2018 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Sat., Feb. 24 Catholic 9 Gallaudet 0 Final
  Catholic 10 Gallaudet 2 Final - 5 innings
Fri., Mar. 02 Whitworth 4 Moravian 12 Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 5 innings
  Moravian 1 Va. Wesleyan 2 @ Tucson, Arizona Final - 8 innings
Sat., Mar. 03 Susquehanna 5 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Wittenberg 19 Moravian 3 2018 NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Arizona Final - 5 innings
  Moravian 7 MIT 5 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
  Susquehanna 1 Case Western Reserve 9 @ Emory, Va. Final - 5 innings
Sun., Mar. 04 Susquehanna 7 Marietta 4 @ Emory, Va Final
  Elms 1 Drew 2 North Collier 1 @ Naples, Fla. Final
  Finlandia 1 Elizabethtown 3 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Elizabethtown 8 Bridgewater St. 0 The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Mount Union 3 Catholic 8 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 2 Case Western Reserve 11 @ Emory, Va. Final - 6 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Drew 7 @ Naples, Fla. Final
  Catholic 0 Finlandia 2 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 Moravian 3 @ Tucson, Arizona Final
  Moravian 20 Coe 11 @ Tucson, Arizona Final
Mon., Mar. 05 Rivier 4 Drew 13 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Elizabethtown 10 Neb. Wesleyan 8 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  New Jersey City 2 Drew 7 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Elizabethtown 6 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Catholic 10 St. Vincent 7 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Catholic 3 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Tue., Mar. 06 Drew 0 Geneva 4 @ Naples, Fla. Final
  Drew 5 Pitt.-Bradford 6 @ Naples, Fla. Final
  Husson 1 Moravian 9 Lincoln Park - Julie Reitan Complex Field 3 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final - 5 innings
  Bethany Lutheran 2 Moravian 10 @ Tucson, Arizona Final - 5 innings
Wed., Mar. 07 Catholic 3 Concordia (Ill.) 6 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings
  Carthage 1 Elizabethtown 8 THE Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Northland 1 Moravian 9 @ Tucson, Arizona Final - 6 innings
  Concordia (Ill.) 8 Elizabethtown 3 THE Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Moravian 12 Oneonta 4 @ Tucson, Arizona Final
  Bridgewater St. 7 Catholic 6 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Thu., Mar. 08 Hiram 1 Moravian 9 @ Tucson, Arizona Final - 6 innings
  Waynesburg 4 Drew 5 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Drew 9 Kenyon 8 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Catholic 3 Wartburg 5 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Saint Benedict 0 Moravian 5 @ Tucson, Ariz. Final
  Alvernia 3 Catholic 2 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Fri., Mar. 09 Elizabethtown 5 Roger Williams 4 @ Minneola, Fla. Final - 8 innings
  Crown (Minn.) 5 Drew 6 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Drew 3 Albion 10 @ Fort Myers, Fla. Final
  Morrisville St. 0 Elizabethtown 15 PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Sat., Mar. 10 Rensselaer 4 Catholic 1 PFX Spring Games @ Leesburg, FL Final
  Mass.-Boston 0 Elizabethtown 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Scranton 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Catholic 8 Roger Williams 0 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings
  Elizabethtown 1 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 THE Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Scranton 7 New England Col. 3 @ Leesburg F.L. Final
Sun., Mar. 11 Susquehanna 5 St. Norbert 0 @ Kissimmee, Florida Final
  Ithaca 8 Susquehanna 2 @ Kissimme, Florida Final
  Scranton 1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 3 @ Leesburg, Fla. Final
  Transylvania 3 Scranton 1 PFX Games @ Sleepy Hollow Final
Mon., Mar. 12 Scranton 4 Ripon 2 @ CLERMONT, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 16 Skidmore 10 @ Kissimmee, Florida Final - 9 innings
  Minn.-Morris 5 Scranton 6 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Susquehanna 9 Diamond 9 Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Florida Final
Wed., Mar. 14 Millsaps 1 Susquehanna 4 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 4 Wis. Lutheran 7 @ Kissimmee, Florida Final
