Landmark Conference
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

LC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Goucher
5
0
1.000
18
3
.857
Scranton
4
1
.800
9
3
.750
Juniata
4
1
.800
9
6
.600
Drew
2
2
.500
12
3
.800
Susquehanna
2
2
.500
7
4
.636
Elizabethtown
1
4
.200
2
10
.167
Moravian College
0
4
.000
3
7
.300
Catholic
0
4
.000
3
11
.214


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brandon Ostrowski  SCR 
3
0
1.000
Daniel Kim  GOU 
3
0
1.000
Slade Dumas  GOU 
17
2
.895
Josh Goldberg  GOU 
7
1
.875
Connor Lemieux  SCR 
6
1
.857
Michael Herman  GOU 
13
3
.812
Josiah Meekins  GOU 
8
2
.800
Vemulapally, Vineet  DREW 
10
3
.769
Kennedy, Bryce  DREW 
12
4
.750
Tetsuya Ota  GOU 
12
4
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Hodges  GOU 
3
0
1.000
Vemulapally, Vineet  DREW 
9
1
.900
Tetsuya Ota  GOU 
12
4
.750
Alexander Dove  SUS 
5
2
.714
Morrison, Will  DREW 
2
1
.667
Roy Liberman  JUN 
4
3
.571
Peter Demyan  MOR 
5
5
.500
Ben Ornstein  SUS 
2
2
.500
Tarquin McGurrin  SCR 
2
2
.500
Matyas Kohout  JUN 
3
5
.375

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Morrison, Will  DREW 
5
1
.833
Daichi McAuliffe-Uch  JUN 
4
1
.800
Jack Hodges  GOU 
11
5
.688
Diehl, Geoffrey  DREW 
4
2
.667
D. McAuliffe-Uchida  JUN 
2
1
.667
Alexander Cocolas  SUS 
2
1
.667
Tarquin McGurrin  SCR 
5
3
.625
Alexander Dove  SUS 
2
2
.500
Isaac Schefer  MOR 
4
6
.400
Tyler Spinello  ETOWN 
1
2
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kennedy, Bryce  DREW 
5
1
.833
Michael Herman  GOU 
10
3
.769
Ryan Seibert  SUS 
3
1
.750
Morrison, Will  DREW 
4
2
.667
Alexander Cocolas  SUS 
4
2
.667
Owen Grafe  JUN 
4
3
.571
Alexander Ochalski  SCR 
4
4
.500
Frankie Mullinix  GOU 
2
3
.400
Tristan Boheim  ETOWN 
1
2
.333
Daichi McAuliffe-Uch  JUN 
1
3
.250

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Slade Dumas  GOU 
7
0
1.000
Frankie Mullinix  GOU 
6
1
.857
Raska, Karel  DREW 
5
1
.833
Charles Swope  SCR 
6
2
.750
Brian Harkins  SCR 
3
1
.750
Elliot Diehl  GOU 
2
1
.667
Kennedy, Bryce  DREW 
2
2
.500
Dan Ansel  JUN 
4
5
.444
Ryan Seibert  SUS 
2
3
.400
Nick Strobel  ETOWN 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Raska, Karel  DREW 
4
1
.800
Slade Dumas  GOU 
6
2
.750
Josh Goldberg  GOU 
3
1
.750
Brian Harkins  SCR 
5
2
.714
Goldstein, Lloyd  DREW 
4
2
.667
Britt Shortle  GOU 
2
1
.667
Jason Gerber  JUN 
4
3
.571
Elliot Diehl  GOU 
2
2
.500
Nicholas Meale  SUS 
2
3
.400
Mason Hudnall  MOR 
3
5
.375

