2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Feb. 16 Drew 1 Kean 2 Final
Sat., Feb. 17 Brockport 1 Drew 4 @ Union, N.J. Final - 7 innings
Sun., Feb. 18 Cabrini 2 Catholic 3 Final
  Cabrini 5 Catholic 6 Final - 7 innings
Tue., Feb. 20 Juniata 2 East. Mennonite 4 Final - 7 innings
  Juniata 8 East. Mennonite 14 Final - 7 innings
Wed., Feb. 21 Catholic 5 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Drew 11 Stevens Institute 6 Final - 10 innings
Fri., Feb. 23 Stevenson 0 Moravian 10 @ Hampden-Sydney, VA Final
  Susquehanna 0 Chris. Newport 7 Final
Sat., Feb. 24 Moravian 2 Hampden-Sydney 0 Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament Final
  Susquehanna 1 Chris. Newport 8 Final
Sun., Feb. 25 Moravian 7 Wesley 9 @ Hampden-Sydney, VA Final
  Oswego 14 Susquehanna 8 @ Newport News, Va. Final
  Juniata 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9 Final
  Juniata 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final - 7 innings
Mon., Feb. 26 Elizabethtown 5 Arcadia 9 @ Philadelphia, Pa. Final
Tue., Feb. 27 Lehman 2 Drew 6 Final
Wed., Feb. 28 Catholic 15 Washington College 9 Final
  Drew 2 Wm. Paterson 1 Final
  Moravian 7 Kean 4 Final
Sat., Mar. 03 Susquehanna 8 Kean 11 Final
  Haverford 5 Catholic 6 Nationals Youth Academy (Washington, D.C.) Final - 7 innings
  Albright   Scranton   Postponed
  Drew 16 Hilbert 2 @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. Final
  Albright   Scranton   Postponed
  Haverford 2 Catholic 3 Nationals Youth Academy (Washington, D.C.) Final - 7 innings
  Susquehanna 1 Ramapo 3 @ Union, N.J. Final
Sun., Mar. 04 Drew 5 La Roche 6 @ Fort Pierce, FL Final
  Dickinson 12 Juniata 10 Final
  Scranton 1 Kean 2 Final
  La Roche 6 Drew 9 @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.  
  Baldwin Wallace 5 Moravian 1 @ South Charlotte, Fla Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Elizabethtown 5 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 05 Muskingum 11 Elizabethtown 20 Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 3 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Drew 10 Immaculata 3 @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. Final
  Moravian 9 Bluffton 11 @ Port Charlotte, FL Final
  Penn St.-Berks 4 Catholic 9 @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Elizabethtown 1 Dominican (Ill.) 6 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Otterbein 11 Moravian 6 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Tue., Mar. 06 Catholic 9 Penn College 4 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Heidelberg 7 Moravian 1 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Wed., Mar. 07 Elizabethtown 8 Misericordia 9 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Moravian 5 Baldwin Wallace 7 @ North Charlotte Final
Thu., Mar. 08 Elizabethtown 7 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Hampden-Sydney 6 Catholic 10 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Elizabethtown 2 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Drew 13 Penn St.-Behrend 10 @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. Final
Fri., Mar. 09 Eastern Nazarene 3 Elizabethtown 1 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Kenyon 4 Drew 6 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Moravian 9 Heidelberg 1 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Catholic 19 @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final
Sat., Mar. 10 Misericordia 6 Drew 5 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final - 13 innings
  D'Youville 2 Juniata 4 Final
  Catholic 15 Wilkes 5 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Maritime (N.Y.) 2 Scranton 5 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  D'Youville 7 Juniata 3 Final
  Scranton 5 Maritime (N.Y.) 0 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Sun., Mar. 11 Juniata   Penn St.-Harrisburg   Postponed
  Arcadia 16 Susquehanna 12 @ Port Charolette, Fla Final