  Concordia (Wis.) 0 Scranton 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Catholic   Frostburg St.   Postponed
  Lebanon Valley   Elizabethtown   Postponed
  Catholic   Frostburg St.   Postponed
  Lebanon Valley   Elizabethtown   Postponed
  Scranton 8 MCLA 0 @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings
Thu., Mar. 15 Haverford 4 Susquehanna 2 @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final - 8 innings
  Susquehanna 9 Cortland 1 @ Kissimmee, FL Final - 6 innings
  Fredonia 2 Scranton 5 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Moravian   Gwynedd Mercy   Postponed
  Drew   Montclair St.   Postponed
  Moravian   Gwynedd Mercy   Postponed
  Drew   Montclair St.   Postponed
  Scranton 4 Mass.-Boston 1 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Sat., Mar. 17 St. Vincent 9 Juniata 1 Final - 6 innings
  St. Vincent 10 Juniata 1 Final
Sun., Mar. 18 * Drew 0 Elizabethtown 8 Final - 5 innings
  * Moravian 2 Catholic 0 Final
  * Drew 1 Elizabethtown 9 Final - 5 innings
  * Moravian 6 Catholic 0 Final
Mon., Mar. 19 Fredonia 4 Juniata 10 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Juniata 7 Oberlin 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Dickinson 1 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  Dickinson 2 Elizabethtown 6 Final
Tue., Mar. 20 Juniata 6 Babson 1 The Spring Games @ Clermont, FL Final
  Drew 5 Rutgers-Newark 11 Final
  Drew   Rutgers-Newark   Cancelled
Thu., Mar. 22 Juniata 6 D'Youville 7 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  St. Lawrence 4 Juniata 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Fri., Mar. 23 Manchester 9 Juniata 5 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Juniata 1 Calvin 8 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Bowdoin 11 Juniata 3 Hancock Park @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings
Sat., Mar. 24 Juniata 6 Loras 2 The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. Final
  Middlebury 6 Juniata 3 @ Clermont, Fla. Final
Mon., Mar. 26 * Catholic 8 Drew 6 Final - 9 innings
  * Catholic 8 Drew 1 Final
Tue., Mar. 27 Wm. Paterson 12 Drew 0 Final - 5 innings
  Wm. Paterson 8 Drew 6 Final
Thu., Mar. 29 Rutgers-Camden 1 Catholic 9 Final - 6 innings
  Rutgers-Camden 1 Catholic 2 Final
  Dickinson 0 Susquehanna 4 Final
  Dickinson 0 Susquehanna 8 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Mar. 31 * Moravian 8 Juniata 5 Final
  * Susquehanna 5 Catholic 3 Final - 9 innings
  * Moravian 11 Juniata 3 Final - 5 innings
  * Susquehanna 8 Catholic 3 Final - 10 innings
Tue., Apr. 03 Penn St.-Harrisburg   Elizabethtown   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Elizabethtown   Cancelled
Thu., Apr. 05 Catholic 9 Stevenson 5 Final
  Pitt.-Johnstown 10 Juniata 6 Final
  Messiah 5 Susquehanna 7 Final
  Drew 5 Montclair St. 8 Final
  DeSales 2 Moravian 3 Final
  Catholic 2 Stevenson 8 Final
  Pitt.-Johnstown 14 Juniata 0 Final - 5 innings
  Messiah 4 Susquehanna 5 Final
  Drew 0 Montclair St. 8 Final - 5 innings
  DeSales 3 Moravian 4 Final - 8 innings
Fri., Apr. 06 Scranton 9 Hunter 1 New York, N.Y. Final - 6 innings
  Scranton 8 Hunter 1 New York, N.Y. Final
Sat., Apr. 07 * Susquehanna 3 Moravian 11 Final - 6 innings
  Cazenovia 3 Scranton 9 Final
  * Catholic 6 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  * Drew 4 Juniata 7 Final
  * Susquehanna 1 Moravian 8 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Scranton 7 Final
  * Catholic 7 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  * Drew 14 Juniata 4 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 08 * Juniata 2 Scranton 10 Scranton, Pa. Final - 6 innings
  * Juniata 1 Scranton 4 Scranton, Pa. Final
Tue., Apr. 10 Elizabethtown 4 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  * Scranton 1 Susquehanna 11 Final - 5 innings
  Lehman 2 Drew 11 Final - 5 innings
  Elizabethtown 3 York (Pa.) 5 Final
  Juniata 1 Dickinson 3 Final
  * Scranton 1 Susquehanna 0 Final - 7 innings
  Lehman 1 Drew 2 Final
  Juniata 2 Dickinson 10 Final - 6 innings
Wed., Apr. 11 Catholic 9 Washington College 4 Final
  FDU-Florham 8 Drew 2 Final
  Penn College 0 Susquehanna 8 Final - 5 innings
  Catholic 2 Washington College 5 Final - 5 innings
  FDU-Florham 10 Drew 2 Final
  Penn College 1 Susquehanna 6 Final
Thu., Apr. 12 Penn St.-Altoona 10 Juniata 3 Final
  * Elizabethtown 0 Moravian 7 Final
  Moravian   Muhlenberg   Postponed
  Scranton 2 Misericordia 4 Dallas, Pa. Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Juniata 6 Final - 9 innings
