Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

11/19 wbkb at Coast Guard W, 61-49
11/19 mbkb at Hood W, 100-82
11/18 mbkb vs. Chris. Newport L, 80-78
11/15 wbkb at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 60-41

Upcoming Games

11/26 wbkb vs. Salisbury 2:00 PM
11/27 mbkb at DeSales 6:00 PM
12/02 s&d at Yellow Jacket Invitational
12/02 mbkb at Drew 2:00 PM
12/02 wbkb at Drew 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb vs. Vermont Tech W, 86-67
11/21 wbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 75-37
11/19 mbkb vs. New Jersey City L, 76-72
11/18 mbkb vs. Brooklyn W, 97-87
11/18 wbkb vs. Widener W, 81-58

Upcoming Games

11/26 wbkb at Wesleyan (Conn.) 2:00 PM
11/29 mbkb vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
12/02 mbkb vs. Catholic 2:00 PM
12/02 wbkb vs. Catholic 4:00 PM
12/04 wbkb vs. FDU-Florham 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/22 wbkb at Lebanon Valley W, 80-62
11/21 mbkb at Lebanon Valley L, 82-72
11/19 wbkb at Franklin & Marshall L, 70-62
11/18 mbkb vs. Wilkes L, 86-75
11/18 wbkb vs. Stevens W, 72-63

Upcoming Games

11/28 mbkb at Haverford 8:00 PM
11/29 s&d at Cabrini 6:00 p.m.
11/29 wbkb vs. Eastern 7:00 PM
12/02 mbkb vs. Moravian 2:00 PM
12/02 wbkb vs. Moravian 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at Loyola (Md.) L, 97-45
11/21 wbkb vs. Alvernia L, 81-53
11/19 mbkb vs. Washington College L, 80-58
11/18 mbkb vs. Salisbury L, 92-50
11/18 wbkb vs. Hood L, 69-49

Upcoming Games

11/26 wbkb at Rutgers-Newark 1:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at Delaware Valley 6:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Eastern 8:00 PM
12/02 mbkb at Susquehanna 2:00 PM
12/02 wbkb at Susquehanna 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at Wash. & Jeff. W, 80-54
11/18 mbkb vs. LaGrange W, 76-65
11/18 wbkb vs. Bridgewater (Va.) W, 67-55
11/17 wbkb at Randolph-Macon W, 65-62
11/17 mbkb vs. Mt. Aloysius W, 93-62

Upcoming Games

11/25 wbkb at St. Vincent 2:00 PM
11/26 mbkb vs. Alvernia 2:00 PM
11/27 wbkb vs. Frostburg St. 7:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at Misericordia 5:30 PM
12/02 mbkb vs. Scranton 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at DeSales L, 73-67
11/21 wbkb at DeSales W, 62-57
11/19 wbkb at Lebanon Valley W, 69-63
11/18 wbkb vs. Eastern W, 67-38
11/18 mbkb vs. Bridgewater (Va.) W, 96-89

Upcoming Games

11/28 wbkb at FDU-Florham 7:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
11/30 wbkb vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
12/02 at Lehigh University Opener
12/02 mbkb at Elizabethtown 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at Widener L, 82-75
11/21 wbkb vs. Marywood W, 76-53
11/18 wbkb at Wilkes W, 78-43
11/18 mbkb vs. York (Pa.) L, 84-70
11/17 mbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 78-63

Upcoming Games

11/25 mbkb vs. King's (Pa.) 3:00 PM
11/26 mbkb vs. Wilkes 3:00 PM
11/27 wbkb vs. Neumann 7:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at Cabrini 6:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Cabrini 8:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/21 mbkb at Lycoming L, 89-70
11/19 wbkb vs. Thiel W, 74-55
11/18 wbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 68-53
11/18 mbkb vs. Rowan L, 88-72
11/17 mbkb vs. King's (Pa.) L, 93-89

