2018 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Ithaca 3 Drew 0 Final
  Goucher 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final - OT
  Elizabethtown 2 Frostburg St. 0 Final
  Wilkes 1 Susquehanna 3 Connie Harnum Classic Final
  Alvernia 0 Juniata 1 Final
  Moravian 0 DeSales 1 Final - OT
  Scranton 2 Muhlenberg 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 01 Drew 0 Cabrini 1 Final
  Catholic 0 TCNJ 6 Final
  Dickinson 0 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Susquehanna 0 Connie Harnum Classic Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Ramapo 2 Moravian 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 04 East. Mennonite 2 Goucher 1 Final - PS Away
Wed., Sep. 05 Catholic 1 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Swarthmore 1 Final
  Wm. Paterson 1 Scranton 4 Final
  Lebanon Valley 2 Juniata 3 Final - OT
  Drew 0 Widener 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Stockton 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Moravian 0 Wm. Paterson 4 Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Muhlenberg 1 Final - PS Away
Sat., Sep. 08 Keuka 1 Drew 0 Final - PS Away
  Ramapo 2 Goucher 3 Final
  King's (Pa.) 2 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Elmira 0 Scranton 4 Final
  Rowan 4 Catholic 0 Final
  Juniata 1 TCNJ 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 09 Ferrum 1 Goucher 2 Final
Mon., Sep. 10 Cedar Crest 0 Moravian 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Stevenson 1 Catholic 2 Final - OT
  Scranton 2 Misericordia 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Susquehanna 4 York (Pa.) 3 Final - OT
  Ursinus 3 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  Delaware Valley 1 Moravian 2 Final - PS Home
  Messiah 2 Juniata 0 Final
  Drew 1 Wm. Paterson 0 Final
  Goucher 1 Lebanon Valley 4 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 King's (Pa.) 1 Scranton 6 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Juniata   Bridgewater (Va.)   Cancelled
Sat., Sep. 15 Scranton 1 Arcadia 0 Final
  Delaware Valley 2 Drew 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 0 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  Moravian 8 Bryn Athyn 1 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Ithaca 3 Final
  Juniata 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Spooky Nook (Manheim, Pa.) @ Manheim, PA Final
  Juniata   East. Mennonite   Cancelled
  Goucher   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
Tue., Sep. 18 Marywood 0 Scranton 2 Final
  Goucher 4 Frostburg St. 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 York (Pa.) 1 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  FDU-Florham 2 Drew 0 Final
  Wilkes 3 Moravian 2 Final
  Catholic 1 Messiah 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 Wilson 0 Susquehanna 5 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Moravian   1:00 PM
  * Catholic   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Goucher   Drew   1:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 25 Immaculata   Goucher   4:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Catholic   6:00 PM
  Scranton   Wilkes   7:00 PM
  Stevens   Drew   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 26 Moravian   Bryn Mawr   4:30 PM
  Elizabethtown   Eastern   4:30 PM
  Albright   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Juniata   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 29 * Moravian   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Goucher   1:00 PM
  * Drew   Catholic   5:30 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Juniata   5:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 02 Goucher   Hood   4:30 PM
  Sage   Drew   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 03 Wilkes   Elizabethtown   4:30 PM
  Catholic   Salisbury   6:00 PM
  Misericordia   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  Scranton   Albright   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 06 * Moravian   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Catholic   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Goucher   1:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Drew   1:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 07 Juniata   York (Pa.)   12:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 * Moravian   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  * Goucher   Catholic   7:00 PM
  * Scranton   Drew   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 13 * Goucher   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  * Catholic   Juniata   1:00 PM
  * Drew   Moravian   4:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 16 Susquehanna   Cabrini   4:00 PM
  Catholic   Ursinus   7:00 PM
  Moravian   Muhlenberg   7:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 17 Swarthmore   Elizabethtown   4:30 PM
  Dickinson   Juniata   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 18 Bryn Mawr   Drew   4:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 20 * Juniata   Drew   1:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Scranton   1:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Goucher   1:00 PM
  * Moravian   Catholic   5:30 PM
Sun., Oct. 21 Chris. Newport   Catholic   3:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 23 Marywood   Moravian   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 24 Vassar   Scranton   7:00 PM
  Juniata   Wash. & Jeff.   7:00 PM
  Ramapo   Drew   7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Rowan   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 25 Wilson   Goucher   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 27 * Drew   Susquehanna   12:00 PM
  * Goucher   Moravian   1:00 PM
  * Catholic   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  * Scranton   Juniata   5:30 PM
* Conference