Semifinals: Wednesday, May 3;
Championship: Saturday, May 6
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Softball Friday, May 5 - Saturday,  May 6
Highest Seed
Men's Tennis Semifinals: Tuesday, May 2;
Championship: Saturday, May 6
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Women's Tennis Semifinals: Wednesday, May 3;
Championship: Saturday, May 6
Semifinals: Higher Seeds;
Championship: Highest Remaining Seed
Outdoor Track & Field Saturday, May 6 - Sunday, May 7
Moravian
     

Note: Men's Tennis Semifinals are Tuesdays in Odd Years, Wednesdays in Even Years; Women's Tennis Semifinals are Opposite  

Note: Men's Soccer Semifinals are Tuesday's in Odd Years, Wednesdays in Even Years; Women's Soccer Semifinals are Opposite

Upcoming Games

Nov 17 5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
Washington College
vs. Goucher
@ St. Mary's (Md.)
Dan Greene Memorial Invitational
Nov 17 6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Juniata
@ Penn St. Altoona
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament (at Penn St. Altoona)
Nov 17 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Scranton
vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Cross County Challenge
Nov 17 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Juniata
at Randolph-Macon
R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
Nov 17 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Wilson
at Drew
Rose City Classic
Nov 17 7:30 PM
Men's Basketball
Penn St.-Berks
at Scranton
Scranton Tip-Off Tournament
Nov 17 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Hunter
vs. Moravian
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Nov 17 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
King's (Pa.)
at Susquehanna
Susquehanna Trailways Tipoff Tournament
Nov 18 TBA
Men's Basketball
TBA
vs. Moravian
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Nov 18 TBA
Men's Basketball
TBA
at Scranton
Nov 18 TBA
Men's Basketball
TBA
at Susquehanna
Susquehanna Trailways Tipoff Tournament (1 or 3 p.m.)
Nov 18 TBA
Men's Basketball
TBD
vs. Juniata
@ Penn St. Altoona
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament Consolation/Championship Final