Upcoming Games

11/26 wbkb vs. Lycoming 4:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at King's (Pa.) 7:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Misericordia 7:30 PM
11/30 s&d vs. Total Performance Sports Camps Invitational
12/02 mbkb vs. Goucher 2:00 PM
Close
 

2016-17 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Tue., Nov. 15 Misericordia 120 Susquehanna 116 Final - 2OT
  Goucher 52 Salisbury 70 Final
  Stevenson 69 Elizabethtown 80 Final
  Moravian 79 Muhlenberg 85 Final
Fri., Nov. 18 CCNY 68 Moravian 87 @ Montclair, N.J. Final
  Juniata 90 Penn St.-Altoona 53 Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament @ Mount Aloysius College Final
  Hunter 56 Drew 76 Rose City Classic Final
  Goucher 48 Baruch 74 @ Buffalo, N.Y. Final
  Sarah Lawrence 56 Scranton 85 Final
  Penn St.-Wilkes Barre 58 Susquehanna 91 Pepsi Tip-Off Tournament Final
Sat., Nov. 19 Catholic 76 Hamilton 67 Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament @ Arlington, Va. Final
  Utica 66 Goucher 67 Medaille Tournament @ Buffalo, N.Y. Final
  Juniata 68 Bethany (W.V.) 75 Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament @ Coaches vs Cancer Tournament (at Mt. Aloysius) Final
  King's (Pa.) 65 Susquehanna 78 Pepsi Tip-Off Tournament Final
  Moravian 74 Brooklyn 72 @ Montclair, N.J. Final
  Bard 52 Scranton 75 Scranton Tournament Final
  New York U. 84 Drew 78 Rose City Classic Championship Final
  Wesley 72 Elizabethtown 70 Rinso Marquette Tournament @ Annville, Pa. Final
Sun., Nov. 20 Penn St. Mont Alto 76 Elizabethtown 70 Rinso Marquette Tournament Consolation @ Annville, Pa. Final
  Catholic 74 Marymount (Va.) 59 Final
Tue., Nov. 22 Goucher 55 Hood 59 Final
  Lycoming 74 Susquehanna 75 Final
  Drew 80 King's (Pa.) 99 Final
  Washington and Jefferson 59 Juniata 85 Final
  DeSales 92 Moravian 105 Final
  Cabrini 75 Scranton 76 Final
  Elizabethtown 52 Wilkes 63 Final
Sat., Nov. 26 Scranton 79 King's (Pa.) 70 Final
  Goucher 73 St. Vincent 81 Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
Sun., Nov. 27 Mt. Aloysius 72 Goucher 90 Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final
  Susquehanna 82 Penn St.-Harrisburg 56 Final
  Catholic 75 Wesley 65 Final
  Scranton 88 Wilkes 70 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 53 Juniata 69 Final
Tue., Nov. 29 Eastern 70 Goucher 53 Final
Wed., Nov. 30 Haverford 65 Elizabethtown 76 Final
  Delaware Valley 94 Moravian 101 Final
  Scranton 58 Hobart 70 Final
  Drew 90 Wilkes 84 Final
  # Goucher 37 Towson 99 Final
Sat., Dec. 03 * Elizabethtown 63 Moravian 76 Final
  * Juniata 61 Scranton 78 Final
  * Susquehanna 68 Goucher 62 Final
  * Drew 81 Catholic 84 Final
Mon., Dec. 05 Carnegie Mellon 58 Juniata 62 Final
  DeSales 56 Catholic 81 Final
Tue., Dec. 06 Moravian 84 Marywood 51 Final
  Cairn 67 Elizabethtown 68 Final
  Drew 64 FDU-Florham 72 Final
Wed., Dec. 07 Catholic 64 St. Vincent 69 Final
Thu., Dec. 08 Farmingdale State 72 Drew 81 Final