  Hood 12 Scranton 6 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 12 Scranton 12 Messiah 6 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 7 Marietta 13 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 13 Ohio Wesleyan 7 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Tue., Mar. 13 Susquehanna 3 Wooster 2 @ Port Charlotte Fla. Final
  CCNY   Drew   Postponed
Wed., Mar. 14 Kenyon 6 Scranton 5 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Scranton 0 Earlham 6 Florida Coast Spring Trip @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Catholic 1 Salisbury 3 Final
Thu., Mar. 15 Scranton 5 Gettysburg 4 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 7 North Central (Ill.) 5 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  Muhlenberg   Drew   Postponed
  New Jersey City 8 Moravian 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 16 Susquehanna 9 Nichols 11 @ Punta Gorda, Fl. Final
Sat., Mar. 17 Susquehanna 5 SUNY-Canton 6 @ Port Charlotte, FL Final
  * Scranton 15 Juniata 5 Final
  * Catholic 3 Moravian 2 Final
  * Elizabethtown   Drew   Postponed
  Amherst 5 Susquehanna 2 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  * Scranton 6 Juniata 7 Final
  * Catholic 12 Moravian 3 Final
  * Elizabethtown   Drew   Postponed
Sun., Mar. 18 * Catholic 22 Moravian 2 Final
  * Scranton 17 Juniata 4 Final
  * Elizabethtown   Drew   Postponed
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Elizabethtown 2 Final
Mon., Mar. 19 York (Pa.) 14 Elizabethtown 5 Final
Tue., Mar. 20 SUNY Cobleskill 5 Juniata 16 RussMatt invitational @ Winter Haven, FL Final
  Juniata 10 SUNY Cobleskill 4 RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL Final
Wed., Mar. 21 Centre 8 Juniata 7 RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL Final
Thu., Mar. 22 Drew   New Jersey City   Postponed
Fri., Mar. 23 Juniata 7 Keuka 8 RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 8 innings
  Keuka 17 Juniata 7 RussMatt Invitational Final
Sat., Mar. 24 Juniata 5 Lawrence 9 Russ Matt Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL Final
  * Drew 0 Catholic 3 Final
  * Drew 6 Catholic 4 Final
Sun., Mar. 25 * Drew 10 Catholic 8 Final - 11 innings
  * Moravian 6 Elizabethtown 1 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  * Moravian 15 Elizabethtown 2 @ Aston, Pa. Final
Mon., Mar. 26 * Moravian 3 Elizabethtown 10 Final
Tue., Mar. 27 Muhlenberg 4 Scranton 5 at Keystone Final
Wed., Mar. 28 Rutgers-Camden 8 Susquehanna 2 Final
Thu., Mar. 29 * Scranton 3 Elizabethtown 5 Final
  Drew 1 Keystone 9 Final
Fri., Mar. 30 Swarthmore 16 Elizabethtown 12 Final
  * Catholic 0 Susquehanna 11 Final
  * Juniata 1 Moravian 12 Final
Sat., Mar. 31 * Catholic 8 Susquehanna 3 Final
  * Juniata 8 Moravian 15 Final
  * Catholic 5 Susquehanna 7 Final
  * Juniata 2 Moravian 7 Final
Wed., Apr. 04 Gallaudet 9 Catholic 18 Final - 8 innings
Thu., Apr. 05 Susquehanna 7 Keystone 3 Final
  Immaculata 7 Elizabethtown 9 Final
  Albright 4 Moravian 14 Final
  Wilkes 8 Scranton 9 Final
Fri., Apr. 06 * Elizabethtown 4 Catholic 9 Final
  * Elizabethtown 17 Catholic 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 07 * Moravian 2 Susquehanna 9 Final
  St. John Fisher 2 Scranton 1 Final
  * Moravian 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
  * Juniata 5 Drew 11 Final
  St. John Fisher 7 Scranton 1 Final
Sun., Apr. 08 * Juniata 10 Drew 8 Final
  * Elizabethtown 4 Catholic 6 Final
  * Moravian 5 Susquehanna 3 Final
  * Juniata 8 Drew 22 Final
Mon., Apr. 09 Drew 6 Rutgers-Newark 9 Final
  Rowan 6 Moravian 3 Final
  Marywood 19 Scranton 18 Final
  Catholic 3 Johns Hopkins 11 Final
Wed., Apr. 11 Drew 7 New Jersey City 9 Final
  Shenandoah 13 Elizabethtown 5 Final
  Keystone 3 Moravian 5 Final
  Hood 11 Catholic 10 Final
  Susquehanna 11 Arcadia 15 Final
  DeSales 7 Scranton 10 Final
Thu., Apr. 12 Mt. Aloysius 4 Juniata 5 Final - 7 innings
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Juniata 4 Final - 7 innings
  Elizabethtown 11 Lancaster Bible 6 Final
  CCNY 3 Drew 10 Final
Sat., Apr. 14 * Catholic 12 Scranton 5 Final - 7 innings
  * Drew 5 Moravian 9 Final
  * Susquehanna 2 Juniata 0 Final
  * Susquehanna 6 Juniata 11 Final
  * Catholic 6 Scranton 2 Final
  * Drew 5 Moravian 4 Final
