2018 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Moravian 1 @ Salisbury, Md. Final
  Keystone 4 Elizabethtown 3 Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic; Game played at Manheim Township Athletic Complex (Lancaster, Pa.) Final - 2OT
  Goucher 0 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final - 2OT
  Ursinus   Catholic   Turk Emekli Classic Cancelled
  Arcadia 2 Scranton 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Drew 4 Drew Fall Festival Final
  Susquehanna 1 Muhlenberg 2 Final
  Allegheny 1 Juniata 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 01 Baruch 0 Catholic 2 Turk Emekli Classic Final
  Moravian 0 Salisbury 3 Elmer Lord Soccer Classic Final
  Alvernia 1 Scranton 4 Final
  Centenary (N.J.) 1 Drew 0 Drew Fall Festival Final
  Babson 0 Elizabethtown 0 Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic; Game played at Manheim Township Athletic Complex (Lancaster, Pa.) Final - 2OT
  Wilson 0 Juniata 1 Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 02 York (Pa.) 3 Susquehanna 1 Final
  Wesley 3 Goucher 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 04 St. Vincent 2 Juniata 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Moravian 2 Centenary (N.J.) 1 Final
  King's (Pa.) 0 Scranton 0 Final - 2OT
  Goucher 2 Cairn 4 Final
  Lycoming 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
  FDU-Florham 0 Drew 6 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Catholic 1 Buffalo State 2 Blue Devil Classic @ Fredonia, N.Y. Final
  Goucher   Rosemont   Postponed
Sat., Sep. 08 Juniata 0 King's (Pa.) 3 Final
  Catholic 2 Fredonia 0 Blue Devil Classic Final
  Moravian 4 Wilkes 1 Final
  St. John Fisher 0 Drew 2 Hopkins Invite @ Baltimore, MD Final
  Cortland 1 Scranton 0 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 3 Elizabethtown 0 TCNJ Classic @ Ewing, N.J. Final
  Susquehanna 1 Ursinus 1 Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 09 Hood 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Drew 1 Johns Hopkins 2 Hopkins Invite Final
  Elizabethtown 1 TCNJ 3 TCNJ Classic Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Misericordia 1 Scranton 1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 12 Catholic 3 Stevenson 2 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  Juniata 0 Hood 5 Final
  Alvernia 2 Goucher 1 Final
  Drew 3 Muhlenberg 2 Final - 2OT
  Elizabethtown 1 Franklin & Marshall 5 Final
  Montclair St. 2 Moravian 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Randolph-Macon   Catholic   Cancelled
Sat., Sep. 15 Goucher 1 Immaculata 2 Final
  Arcadia 0 Susquehanna 1 Final
  Drew 2 Manhattanville 1 Final
  York (Pa.) 2 Juniata 0 Final
  Scranton 1 Lycoming 2 Final
  Berkeley (NJ) 0 Moravian 4 Final
  Lebanon Valley 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Goucher 0 McDaniel 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Catholic 0 Mary Washington 2 Final
  Moravian 2 Stockton 2 Final - 2OT
  Wilkes 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Juniata 0 Final - 2OT
  TCNJ 3 Drew 4 Final - OT
  Alvernia 1 Elizabethtown 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 22 * Moravian 2 Juniata 1 Final
  * Elizabethtown 0 Susquehanna 0 Final - 2OT
  * Drew 2 Goucher 0 Final
  * Scranton 1 Catholic 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 25 Gwynedd Mercy 1 Goucher 8 Final
  Drew   New York U.   Postponed
Wed., Sep. 26 Salisbury 3 Catholic 1 Final
  Scranton 1 Wilkes 3 Final
  Elizabethtown   Messiah   Cancelled
Thu., Sep. 27 Juniata 2 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 * Susquehanna 1 Moravian 3 Final
  * Juniata 0 Elizabethtown 4 Final
  * Goucher 0 Scranton 2 Final
  * Catholic 1 Drew 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 02 Juniata 1 McDaniel 4 Final
  Catholic 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 4 Final
  Scranton 0 Centenary (N.J.) 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Susquehanna 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  Moravian 1 Lycoming 2 Final
  Wilson 0 Goucher 4 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 * Scranton 1 Moravian 2 Final
  * Catholic 2 Susquehanna 1 Final - OT
  * Goucher 3 Juniata 2 Final
  * Drew 0 Elizabethtown 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 Washington College 0 Catholic 1 Final - OT
  Dickinson 2 Scranton 1 Final - OT
  Susquehanna 0 Gettysburg 1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 10 Rosemont 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Drew 2 Haverford 3 Final
  Moravian 1 Muhlenberg 5 Final
  Juniata 1 Penn College 1 Final - 2OT
  Penn St.-Berks 1 Elizabethtown 5 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 * Moravian 0 Drew 4 Final
  * Susquehanna 0 Goucher 1 Final
  * Juniata 0 Catholic 7 Final
  * Elizabethtown 2 Scranton 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 17 * Elizabethtown 2 Moravian 1 Final
  * Susquehanna 2 Juniata 1 Final - OT
  * Catholic 1 Goucher 0 Final
  * Drew 0 Scranton 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 * Catholic 2 Moravian 0 Final
  * Scranton 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
  * Drew 7 Juniata 0 Final
  * Goucher 1 Elizabethtown 5 Final
Tue., Oct. 23 Goucher 2 Washington College 5 Final
  Juniata 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Catholic 1 Gettysburg 0 Final
  Elizabethtown 1 Muhlenberg 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Moravian 0 DeSales 3 Final
  Misericordia 0 Susquehanna 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 * Moravian 1 Goucher 0 Final - OT
  * Juniata 0 Scranton 2 Final
  * Elizabethtown 0 Catholic 0 Final - 2OT
  * Susquehanna 1 Drew 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 31 Moravian 1 Elizabethtown 2 Landmark Semifinals Final
  Drew 1 Catholic 2 Landmark Semifinals Final
Sun., Nov. 04 Catholic 0 Elizabethtown 1 Landmark Championship Rescheduled from 11/3 Final
Sat., Nov. 10 New Rochelle 0 Drew 7 Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Williams 1 NCAA Division III Championship First Round @ Cortland, N.Y. Final
Sun., Nov. 11 Grove City 2 Drew 4 Final
  Elizabethtown 2 Cortland 5 NCAA Division III Championship Second Round Final
Sat., Nov. 17 Wesley 2 Drew 3 ECAC Championship Semifinals @ Newark, N.J. Final
Sun., Nov. 18 Drew 5 Rutgers-Newark 1 ECAC Championship, Final Final
* Conference