  * Elizabethtown 1 Moravian 4 Final
  Moravian   Muhlenberg   Postponed
  Scranton 4 Misericordia 1 Dallas, Pa. Final
Sat., Apr. 14 * Moravian 9 Drew 0 Final - 5 innings
  * Scranton 1 Catholic 2 Final
  * Juniata 3 Susquehanna 8 Final - 7 innings
  * Moravian 8 Drew 0 Final - 6 innings
  * Scranton 4 Catholic 3 Final - 9 innings
  * Juniata 4 Susquehanna 12 Final - 5 innings
Sun., Apr. 15 * Elizabethtown 1 Scranton 3 Scranton, Pa. Final
  Franklin & Marshall 1 Susquehanna 5 Final
  * Elizabethtown 0 Scranton 3 Scranton, Pa. Final
  Franklin & Marshall 1 Susquehanna 9 Final - 6 innings
Mon., Apr. 16 Elizabethtown   DeSales   Postponed
  Elizabethtown   DeSales   Postponed
Tue., Apr. 17 Juniata 5 Penn St.-Harrisburg 6 Final - 8 innings
  Salisbury   Catholic   Cancelled
  Drew   Hunter   Postponed
  Wilkes 1 Susquehanna 9 Final - 5 innings
  Keystone 3 Scranton 11 Scranton, Pa. Final - 6 innings
  Salisbury   Catholic   Cancelled
  Juniata 4 Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Final
  Drew   Hunter   Postponed
  Wilkes 1 Susquehanna 7 Final
  Keystone 0 Scranton 7 Scranton, Pa. Final - 6 innings
Wed., Apr. 18 Hunter 2 Drew 1 Final
  Marywood 7 Scranton 4 Strikeout Cancer Game - Scranton, Pa. Final
  Hunter 12 Drew 9 Final
  Marywood 0 Scranton 9 Strikeout Cancer Game - Scranton, Pa. Final - 5 innings
Thu., Apr. 19 Elizabethtown 2 Ursinus 0 Final
  St. Elizabeth   Drew   Postponed
  Eastern 0 Moravian 12 Final - 5 innings
  Elizabethtown 4 Ursinus 2 Final
  St. Elizabeth   Drew   Postponed
  Eastern 0 Moravian 9 Final - 5 innings
Sat., Apr. 21 * Catholic 7 Juniata 6 Final
  * Elizabethtown 6 Susquehanna 10 Final
  Moravian 2 Staten Island 1 Final
  * Drew 0 Scranton 2 Scranton, Pa. Final
  Moravian 8 Staten Island 0 Final
  * Drew 4 Scranton 5 Scranton, Pa. Final
  * Catholic 5 Juniata 2 Final
  * Elizabethtown 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
Mon., Apr. 23 Elizabethtown 4 Muhlenberg 7 Final
  King's (Pa.) 4 Scranton 5 Scranton, Pa. Final
  Elizabethtown 5 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  King's (Pa.) 5 Scranton 6 Scranton, Pa. Final - 9 innings
Tue., Apr. 24 Stevens Institute 2 Moravian 5 Final
  Purchase St.   Drew   Cancelled
  Stevens Institute 2 Moravian 1 Final - 8 innings
  Scranton 5 Wilkes 3 Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final - 8 innings
  Purchase St.   Drew   Cancelled
  Scranton 1 Wilkes 9 Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final - 6 innings
Thu., Apr. 26 Ursinus 2 Moravian 7 Final
  Misericordia 2 Susquehanna 8
End of 6th
  Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   Cancelled
  Drew   FDU-Florham   3:00 PM
  Albright 1 Elizabethtown 2
Top of 7th
  Muhlenberg 0 Scranton 0 Scranton, Pa.
Top of 1st
  Ursinus   Moravian   5:00 PM
  Misericordia   Susquehanna   5:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   Cancelled
  Drew   FDU-Florham   5:00 PM
  Albright   Elizabethtown   5:30 PM
  Muhlenberg 0 Scranton 0 Scranton, Pa. 7:00 PM
Fri., Apr. 27 St. Elizabeth   Drew   Cancelled
  St. Elizabeth   Drew   Cancelled
Sat., Apr. 28 * Susquehanna   Drew   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Moravian   1:00 PM
  * Juniata   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  * Scranton   Moravian   3:00 PM
  * Juniata   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Drew   3:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 29 Juniata   Wilson   1:00 PM
  Delaware Valley   Moravian   Cancelled
  Catholic   Hood   1:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Stevens Institute   1:00 PM
  DeSales   Scranton   Scranton, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Juniata   Wilson   3:00 PM
  Catholic   Hood   3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Stevens Institute   3:00 PM
  DeSales   Scranton   Scranton, Pa. 4:00 PM
Tue., May. 01 Susquehanna   Gettysburg   3:00 PM
  Juniata   Lebanon Valley   3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Gettysburg   5:00 PM
  Juniata   Lebanon Valley   5:00 PM
Fri., May. 04 TBA   Moravian   Landmark Championship @ at Highest Seed TBA
  Catholic   TBD   Landmark Championship @ Highest Seed TBA
  Susquehanna   TBA   Landmark Championship @ Highest Seed TBA
  Scranton   TBA   Landmark Championship @ Highest Seed TBA
Sat., May. 05 Catholic   TBD   Landmark Championship TBA
  Susquehanna   TBA   Landmark Championship @ Highest Seed TBA
  Scranton   TBA   Landmark Championship @ Highest Seed TBA
* Conference