Fri., Dec. 09 Susquehanna 62 Trinity (Conn.) 58 FNCB Monarch Classic @ King's Final
  Goucher 72 Gallaudet 83 Final
  Elizabethtown 56 Washington College 64 Final
  St. Joseph's (VT) 60 Juniata 93 Doc Greene Tournament Final
  Moravian 94 Bridgewater (Va.) 92 Final - 2OT
Sat., Dec. 10 Moravian 100 East. Mennonite 105 @ Bridgewater, Va. Final
  Susquehanna 80 Gwynedd Mercy 74 FNCB Monarch Classic @ King's Final
  Case Western Reserve 66 Juniata 60 Doc Greene Tournament - Championship Game Final
  St. Elizabeth 47 Drew 76 Final
  Catholic 63 Neumann 83 Final
Tue., Dec. 13 Scranton 66 Arcadia 77 Final
Sat., Dec. 17 Stevenson 64 Goucher 65 Final
  Elmira 60 Catholic 83 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 57 Drew 67 Final
Sun., Dec. 18 Scranton 63 Emory & Henry 51 Final
  Gettysburg 59 Catholic 72 Final
  LaGrange 65 Susquehanna 82 @ Miami, FL- LaSalle HS Final
Mon., Dec. 19 Montclair St. 61 Scranton 70 Final
  Juniata 74 Pitt.-Bradford 72 Final
  Lebanon Valley 73 Elizabethtown 61 Final
  Moravian 67 Lafayette 104 Final
Tue., Dec. 20 Goucher 44 Alvernia 67 @ Miami, Fla. Final
  Eastern 76 Susquehanna 82 D3 Holiday Shootout @ Miami, FL- LaSalle HS Final
Wed., Dec. 21 Gwynedd Mercy 82 Goucher 62 @ Miami, Fla. Final
Thu., Dec. 29 Arcadia 77 Catholic 85 CUA-Holiday Inn College Park Classic Final
  SUNY Canton 74 Drew 72 Tampa Bay Shootout @ Tampa Prep: Tampa, Fla. Final - OT
  Juniata 57 Alvernia 66 DeSales Holiday Tournament @ Center Valley, Pa. Final
Fri., Dec. 30 Drew 80 Wentworth 84 Tampa Bay Shootout Third-Place Game @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla. Final
  Elizabethtown 64 Springfield 86 Final
  Scranton 66 Neumann 89 Final
  Penn St.-Lehigh Valley 69 Moravian 91 Final
  Juniata 65 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 54 DeSales Holiday Tournament @ Center Valley, Pa. Final
  Stockton 70 Catholic 81 CUA-Holiday Inn College Park Classic Final
Sat., Dec. 31 Mass.-Dartmouth 73 Elizabethtown 69 @ Springfield, Mass. Final
  Cabrini 90 Moravian 74 Final
Mon., Jan. 02 Mt. Aloysius 59 Drew 117 Final
Tue., Jan. 03 Swarthmore 88 Catholic 51 Final
  Susquehanna 76 Dickinson 66 Final
  Lancaster Bible 55 Juniata 77 Final
Wed., Jan. 04 Gettysburg 40 Scranton 75 Final
Thu., Jan. 05 Lancaster Bible 66 Susquehanna 87 Final
Sat., Jan. 07 * Moravian 74 Susquehanna 86 Final
  * Scranton 68 Elizabethtown 55 Final
  * Catholic 65 Juniata 64 Final
  * Goucher 65 Drew 68 Final
Wed., Jan. 11 * Drew 64 Moravian 81 Final
  * Scranton 76 Susquehanna 68 Final
  * Elizabethtown 59 Catholic 80 Final
  * Juniata 75 Goucher 61 Final
Sat., Jan. 14 * Moravian 84 Catholic 89 Final - OT
  * Scranton 73 Goucher 81 Final
  * Elizabethtown 61 Susquehanna 73 Final
  * Drew 88 Juniata 73 Final
Wed., Jan. 18 * Moravian 78 Scranton 64 Final
  * Susquehanna 74 Juniata 59 Final
  * Catholic 81 Goucher 61 Final
  * Drew 69 Elizabethtown 64 Final
Sat., Jan. 21 * Juniata 97 Moravian 99 Final - 2OT
  * Catholic 71 Scranton 92 Final
