No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Apr 24
Final
3 Scranton
10 at Elizabethtown
Tue Apr 24
Final
2 Stevens Institute
5 at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
Purchase St.
at Drew
Tue Apr 24
Final
6 Scranton
7 at Elizabethtown
Tue Apr 24
Final
5 Drew
8 at Kean
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Tue Apr 24
Final
3 Moravian
7 at Rutgers-Camden
Tue Apr 24
Final
9 Alvernia
8 at Susquehanna
Tue Apr 24
Postponed
Marymount (Va.)
at Catholic
Tue Apr 24
Final
4 Juniata
8 at Messiah
Tue Apr 24
Final
9 Drew
0 at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
Final
0 Clarks Summit
9 at Scranton
Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.
Tue Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
2 Stevens Institute
1 at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
5 Scranton
3 at Wilkes
Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
Purchase St.
at Drew
Tue Apr 24
Final
3 Mt. St. Vincent
18 at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
Final - 6 innings
1 Scranton
9 at Wilkes
Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Tue Apr 24
Final
9 Cabrini
18 at Scranton
Wed Apr 25
3:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Catholic
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Albright
at Susquehanna
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Widener
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Hunter
at Drew
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Cedar Crest
Wed Apr 25
5:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
Marywood
at Susquehanna
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Drew
at Staten Island
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Centenary (N.J.)
at Moravian
Wed Apr 25
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Catholic
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Ursinus
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Albright
at Elizabethtown
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Drew
at Salisbury
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Shenandoah
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Ursinus
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
5:30 PM
Albright
at Elizabethtown
Thu Apr 26
6:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Fri Apr 27
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa. / Senior Day
Fri Apr 27
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Fri Apr 27
3:30 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa. / Senior Day
Fri Apr 27
5:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
Moravian/Scranton
at Lehigh Games
Sat Apr 28
Juniata
at Paul Kaiser Invitational
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Goucher
at Wilkes
Sat Apr 28
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Montclair St.
Montclair, N.J.
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Moravian
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Hood
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Stevens Institute
Sun Apr 29
2:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Sun Apr 29
2:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Moravian
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Catholic
at Hood
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Stevens Institute
Sun Apr 29
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Mon Apr 30
4:00 PM
Messiah
at Elizabethtown
Mon Apr 30
5:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Scranton
Tue May 01
TBA
Moravian
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
TBA
Elizabethtown
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
Juniata
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
Swarthmore
at Drew
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Dickinson
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at York (Pa.)
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
TBA
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
5:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley
Tue May 01
7:00 PM
Stevens Institute
at Scranton
Wed May 02
TBA
Susquehanna
at Goucher
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
TBA
TBA
at Catholic
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Drew
Wed May 02
7:00 PM
TBA
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Thu May 03
5:00 PM
Keystone
at Scranton
Fri May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Moravian
@ at Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Susquehanna
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
All Day
All Landmark Teams
vs. Landmark Championships
@ Elizabethtown College
Sat May 05
TBA
Catholic
at TBD
Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
TBA
Susquehanna
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Semifinals
Sat May 05
12:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat May 05
12:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
Sat May 05
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat May 05
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
Sun May 06
12:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sun May 06
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2014 Landmark Swimming & Diving Championships

Championship: February 7-9, 2014
Hosted by Marywood University
Scranton, Pa.

Meet Schedule | Live Results | Video | Live Blog

Results

Friday Prelims Finals Diving Recap
Saturday Prelims Finals Diving Recap
Sunday Prelims Finals
Distance
 

Complete Results | All-Landmark

2014 Landmark Championship Standings
Women   Men
1. Susquehanna 718   1. USMMA 950
2. Scranton 574.5      2. Susquehanna 577
3. Catholic 540   3. Catholic 573
4. Marywood 386
  4. Marywood 399
5. USMMA 369
  5. Scranton 348
6. Drew 355   6. Goucher 257
7. Juniata 348.5   7. Drew 167
8. Goucher 164        

Women's Individual Awards:
Swimmer of the Year: Joanna Ladas, Catholic; Julia Wisler, Catholic
Diver of the Year: Colleen Barry, Scranton
Rookie of the Year: Christine Loughery, Catholic
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Catholic (Paul Waas)

Men's Individual Awards:
Swimmer of the Year: Kevin Lindgren, USMMA
Diver of the Year: William Porter, USMMA
Rookie of the Year: Guido Saccaggi, Catholic
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Marywood (Greg Brown); USMMA (Sean Tedesco)

2014 Landmark Conference Women's Swimming & Diving Champions
Susquehanna University

 

2014 Landmark Conference Men's Swimming & Diving Champions
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy

 

Landmark Swimming & Diving Championship History
  Men             
Women
2013-14 USMMA Susquehanna
2012-13 USMMA Susquehanna
2011-12 USMMA Susquehanna
2010-11 USMMA Susquehanna
2009-10 USMMA Scranton
2008-09 USMMA Scranton
2007-08 USMMA Scranton