Sun., Apr. 15 * Catholic 2 Scranton 4 Final
  * Susquehanna 11 Juniata 3 Final
  * Drew 2 Moravian 6 Final
Tue., Apr. 17 Elizabethtown 17 Lebanon Valley 6 Final
  Scranton 11 Wm. Paterson 14 Final
  Neumann 10 Susquehanna 11 Final
Wed., Apr. 18 Penn College 4 Juniata 7 Final
  Penn College 3 Juniata 8 Final
  Catholic 10 Stevenson 6 Final
  Moravian 0 Alvernia 3 Final
  Messiah 6 Susquehanna 10 Final
  Muhlenberg 10 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  Widener 7 Scranton 4 Final
  FDU-Florham 0 Drew 0 Cancelled
Thu., Apr. 19 Roanoke   Catholic   Cancelled
  Elizabethtown   Albright   Cancelled
  Franklin & Marshall 15 Drew 11 Final - 8 innings
Fri., Apr. 20 Marywood 6 Scranton 14 Final
Sat., Apr. 21 * Scranton 6 Drew 4 Final
  * Susquehanna 1 Elizabethtown 6 Final
  * Juniata 4 Catholic 5 Final - 11 innings
  Vassar 2 Moravian 3 Final
  * Juniata 5 Catholic 6 Final
  * Scranton 6 Drew 4 Final
  * Susquehanna 12 Elizabethtown 9 Final
  Vassar 8 Moravian 9 Final
Sun., Apr. 22 * Scranton 14 Drew 3 Final
  * Susquehanna 1 Elizabethtown 5 Final
  * Juniata 6 Catholic 11 Final
Mon., Apr. 23 Elizabethtown 12 Franklin & Marshall 11 Final
Tue., Apr. 24 * Scranton 3 Elizabethtown 10 Final
  * Scranton 6 Elizabethtown 7 Final
  Drew 5 Kean 8 Final
  Moravian 3 Rutgers-Camden 7 Final
  Alvernia 9 Susquehanna 8 Final
  Marymount (Va.)   Catholic   Postponed
  Juniata 4 Messiah 8 Final
Wed., Apr. 25 Randolph-Macon   Catholic   Postponed
  Albright 7 Susquehanna 9 Final
  Elizabethtown 10 Widener 11 Final
  Drew   Staten Island   Cancelled
Thu., Apr. 26 Drew 5 Salisbury 12 Final
  Moravian 7 DeSales 15 Final
  Susquehanna 4 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Misericordia 10 Scranton 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 28 * Moravian 5 Scranton 8 Final
  * Elizabethtown 8 Juniata 2 Final
  * Drew 4 Susquehanna 7 Final - 7 innings
  * Elizabethtown 8 Juniata 4 Final
  * Drew 1 Susquehanna 6 Final
  * Moravian 8 Scranton 15 Resumed from April 28 Final
Sun., Apr. 29 * Drew 5 Susquehanna 4 Final
  * Elizabethtown 11 Juniata 7 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Catholic 8 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Catholic 9 Final
  * Moravian 10 Scranton 11 Final - 11 innings
Mon., Apr. 30 Messiah 4 Elizabethtown 14 Final
  Lebanon Valley 3 Scranton 13 Final
Tue., May. 01 Juniata 10 Gettysburg 9 Final
  Swarthmore 9 Drew 3 Final
  Elizabethtown   Dickinson   Cancelled
  Susquehanna 13 York (Pa.) 15 Final
  Stevens Institute 16 Scranton 14 Final
Wed., May. 02 DeSales 7 Drew 6 Final
Thu., May. 03 Keystone 9 Scranton 4 Game called in the middle of the 8th (rain) Final - 8 innings
Fri., May. 04 * Elizabethtown 10 Drew 2 Final
Sat., May. 05 Catholic 1 Messiah 2 Final - 7 innings
  Moravian 8 New Jersey City 9 Final
  * Elizabethtown 12 Drew 6 Final
  * Susquehanna 2 Scranton 3 Final
  Catholic 3 Messiah 5 Final
  * Elizabethtown 3 Drew 8 Final
  * Susquehanna 5 Scranton 6 Final - 10 innings
Sun., May. 06 * Susquehanna 4 Scranton 2 Final
  Stevenson 8 Catholic 2 Final
Fri., May. 11 Moravian 4 Catholic 5 Landmark Championship - Game 1 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
  Scranton 9 Elizabethtown 4 Landmark Championship - Game 2 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
Sat., May. 12 Moravian 3 Elizabethtown 5 Landmark Championship - Game 3 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
  Scranton 8 Catholic 4 Landmark Championship - Game 4 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Catholic 10 Landmark Championship - Game 5 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
Sun., May. 13 Catholic 21 Scranton 7 Landmark Championship - Game 6 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
  Scranton 7 Catholic 10 Landmark Championship - Game 7 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
Thu., May. 17 Catholic 11 Babson 12 NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional - Game 4 @ Bel Air, Md. Final
Fri., May. 18 Arcadia 13 Catholic 2 NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional - Game 6 @ York, Pa. Final
* Conference