  * Susquehanna 81 Drew 75 Final
  * Goucher 62 Elizabethtown 70 Final
Wed., Jan. 25 * Juniata 72 Elizabethtown 65 Final
  * Goucher 69 Moravian 84 Final
  * Scranton 64 Drew 39 Final
  * Susquehanna 89 Catholic 83 Final
Sat., Jan. 28 * Susquehanna 77 Moravian 80 Final
  * Elizabethtown 48 Scranton 81 Final
  * Juniata 81 Catholic 71 Final
  * Drew 64 Goucher 60 Final
Wed., Feb. 01 * Scranton 69 Moravian 61 Final
  * Juniata 57 Susquehanna 83 Final
  * Goucher 54 Catholic 66 Final
  * Elizabethtown 64 Drew 82 Final
Sat., Feb. 04 * Moravian 79 Elizabethtown 63 Final
  * Scranton 64 Juniata 61 Final
  * Goucher 63 Susquehanna 84 Final
  * Catholic 85 Drew 80 Final
Wed., Feb. 08 * Elizabethtown 62 Juniata 58 Final
  * Moravian 81 Goucher 74 Final
  * Drew 68 Scranton 82 Final
  * Catholic 64 Susquehanna 88 Final
Sat., Feb. 11 * Moravian 82 Juniata 66 Final
  * Scranton 62 Catholic 63 Final
  * Drew 74 Susquehanna 85 Final
  * Elizabethtown 65 Goucher 77 Final
Wed., Feb. 15 * Moravian 87 Drew 80 Final
  * Susquehanna 66 Scranton 75 Final
  * Catholic 70 Elizabethtown 60 Final
  * Goucher 52 Juniata 58 Final
Sat., Feb. 18 * Goucher 70 Scranton 85 Final
  * Catholic 82 Moravian 90 Final
  * Susquehanna 82 Elizabethtown 69 Final
  * Juniata 71 Drew 67 Final
Wed., Feb. 22 Susquehanna 69 Moravian 81 Landmark Semifinals Final
  Catholic 68 Scranton 75 Landmark Semifinals Final
Sat., Feb. 25 Moravian 63 Scranton 68 Landmark Championship Final
Wed., Mar. 01 Juniata 57 Westminster (Pa.) 71 ECAC Tournament Final
Fri., Mar. 03 Bethany (W.V.) 88 Moravian 81 ECAC Division III Tournament Quarterfinals @ Erie, Pa. Final
  Oswego St. 77 Scranton 82 NCAA Tournament first round @ Williamstown, MA Final - OT
  Medaille 82 Susquehanna 89 NCAA Tournament First Round Final
Sat., Mar. 04 Eastern Conn. St. 67 Susquehanna 72 NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round Final
  Scranton 53 Williams 80 Final
Fri., Mar. 10 Williams 78 Susquehanna 61 NCAA Tournament Third Round @ Middlebury Final
# Exhibition
* Conference

Upcoming Games

Nov 25 3:00 PM
Men's Basketball
King's (Pa.)
at Scranton
Nov 26 2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Alvernia
at Juniata
Nov 26 3:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Wilkes
at Scranton
Nov 27 6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Catholic
at DeSales
Nov 28 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Elizabethtown
at Haverford
Nov 29 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Moravian
at Delaware Valley
Nov 29 7:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Wilkes
at Drew
Nov 29 7:30 PM
Men's Basketball
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Nov 29 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Goucher
at Eastern
Nov 29 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Scranton
at Cabrini
Dec 02 2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Dec 02 2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Goucher
at Susquehanna