Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

10/29 vball at Gallaudet L, 3-2
10/28 fh at Ursinus W, 3-2
10/28 wsoc at Washington Adventist W, 10-0
10/25 vball at Lynchburg L, 3-0
10/25 wsoc at Susquehanna W, 4-1

Upcoming Games

11/01 vball at Bridgewater (Va.) 11:00 AM
11/01 msoc at Juniata 1:00 PM
11/01 vball at Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
11/01 wsoc at Juniata 3:30 PM
11/01 fh at Juniata 5:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/29 wsoc at Scranton L, 5-0
10/29 wsoc at FDU-Florham Cancelled
10/29 fh at Mercy W, 3-2
10/27 fh at Scranton L, 1-0
10/25 wsoc at Elizabethtown L, 5-0

Upcoming Games

11/01 msoc at Moravian 1:00 PM
11/01 fh at Moravian 1:00 PM
11/01 wsoc at Moravian 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/28 vball at Cabrini L, 3-0
10/28 wsoc at King's (Pa.) Cancelled
10/26 fh at Moravian W, 5-1
10/25 wsoc at Drew W, 5-0
10/25 msoc at Drew L, 1-0

Upcoming Games

11/01 vball at Lycoming 12:00 PM
11/01 msoc at Scranton 1:00 PM
11/01 fh at Scranton 1:00 PM
11/01 wsoc at Scranton 3:30 PM
11/01 vball at Wilkes 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/30 vball at Bryn Mawr L, 3-0
10/28 vball at Shenandoah L, 3-0
10/28 msoc at Rosemont W, 4-1
10/25 vball at Washington College L, 3-0
10/25 wsoc at Juniata W, 1-0

Upcoming Games

11/01 msoc at Susquehanna 1:00 PM
11/01 fh at Susquehanna 1:00 PM
11/01 wsoc at Susquehanna 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/29 wsoc at Pitt.-Greensburg W, 3-1
10/29 msoc at Pitt.-Greensburg L, 3-0
10/26 fh at TCNJ L, 1-0
10/25 vball at Stevenson W, 3-1
10/25 wsoc at Goucher L, 1-0

Upcoming Games

11/01 vball vs. Otterbein 12:00 PM
11/01 msoc at Catholic 1:00 PM
11/01 wsoc at Catholic 3:30 PM
11/01 vball at Mount Union 5:00 PM
11/01 fh at Catholic 5:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/29 fh at Muhlenberg L, 5-0
10/28 wsoc at Muhlenberg L, 2-1
10/26 fh at Elizabethtown L, 5-1
10/25 wsoc at Scranton L, 2-0
10/25 msoc at Centenary (N.J.) L, 2-1

Upcoming Games

11/01 vball at Messiah 11:00 AM
11/01 msoc at Drew 1:00 PM
11/01 fh at Drew 1:00 PM
11/01 vball vs. Arcadia 1:30 PM
11/01 wsoc at Drew 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/29 wsoc at Drew W, 5-0
10/28 fh at Vassar W, 4-2
10/28 msoc at Oneonta St. L, 3-0
10/27 fh at Drew W, 1-0
10/25 vball at Rutgers-Camden W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

11/01 vball vs. Lebanon Valley 1:00 PM
11/01 msoc at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
11/01 fh at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
11/01 vball at Gallaudet 3:00 PM
11/01 wsoc at Elizabethtown 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/31 vball at Eastern L, 3-1
10/29 wsoc at Lancaster Bible W, 2-0
10/25 wsoc at Catholic L, 4-1
10/25 vball at SUNY Canton W, 3-0
10/25 vball at Marywood W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

11/01 vball vs. Arcadia 11:00 AM
11/01 msoc at Goucher 1:00 PM
11/01 fh at Goucher 1:00 PM
11/01 vball at Messiah 1:30 PM
11/01 wsoc at Goucher 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

10/25 vball at Wm. Paterson W, 3-0
10/25 msoc at Scranton W, 2-1
10/25 vball at Old Westbury W, 3-0
10/22 vball at St. Joseph's (L.I.) W, 3-1
10/22 msoc at Drew W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

