Wed Apr 25
3:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Catholic
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Albright
at Susquehanna
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Widener
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Hunter
at Drew
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Cedar Crest
Wed Apr 25
5:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
Marywood
at Susquehanna
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Drew
at Staten Island
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Centenary (N.J.)
at Moravian
Wed Apr 25
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Catholic
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Ursinus
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Albright
at Elizabethtown
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Drew
at Salisbury
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Shenandoah
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Ursinus
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
5:30 PM
Albright
at Elizabethtown
Thu Apr 26
6:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Fri Apr 27
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa. / Senior Day
Fri Apr 27
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Fri Apr 27
3:30 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa. / Senior Day
Fri Apr 27
5:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
Moravian/Scranton
at Lehigh Games
Sat Apr 28
Juniata
at Paul Kaiser Invitational
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Goucher
at Wilkes
Sat Apr 28
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Montclair St.
Montclair, N.J.
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Moravian
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Hood
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Stevens Institute
Sun Apr 29
2:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Sun Apr 29
2:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Moravian
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Catholic
at Hood
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Stevens Institute
Sun Apr 29
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Mon Apr 30
4:00 PM
Messiah
at Elizabethtown
Mon Apr 30
5:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Scranton
Tue May 01
TBA
Moravian
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
TBA
Elizabethtown
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
Juniata
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
Swarthmore
at Drew
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Dickinson
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at York (Pa.)
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
TBA
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
5:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley
Tue May 01
7:00 PM
Stevens Institute
at Scranton
Wed May 02
TBA
Susquehanna
at Goucher
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
TBA
TBA
at Catholic
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Drew
Wed May 02
7:00 PM
TBA
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Thu May 03
5:00 PM
Keystone
at Scranton
Fri May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Moravian
@ at Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Susquehanna
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
All Day
All Landmark Teams
vs. Landmark Championships
@ Elizabethtown College
Sat May 05
TBA
Catholic
at TBD
Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
TBA
Susquehanna
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Semifinals
Sat May 05
12:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat May 05
12:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
Sat May 05
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat May 05
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
Sun May 06
12:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sun May 06
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
View Full Schedule

Six Landmark Teams Voted Best in Sportmanship

Six Landmark Teams Voted Best in Sportmanship

TOWSON, Md. - Following the completion of the winter sports season six teams have been recognized for sportsmanship. The Landmark Student-Athlete Advisory Committee (SAAC) created a Sportsmanship Cup in the fall of 2009 and by the end of the year, one institution will be awarded the coveted trophy.

The Landmark SAAC Sportsmanship Cup is designed to recognize the Landmark institution that demonstrates the best overall sportsmanship over the course of the year. The Cup is awarded based on a formula that compiles the votes of each Landmark coach in consultation with their team captains ranking the top-3 sportsmanship programs in their respective sports. The formula also takes into account the number of sports an institution sponsors.

The NCAA and the Landmark Conference have placed a special emphasis on sportsmanship with the hope of encouraging positive interaction not only amongst teams competing, but the fans in attendance as well.

This winter, six different institutions were selected as the best representations of sporstmanship amongst the six sports. Juniata College was voted the top men's basketball and women's indoor track and field team in sportsmanship. Goucher College men's and women's swimming teams were recognized as the leaders in sportsmanship, while the Moravian women's basketball team was voted the best in their sport. In men's indoor track and field, the United States Merchant Marine Academy was picked as the most sportsmanlike.

  
Juniata Men's Basketball   Moravian Women's Basketball

Goucher Men's and Women's Swimming
 
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Men's Indoor Track & Field
  Juniata Women's Indoor Track & Field