No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Apr 24
Final
3 Scranton
10 at Elizabethtown
Tue Apr 24
Final
2 Stevens Institute
5 at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
Purchase St.
at Drew
Tue Apr 24
Final
6 Scranton
7 at Elizabethtown
Tue Apr 24
Final
5 Drew
8 at Kean
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Tue Apr 24
Final
3 Moravian
7 at Rutgers-Camden
Tue Apr 24
Final
9 Alvernia
8 at Susquehanna
Tue Apr 24
Postponed
Marymount (Va.)
at Catholic
Tue Apr 24
Final
4 Juniata
8 at Messiah
Tue Apr 24
Final
9 Drew
0 at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
Final
0 Clarks Summit
9 at Scranton
Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.
Tue Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
2 Stevens Institute
1 at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
5 Scranton
3 at Wilkes
Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
Purchase St.
at Drew
Tue Apr 24
Final
3 Mt. St. Vincent
18 at Moravian
Tue Apr 24
Final - 6 innings
1 Scranton
9 at Wilkes
Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Tue Apr 24
Final
9 Cabrini
18 at Scranton
Wed Apr 25
3:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Catholic
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Albright
at Susquehanna
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Widener
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Hunter
at Drew
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Cedar Crest
Wed Apr 25
5:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
Marywood
at Susquehanna
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Drew
at Staten Island
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Centenary (N.J.)
at Moravian
Wed Apr 25
7:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Catholic
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Ursinus
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Albright
at Elizabethtown
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
Drew
at Salisbury
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Shenandoah
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Ursinus
at Moravian
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Misericordia
at Susquehanna
Thu Apr 26
5:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Juniata
Thu Apr 26
5:30 PM
Albright
at Elizabethtown
Thu Apr 26
6:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Fri Apr 27
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa. / Senior Day
Fri Apr 27
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Fri Apr 27
3:30 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa. / Senior Day
Fri Apr 27
5:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
Moravian/Scranton
at Lehigh Games
Sat Apr 28
Juniata
at Paul Kaiser Invitational
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Apr 28
12:30 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Elizabethtown
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Goucher
at Wilkes
Sat Apr 28
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Montclair St.
Montclair, N.J.
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at Scranton
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Moravian
at King's (Pa.)
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Moravian
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Hood
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Stevens Institute
Sun Apr 29
2:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Sun Apr 29
2:30 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Catholic
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Moravian
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Catholic
at Hood
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Stevens Institute
Sun Apr 29
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Scranton, Pa.
Mon Apr 30
4:00 PM
Messiah
at Elizabethtown
Mon Apr 30
5:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
at Scranton
Tue May 01
TBA
Moravian
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
TBA
Elizabethtown
vs. TBA
@ TBA Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
Juniata
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
3:30 PM
Swarthmore
at Drew
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Dickinson
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at York (Pa.)
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
TBA
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Tue May 01
5:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Tue May 01
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley
Tue May 01
7:00 PM
Stevens Institute
at Scranton
Wed May 02
TBA
Susquehanna
at Goucher
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
TBA
TBA
at Catholic
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Wed May 02
4:00 PM
DeSales
at Drew
Wed May 02
7:00 PM
TBA
at Scranton
Landmark Semifinals
Thu May 03
5:00 PM
Keystone
at Scranton
Fri May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. Moravian
@ at Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Susquehanna
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
All Day
All Landmark Teams
vs. Landmark Championships
@ Elizabethtown College
Sat May 05
TBA
Catholic
at TBD
Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
TBA
Susquehanna
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Championship
Sat May 05
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBA
@ Highest Seed Landmark Semifinals
Sat May 05
12:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat May 05
12:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
Sat May 05
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat May 05
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
Sun May 06
12:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sun May 06
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Drew
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2014 Landmark Swimming and Diving Championships

Championship: February 7-9, 2014
Hosted by Marywood University

 

Friday, February 7, 2014
10:00 a.m. Trials Begin (10 min break after each men's event in prelims)
6:00 p.m. Finals Begin
   
Event # Gender Event
1, 2 W, M 200 yard freestyle relay (finals only)
10 minute break (finals only)
3, 4 W, M 500 yard freestyle
Awards 200 yard freestyle relay
5, 6 W, M 200 yard individual medley
Awards 500 yard freestyle
7, 8 W, M 50 yard freestyle
Awards 200 yard individual medley
9, 10 W, M 1 meter dive (prelims - afternoon)
Break for diving at finals
Awards 50 yard freestyle
Awards 1 meter dive
11, 12 W, M 400 yard medley relay (finals only)
     
Saturday, February 8, 2014
10:00 a.m. Trials Begin (10 min break after each men's event in prelims)
6:00 p.m. Finals Begin
     
Event # Gender Event
13, 14 W, M 200 yard medley relay (finals only)
Awards 1 meter dive and 400 yard medley relay
15, 16 W, M 400 yard individual medley
Awards 200 yard medley relay
17, 18 W, M 100 yard butterfly
Awards 400 yard individual medley
19, 20 W, M 200 yard freestyle
Awards 100 yard butterfly
21, 22 W, M 100 yard breaststroke
Awards 200 yard freestyle
23, 24 W, M 100 yard backstroke
Awards 100 yard breaststroke
37, 38 W, M 3 meter dive (prelims - afternoon)
Break for diving at finals
Awards 100 yard backstroke
Awards 3 meter dive
25, 26 W, M 800 yard freestyle relay (finals only)
     
Sunday, February 9, 2014
10:00 a.m. Trials Begin
5:00 p.m. Finals Begin
     
Event # Gender Event
27, 28 W, M 1650 yard freestyle (top heat will swim at finals)
Awards 3 meter dive and 800 yard freestyle relay
29, 30 W, M 200 yard backstroke
Awards 1650 yard freestyle
31, 32 W, M 100 yard freestyle
Awards 200 yard backstroke
33, 34 W, M 200 yard breaststroke
Awards 100 yard freestyle
35, 36 W, M 200 yard butterfly
Awards 200 yard breaststroke
10 minute break (finals only)
Awards 200 yard butterfly
39, 40 W, M 400 yard freestyle relay (finals only)
Awards 400 yard freestyle relay
Awards Coaching Staff/Swimmer/Diver/Rookie of the Year
Team Awards