11/05 msoc at TBA 2:30 PM
Close
 

2009 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sun., Mar. 01 Susquehanna 8 Point Park 9 @ Disney's Wide World of Sports (Orlando, Fla.) Final
Mon., Mar. 02 Adrian 4 Catholic 2 @ Kissimmee, FL Final
  Heidelberg 0 Catholic 7 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Tue., Mar. 03 Susquehanna 11 Rochester (Mich.) 3 @ Disney's Wide World of Sports (Orlando, Fla.) Final - 5 innings
  Moravian 1 John Carroll 7 @ Orlando,FL Final
  Susquehanna 5 Rochester (Mich.) 1 @ Disney's Wide World of Sports (Orlando, Fla.) Final
  Ferrum 2 Catholic 7 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Moravian 0 Ohio Northern 1 NTC Games at Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Catholic 4 Bluffton 6 @ Rebel Spring Games Final
Wed., Mar. 04 Susquehanna 6 Point Park 1 @ Disney's Wide World of Sports (Orlando, Fla.) Final
  Susquehanna 3 Point Park 6 @ Disney's Wide World of Sports (Orlando, Fla.) Final
  East. Mennonite 13 Catholic 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Bluffton 0 Catholic 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings
Thu., Mar. 05 Methodist 0 Catholic 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Clark (Mass.) 1 Moravian 7 Clermont, Fla. @ Clermont, FL Final
  Neumann 3 Catholic 4 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Lebanon Valley 1 Moravian 11 @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings
Fri., Mar. 06 York (Pa.) 5 Catholic 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Clarke 5 Catholic 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Plattsburgh St. 3 Moravian 5 @ Clermont, FL Final
  Northland 2 Moravian 11 @ Clermont, FL Final - 5 innings
Sat., Mar. 07 Olivet 14 Drew 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Manhattanville 3 Moravian 4 @ Clermont, FL Final
  Rochester Inst. 11 Drew 7 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Moravian 3 Rochester (N.Y.) 4 @ NTC Spring Tr., Clermont, FL Final - 8 innings
Sun., Mar. 08 Drew 1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2 @ Fort Myers, Florida Final
  TCNJ 2 Moravian 4 @ Clermont, FL Final
  Haverford 3 Moravian 2 @ Clermont, FL Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 Drew 2 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 09 Wooster 2 Drew 6 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Beloit 2 Merchant Marine 10 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Drew 14 Wheelock 0 @ Fort Myers, FL Final - 5 innings
  Charleston (W.V.) 2 Juniata 0 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Keystone 0 Juniata 12 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 5 Merchant Marine 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Tue., Mar. 10 Oswego St. 1 Drew 3 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Juniata 12 Wentworth 0 Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings
  La Roche 1 Juniata 5 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Drew 20 Fitchburg St. 1 @ Fort Myers, Florida Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 0 Merchant Marine 7 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Baptist Bible (Pa.) 0 Moravian 9 Final - 6 innings
  Chatham 4 Merchant Marine 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Baptist Bible (Pa.) 0 Moravian 13 Final - 5 innings
Wed., Mar. 11 Dominican (Ill.) 3 Drew 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 10 Juniata 2 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Keystone 0 Juniata 9 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Susquehanna 5 Elizabethtown 0 Final
  Susquehanna 2 Elizabethtown 8 Final
Thu., Mar. 12 Carroll (Wis.) 3 Drew 0 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Drew 14 @ Fort Myers, FL / Field LC 3 Final - 5 innings
  Juniata 2 Wentworth 0 Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Hiram 11 Merchant Marine 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  La Roche 5 Juniata 6 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  St. Francis (Ind.) 4 Merchant Marine 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Fri., Mar. 13 Kean 2 Moravian 1 @ Salisbury, Md. Final - 8 innings