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Connor Lemieux  SCR 
6
0
1.000
Daniel Kim  GOU 
3
0
1.000
Weizer, Bryce  DREW 
3
1
.750
Josiah Meekins  GOU 
5
2
.714
Kyle Weber  CUA 
2
1
.667
Elliot Diehl  GOU 
4
3
.571
Rory Donaldson  JUN 
3
3
.500
Jason Gerber  JUN 
2
2
.500
Ashton Collins  SUS 
2
3
.400
Goldstein, Lloyd  DREW 
2
4
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jason Gerber/Rob Kauffman  JUN 
3
0
1.000
Vemulapally, Vineet/Weizer, Bryce  DREW 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Cocolas/Alexander Dove  SUS 
8
1
.889
Diehl, Geoffrey/Vemulapally, Vineet  DREW 
10
2
.833
Christian Aksu/Charles Swope  SCR 
5
1
.833
Brian Harkins/Alexander Ochalski  SCR 
8
2
.800
Slade Dumas/Josiah Meekins  GOU 
3
1
.750
Elliot Diehl/Slade Dumas  GOU 
8
3
.727
Michael Herman/Frankie Mullinix  GOU 
9
4
.692
Dan Ansel/Roy Liberman  JUN 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexander Cocolas/Alexander Dove  SUS 
3
0
1.000
Diehl, Geoffrey/Vemulapally, Vineet  DREW 
8
1
.889
Dan Ansel/Roy Liberman  JUN 
2
1
.667
Jack Hodges/Tetsuya Ota  GOU 
11
8
.579
Keller McGurrin/Tarquin McGurrin  SCR 
6
5
.545
Dan Ansel/Matyas Kohout  JUN 
6
5
.545
Peter Demyan/Isaac Schefer  MOR 
4
5
.444
Rob Alexander/Jan Lasota  CUA 
5
7
.417
Ryan Caris/Tyler Spinello  ETOWN 
1
2
.333
Ben Ornstein/Ryan Seibert  SUS 
1
3
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Raska, Karel/Weizer, Bryce  DREW 
4
0
1.000
Slade Dumas/Josiah Meekins  GOU 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Cocolas/Alexander Dove  SUS 
5
1
.833
Brian Harkins/Alexander Ochalski  SCR 
8
2
.800
Michael Herman/Frankie Mullinix  GOU 
9
4
.692
Jason Gerber/Roy Liberman  JUN 
2
1
.667
Jason Gerber/Owen Grafe  JUN 
4
4
.500
Kennedy, Bryce/Morrison, Will  DREW 
4
4
.500
Chris Csencsits/Mason Hudnall  MOR 
3
5
.375
Alec Schneider/Nick Strobel  ETOWN 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christian Aksu/Charles Swope  SCR 
5
1
.833
Elliot Diehl/Slade Dumas  GOU 
8
3
.727
Frankie Fortunati/Kyle Weber  CUA 
4
4
.500
Ashton Collins/Nicholas Meale  SUS 
2
2
.500
Raska, Karel/Weizer, Bryce  DREW 
3
4
.429
Rory Donaldson/Daichi McAuliffe-Uch  JUN 
2
3
.400
Owen Grafe/Daichi McAuliffe-Uch  JUN 
1
2
.333
Christian Aksu/Emmett Ryan  SCR 
1
2
.333
Sean Kearns/Mike Palmeri  MOR 
2
6
.250
Julian LeMaire/Michael Ryzuk  ETOWN 
1
3
.250


