Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

04/06 bsb vs. Salisbury Postponed
03/29 sball vs. Scranton W, 7-3
03/29 sball vs. Elizabethtown Postponed
03/29 sball at Stevenson Postponed
03/29 bsb vs. Scranton L, 5-0

Upcoming Games

03/31 bsb vs. Stevenson 3:30 PM
03/31 wten vs. St. Mary's (Md.) 3:30 PM
03/31 mten vs. St. Mary's (Md.) 3:30 PM
04/01 bsb vs. Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
04/01 wlax at York (Pa.) 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/29 bsb at Juniata W, 12-4
03/29 bsb at Juniata L, 3-1
03/28 wten vs. Goucher L, 5-4
03/28 mten vs. Goucher L, 8-1
03/28 sball at Juniata L, 8-5

Upcoming Games

03/30 bsb vs. Susquehanna 3:30 PM
03/30 wlax at Swarthmore 7:00 PM
03/31 bsb vs. Rutgers-Newark 3:30 PM
03/31 mlax at Centenary (N.J.) 4:00 PM
04/01 bsb at New Jersey City 3:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/29 bsb at Moravian L, 3-0
03/29 sball at Catholic Postponed
03/29 bsb at Moravian L, 3-2
03/29 wten vs. Moravian W, 7-2
03/29 mten vs. Moravian L, 6-3

Upcoming Games

03/30 bsb at Moravian 4:00 PM
03/31 mten at Susquehanna 3:30 PM
04/01 sball at DeSales 3:00 PM
04/01 bsb vs. Scranton 4:00 PM
04/01 mlax at Immaculata 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/29 mten at Susquehanna W, 9-0
03/29 wten at Susquehanna L, 5-4
03/29 mten vs. Merchant Marine W, 8-1
03/28 wten vs. Drew W, 5-4
03/28 mten vs. Drew W, 8-1

Upcoming Games

03/31 wten vs. Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
04/03 wlax at Elizabethtown 3:30 PM
04/03 mlax vs. Susquehanna 4:00 PM
04/04 wten vs. Moravian 1:00 PM
04/04 mten vs. Moravian 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/29 sball at Susquehanna L, 3-0
03/29 bsb vs. Drew L, 12-4
03/29 wten vs. Scranton L, 6-3
03/29 mten vs. Scranton W, 9-0
03/29 sball at Susquehanna L, 9-1

Upcoming Games

03/31 wten at Penn St.-Harrisburg 4:00 PM
03/31 mten at Penn St.-Harrisburg 4:00 PM
04/01 wten vs. Messiah 4:30 PM
04/02 sball vs. Pitt.-Greensburg 3:00 PM
04/02 sball vs. Pitt.-Greensburg 5:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/29 bsb vs. Elizabethtown W, 3-0
03/29 bsb vs. Elizabethtown W, 3-2
03/29 wten at Elizabethtown L, 7-2
03/29 mten at Elizabethtown W, 6-3
03/28 wten at Catholic L, 7-2

Upcoming Games

03/30 bsb vs. Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
03/31 sball at Hunter 3:00 PM
03/31 bsb vs. Montclair St. 3:30 PM
03/31 sball at Hunter 5:00 PM
04/01 bsb at Haverford 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

04/14 bsb at Wm. Paterson Postponed
03/29 sball at Catholic L, 7-3
03/29 bsb at Catholic W, 5-0
03/29 wten at Juniata W, 6-3
03/29 mten at Juniata L, 9-0

Upcoming Games

03/30 bsb at Wilkes 4:00 PM
04/01 wten vs. Susquehanna 3:30 PM
04/01 bsb at Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
04/01 sball vs. Penn St.-Hazleton 6:00 PM
04/01 mlax at Kean 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/31 sball at Misericordia Postponed
03/31 sball at Misericordia Postponed
03/29 mten vs. Goucher L, 9-0
03/29 sball vs. Juniata W, 3-0
03/29 bsb vs. Merchant Marine W, 3-1