  Moravian 4 York (Pa.) 5 Salisbury University Tournament @ Salisbury, Md. Final
  Mount Union 1 Merchant Marine 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 0 Bloomsburg 6 @ Bucknell University Final
  Waynesburg 4 Merchant Marine 1 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
Sat., Mar. 14 King's (Pa.) 1 Moravian 9 @ Salisbury, Md. Final - 5 innings
  Plattsburgh St. 2 Moravian 4 @ Salisbury, Md. Final
Sun., Mar. 15 Scranton 12 Hilbert 4 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Catholic 10 Gwynedd-Mercy 12 Final
  Hilbert 0 Scranton 13 @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings
  Catholic 8 Gwynedd-Mercy 2 Final
Mon., Mar. 16 Scranton 6 Bay Path 0 @ FastPitch Dreams Spring Classic Final
Tue., Mar. 17 Juniata 0 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  Susquehanna 5 York (Pa.) 4 Final - 8 innings
  Juniata 6 Lebanon Valley 7 Final
  Susquehanna 4 York (Pa.) 7 Final
Wed., Mar. 18 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 4 Scranton 2 @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Scranton 6 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 7 @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Bay Path 2 Scranton 16 @ FastPitch Dreams Spring Classic Final - 5 innings
  Polytechnic (N.Y.) 3 Merchant Marine 10 Final
  Polytechnic (N.Y.) 1 Merchant Marine 9 Final - 6 innings
Thu., Mar. 19 Gettysburg 5 Susquehanna 7 Final
  Gettysburg 7 Susquehanna 4 Final
Sat., Mar. 21 * Catholic 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
  * Juniata 6 Drew 5 Final
  * Scranton 3 Merchant Marine 6 Final
  Lebanon Valley 3 Moravian 1 Final - 8 innings
  * Catholic 3 Susquehanna 6 Final
  * Juniata 5 Drew 2 Final
  * Scranton 2 Merchant Marine 1 Final
  Lebanon Valley 1 Moravian 4 Final
Sun., Mar. 22 Staten Island 1 Drew 0 Final
  Baruch 0 Merchant Marine 4 Final
  Staten Island 1 Drew 13 Final
  Baruch 1 Merchant Marine 2 Final
Mon., Mar. 23 St. Vincent 2 Juniata 10 Final
  St. Vincent 5 Juniata 2 Final
Tue., Mar. 24 Elizabethtown 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Dickinson 0 Susquehanna 2 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Moravian 4 Final
  Dickinson 3 Susquehanna 1 Final
Wed., Mar. 25 New Jersey City 0 Drew 8 Final
  Wilkes 9 Scranton 1 Final
  Merchant Marine 6 Farmingdale State 0 Final
  New Jersey City 2 Drew 3 Final
  Wilkes 6 Scranton 7 Final - 10 innings
  Merchant Marine 6 Farmingdale State 9 Final - 5 innings
Thu., Mar. 26 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Juniata 8 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Juniata 7 Final
Fri., Mar. 27 Scranton 2 Penn St.-Hazleton 5 Final
  Scranton 5 Penn St.-Hazleton 2 Final
Sat., Mar. 28 * Merchant Marine 0 Moravian 12 Final - 5 innings
  * Merchant Marine 0 Moravian 9 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Mar. 29 Staten Island   Merchant Marine   Postponed
  Staten Island   Merchant Marine   Postponed
Mon., Mar. 30 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 6 Scranton 7 Final - 8 innings
  Baptist Bible (Pa.) 5 Scranton 6 Final
Tue., Mar. 31 Salisbury 9 Catholic 2 Final
  Lycoming 0 Juniata 7 Final
  Moravian 4 DeSales 1 Final
  Merchant Marine 8 Old Westbury 0 Final - 5 innings
  Drew 1 Farmingdale State 2 Final
  Salisbury 5 Catholic 3 Final
  Lycoming 1 Juniata 9 Final
  Moravian 4 DeSales 3 Final - 8 innings
  Drew 1 Farmingdale State 5 Final
  Merchant Marine 6 Old Westbury 2 Final
Thu., Apr. 02 Albright 0 Moravian 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lebanon Valley 1 Susquehanna 2 Final
  Albright 0 Moravian 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lebanon Valley 5 Susquehanna 2 Final
Fri., Apr. 03 Catholic   Stevenson   Cancelled
  Catholic   Stevenson   Cancelled
Sat., Apr. 04 John Jay 0 Merchant Marine 3 Final
  * Catholic 7 Scranton 1 Final
  * Susquehanna 6 Drew 0 Final
  * Moravian 2 Juniata 0 Final
  John Jay 4 Merchant Marine 5 Final
  * Catholic 15 Scranton 3 Final - 5 innings
  * Moravian 6 Juniata 0 Final
  * Susquehanna 9 Drew 0 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 05 * Drew 3 Catholic 7 Final