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Hodges  GOU 
5
0
1.000
Slade Dumas  GOU 
5
0
1.000
Michael Herman  GOU 
5
0
1.000
Vemulapally, Vineet  DREW 
4
0
1.000
Connor Lemieux  SCR 
4
0
1.000
Brian Harkins  SCR 
4
1
.800
Charles Swope  SCR 
4
1
.800
Rory Donaldson  JUN 
4
1
.800
Dan Ansel  JUN 
4
1
.800
Jason Gerber  JUN 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vemulapally, Vineet  DREW 
4
0
1.000
Tetsuya Ota  GOU 
3
1
.750
Tarquin McGurrin  SCR 
2
1
.667
Peter Demyan  MOR 
2
2
.500
Ben Ornstein  SUS 
2
2
.500
Jan Lasota  CUA 
2
2
.500
Matyas Kohout  JUN 
2
3
.400
Ryan Caris  ETOWN 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Hodges  GOU 
4
0
1.000
Daichi McAuliffe-Uch  JUN 
3
1
.750
Alexander Dove  SUS 
2
2
.500
Tyler Spinello  ETOWN 
1
2
.333
Isaac Schefer  MOR 
0
4
.000
Rob Alexander  CUA 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael Herman  GOU 
4
0
1.000
Owen Grafe  JUN 
3
1
.750
Alexander Cocolas  SUS 
2
1
.667
Tristan Boheim  ETOWN 
1
2
.333
Austin Grace  MOR 
0
4
.000
Ted Tiu  CUA 
0
4
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Charles Swope  SCR 
3
1
.750
Dan Ansel  JUN 
3
1
.750
Ryan Seibert  SUS 
2
2
.500
Nick Strobel  ETOWN 
1
2
.333
Frankie Fortunati  CUA 
1
3
.250
Mike Palmeri  MOR 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brian Harkins  SCR 
3
1
.750
Jason Gerber  JUN 
3
1
.750
Nicholas Meale  SUS 
2
2
.500
Mason Hudnall  MOR 
0
4
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Connor Lemieux  SCR 
4
0
1.000
Rory Donaldson  JUN 
3
1
.750
Ashton Collins  SUS 
2
2
.500
Alec Schneider  ETOWN 
1
2
.333
Sean Kearns  MOR 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brian Harkins/Alexander Ochalski  SCR 
5
0
1.000
Christian Aksu/Charles Swope  SCR 
3
0
1.000
Keller McGurrin/Tarquin McGurrin  SCR 
4
1
.800
Jack Hodges/Tetsuya Ota  GOU 
4
1
.800
Elliot Diehl/Slade Dumas  GOU 
2
1
.667
Michael Herman/Frankie Mullinix  GOU 
2
1
.667
Diehl, Geoffrey/Vemulapally, Vineet  DREW 
2
1
.667
Alexander Cocolas/Alexander Dove  SUS 
2
1
.667
Dan Ansel/Matyas Kohout  JUN 
3
2
.600
Frankie Fortunati/Kyle Weber  CUA 
2
2
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Hodges/Tetsuya Ota  GOU 
4
1
.800
Keller McGurrin/Tarquin McGurrin  SCR 
4
1
.800
Diehl, Geoffrey/Vemulapally, Vineet  DREW 
2
1
.667
Dan Ansel/Matyas Kohout  JUN 
3
2
.600
Ryan Caris/Tyler Spinello  ETOWN 
1
2
.333
Peter Demyan/Isaac Schefer  MOR 
1
2
.333
Ben Ornstein/Ryan Seibert  SUS 
1
3
.250
Rob Alexander/Jan Lasota  CUA 
1
3
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brian Harkins/Alexander Ochalski  SCR 
5
0
1.000
Alexander Cocolas/Alexander Dove  SUS 
2
1
.667
Michael Herman/Frankie Mullinix  GOU 
2
1
.667
Jason Gerber/Owen Grafe  JUN 
2
2
.500
Matt Holtschneider/Ted Tiu  CUA 
1
2
.333
Kennedy, Bryce/Morrison, Will  DREW 
1
3
.250
Chris Csencsits/Mason Hudnall  MOR 
0
3
.000
Tristan Boheim/Nick Strobel  ETOWN 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christian Aksu/Charles Swope  SCR 
3
0
1.000
Elliot Diehl/Slade Dumas  GOU 
2
1
.667
Ashton Collins/Nicholas Meale  SUS 
2
2
.500
Frankie Fortunati/Kyle Weber  CUA 
2
2
.500
Rory Donaldson/Daichi McAuliffe-Uch  JUN 
2
2
.500
Raska, Karel/Weizer, Bryce  DREW 
1
2
.333
Sean Kearns/Mike Palmeri  MOR 
0
4
.000