Upcoming Games

03/30 bsb at Drew 3:30 PM
03/31 mten vs. Elizabethtown 3:30 PM
03/31 mlax at Marywood 4:00 PM
04/01 wten at Scranton 3:30 PM
04/01 bsb vs. Keystone 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/29 bsb at Susquehanna L, 3-1
03/29 bsb at Susquehanna L, 4-0
03/29 mten at Goucher L, 8-1
03/28 bsb at Susquehanna L, 2-1
03/28 mten at Elizabethtown Postponed

Upcoming Games

03/31 bsb vs. Mt. St. Vincent 4:15 PM
03/31 mten at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:00 PM
03/31 mlax vs. Western Conn. St. 7:00 PM
04/01 wlax vs. St. Elizabeth 7:00 PM
04/02 mten vs. CCNY 4:00 PM
Close

Women's Soccer

 

Landmark Names Women's Soccer All-Conference Team

MADISON, N.J. – Twenty-four student-athletes have been selected to the 2008 All-Landmark Conference Women’s Soccer team as voted by the conference’s seven head coaches. The All-Landmark Team includes a first and second team with 12 honorees on each team, with the selections being made by position. The voting for the All-Conference Team took place after the conclusion of the regular season and prior to the start of the Landmark postseason.

The Catholic University of America placed five athletes on the team, and along with Moravian College and The University of Scranton held 10 of the 12 positions on the first team. Regular season champion Moravian claimed two of the individual honors as senior Tracy Fitzpatrick was named the Offensive Player of the Year and freshman Arielle Caldas (Cherry Hills, N.J./Cherry Hills West ) was selected as the Rookie of the Year. Moravian Head Coach Eric Lambinus and his staff were picked as the Coaching Staff of the Year. Drew senior goalkeeper Ann Mularz captured the other major honor as she was named the Defensive Player of the Year.

2008 All-Landmark Conference Women’s Soccer Team
First Team

Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown (High School)
F-Kelly Donnelly, Catholic, So., Garden City, N.J. (Garden City)
F-Tracy Fitzpatrick, Moravian, Sr. Wantage, N.J. (High Point Regional)
F-Eileen Sodano, Scranton, Jr., Moscow, Pa. (North Pocono)
M-Elyse Bellardini, Catholic, Sr., Wayne, N.J. (Wayne Valley)
M-Emily MacPhee, Scranton, Jr., Holland, Pa. (Council Rock)
M-Chelsea Paskman, Scranton, So,, Chalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
M-Diana Spadaro, Catholic, Jr., Stony Point, N.Y. (Albertus Magnus)
D-Melissa Johnson, Juniata, Jr., Colonia, N.J. (John F. Kennedy)
D-Katelyn Killea, Moravian, Sr., Chatham, N.J. (Chatham)
D-Helene Nicoletti, Catholic, Jr., Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield)
G-Caitlin Corrigan, Moravian, Sr., Perkasie, Pa./Pennridge
G-Ann Mularz, Drew, Sr., Linden, N.J. (Linden)

Second Team
Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown/High School
F-Caitlin Bigelow, Juniata, So., La Mesa, Calif. (Academy of Our Lady of Peace)
F-Abby Montgomery, Susquehanna, Jr., Hughesville, Pa. (Hughesville)
F-Suzie Peters, Catholic, Sr., Nanuet, N.Y. (Albertus Magnus)
F-Sisley Pumilia, Goucher, So., Spofford, N.H. (Keene)
M-Laura Goodlander, Juniata, Jr., Etters, Pa. (Red Land)
M-Cailin McGrorry, Drew, Sr., Avon, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
M-Shannon Pierce, Juniata, Jr., Gilbertsville, Pa. (Boyertown)
D-Emily Boyce, Scranton, So., Rockville Centre, N.Y. (Sacred Heart Academy)
D-Kelly Davitt, Susquehanna, Sr., Hampton, N.J. (North Hunterdon)
D-Alexandra Frascella, Moravian, Sr., Chatham, N.J. (Chatham)
D-Kim Miranowic, Drew, Jr., Edison, N.J. (Edison)
G-Meredith Tompeck, Susquehanna, Sr., Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)

Offensive Player of the Year: Tracy Fitzpatrick, Moravian
Defensive Player of the Year: Ann Mularz, Drew
Rookie of the Year: Arielle Caldas, Moravian
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Moravian (Eric Lambinus)