  Manhattanville 12 Merchant Marine 4 Final
  Muhlenberg 9 Susquehanna 3 Final
  * Scranton 2 Juniata 8 Final
  * Drew 3 Catholic 4 Final
  Manhattanville 1 Merchant Marine 0 Final
  Muhlenberg   Susquehanna   Cancelled
  * Scranton 5 Juniata 9 Final
Wed., Apr. 08 Juniata 4 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  Juniata 5 Elizabethtown 4 Final
Thu., Apr. 09 * Scranton 2 Moravian 7 Final - 7 innings
  Drew 0 Wm. Paterson 8 Final
  * Scranton 1 Moravian 4 Final - 7 innings
  Drew 2 Wm. Paterson 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 11 * Susquehanna 9 Scranton 1 Final
  * Susquehanna 7 Scranton 11 Final
Mon., Apr. 13 * Moravian 3 Catholic 6 Final
  * Moravian 12 Catholic 0 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Apr. 14 * Juniata 0 Susquehanna 1 Final
  * Juniata 1 Susquehanna 4 Final
Thu., Apr. 16 * Drew 0 Merchant Marine 2 Final
  Catholic 4 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Moravian 3 Ramapo 4 Final - 9 innings
  Susquehanna 8 Wilkes 4 Final
  * Drew 3 Merchant Marine 1 Final
  Catholic 5 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
  Moravian 5 Ramapo 2 Final
  Susquehanna 7 Wilkes 1 Final
Fri., Apr. 17 Baruch 2 Drew 6 Final
  Baruch 2 Drew 7 Final
Sat., Apr. 18 * Merchant Marine 4 Catholic 2 Final
  * Drew 4 Scranton 5 Final - 11 innings
  * Susquehanna 1 Moravian 2 Final
  * Merchant Marine 2 Catholic 3 Final - 10 innings
  * Drew 0 Scranton 3 Final
  * Susquehanna 1 Moravian 4 Final
Sun., Apr. 19 * Juniata 7 Merchant Marine 2 Final
  Scranton 3 Misericordia 7 Final
  Catholic 5 Washington (Md.) 6 Final
  Scranton 0 Misericordia 3 Final
  * Juniata 13 Merchant Marine 4 Final - 5 innings
  Catholic 6 Washington (Md.) 2 Final
Tue., Apr. 21 Hunter 5 Drew 1 Final
  Hunter 1 Drew 2 Final
Thu., Apr. 23 Lycoming 0 Susquehanna 4 rescheduled from April 21 Final
  Muhlenberg 1 Moravian 5 Final
  Susquehanna   Bucknell   Cancelled
  Muhlenberg 2 Moravian 3 Final
  Lycoming 4 Susquehanna 8 rescheduled from April 21 Final
  Susquehanna   Bucknell   Cancelled
Sat., Apr. 25 * Catholic 8 Juniata 12 Final
  * Moravian 6 Drew 0 Final
  * Merchant Marine 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  * Catholic 1 Juniata 4 Final
  * Moravian 9 Drew 2 Final
  * Merchant Marine 2 Susquehanna 3 Final
Sun., Apr. 26 Hood 0 Catholic 2 Final
  Lehman 0 Merchant Marine 20 Final - 5 innings
  Hood 0 Catholic 8 Final - 5 innings
  Lehman 0 Merchant Marine 12 Final - 5 innings
Mon., Apr. 27 York (Pa.) 1 Juniata 4 Final
  Centenary (N.J.) 2 Drew 1 Final
  York (Pa.) 4 Juniata 1 Final - 8 innings
  Centenary (N.J.) 3 Drew 1 Final
  Marywood 8 Scranton 5 Final
  Marywood 5 Scranton 2 Final - 8 innings
Tue., Apr. 28 Scranton 0 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Scranton 2 Lebanon Valley 7 Final
Wed., Apr. 29 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Juniata 5 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 4 Juniata 1 Final
Thu., Apr. 30 Coast Guard 2 Merchant Marine 3 Final - 7 innings
  Coast Guard 3 Merchant Marine 0 Final - 7 innings
Fri., May. 01 Catholic 1 Moravian 2 Landmark Conference championships Final
Sat., May. 02 Susquehanna 5 Juniata 1 Landmark Conference championships - rescheduled from 5/1 @ Moravian Final
  Susquehanna 3 Moravian 4 Landmark Conference championships Final - 11 innings
  Catholic 0 Juniata 2 Landmark Conference Tournament - elimination game @ Bethlehem, PA Final
  Susquehanna 3 Juniata 2 Landmark Conference championships @ Moravian Final
Sun., May. 03 Susquehanna 5 Moravian 6 Landmark Conference championships Final - 9 innings
Wed., May. 06 Merchant Marine 2 Rutgers-Camden 6 ECAC Postseason Final
Thu., May. 07 Eastern Conn. St. 1 Moravian 4 NCAA First Round @ Mahwah, N.J. Final
Fri., May. 08 Moravian 0 Messiah 3 NCAA Division III Regional @ Mahwah, NJ Final
Sat., May. 09 Moravian 1 Farmingdale State 3 NCAA First Round Regionals @ Ramapo Final - 8 innings
  Misericordia 6 Juniata 4 ECAC Postseason Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Juniata 0 ECAC Postseason Final
* Conference

Today's Games

No events to show