Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

03/01 bsb vs. Dickinson Cancelled
03/01 bsb vs. Dickinson Cancelled
02/28 wbkb at Scranton W, 52-51
02/28 mbkb vs. Scranton L, 76-65
02/28 bsb vs. Marymount (Va.) Cancelled

Upcoming Games

03/04 bsb vs. Salisbury 2:30 PM
03/07 mlax at Guilford 2:00 PM
03/08 wten vs. Stockton TBA
03/08 bsb vs. Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
03/08 wlax at Guilford 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/01 bsb at Hood Cancelled
03/01 mten vs. FDU-Florham W, 8-1
03/01 bsb vs. Penn St.-Behrend Cancelled
03/01 wten vs. FDU-Florham W, 9-0
02/28 bsb vs. Penn St.-Behrend Cancelled

Upcoming Games

03/02 wlax at Montclair St. 4:00 PM
03/04 bsb vs. Keystone 3:00 PM
03/04 mlax at Swarthmore 7:00 PM
03/04 wlax vs. Old Westbury 7:00 PM
03/05 bsb at Wm. Paterson 3:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/01 sball vs. DeSales 0-8
02/28 bsb vs. Maritime (N.Y.) W, 12-0
02/28 mlax at Messiah L, 6-5
02/25 wbkb at Catholic L, 52-47
02/25 wlax vs. Hood W, 15-4

Upcoming Games

03/01 sball vs. Aurora 9:00 AM
03/01 bsb vs. Misericordia 10:00 AM
03/02 wten vs. York (Pa.) 8:00 AM
03/02 mten vs. York (Pa.) 8:00 AM
03/02 sball vs. Adrian 9:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

02/28 mlax at Randolph-Macon W, 12-11
02/28 wlax vs. Randolph W, 14-1
02/26 mten at Washington College L, 6-3
02/25 wlax vs. McDaniel L, 18-4
02/25 mlax at Gettysburg L, 14-4

Upcoming Games

03/03 wlax vs. Misericordia 4:00 PM
03/04 mlax vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
03/07 wten at St. Mary's (Md.) 1:00 PM
03/07 mten at St. Mary's (Md.) 1:00 PM
03/07 mlax at King's (Pa.) 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/01 bsb vs. Pitt.-Bradford Cancelled
03/01 bsb vs. Pitt.-Bradford Cancelled
02/22 mbkb vs. Moravian W, 58-53
02/22 bsb at Bridgewater (Va.) Cancelled
02/22 wbkb vs. Moravian L, 86-78

Upcoming Games

03/07 bsb vs. Cairn 4:00 PM
03/08 sball vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) 9:00 AM
03/08 bsb vs. Cazenovia 9:30 AM
03/08 sball vs. Fitchburg St. 11:00 AM
03/09 wten vs. Baldwin Wallace 8:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

03/01 bsb at Hampden-Sydney Cancelled
03/01 bsb vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Cancelled
02/22 mbkb at Juniata L, 58-53
02/22 wbkb at Juniata W, 86-78
02/21 mten at Baptist Bible (Pa.) W, 9-0

Upcoming Games

03/04 bsb at Kean 3:30 PM
03/07 bsb vs. Webster 3:00 PM
03/08 wten vs. Howard Payne TBA
03/08 mten vs. Wabash TBA
03/08 bsb vs. Marietta 10:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

02/28 wbkb vs. Catholic L, 52-51
02/28 mbkb at Catholic W, 76-65
02/28 bsb vs. Albright Postponed
02/28 mlax vs. Muhlenberg L, 8-7
02/28 bsb vs. Albright Postponed

Upcoming Games

03/04 mlax at Marywood 6:00 PM
03/04 wlax at Haverford 7:00 PM
03/05 bsb vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) 4:00 PM
03/06 bsb vs. Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
03/06 bsb vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) 3:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

03/01 sball vs. Trine L, 6-2
03/01 bsb vs. Immaculata L, 3-1
03/01 sball vs. Muhlenberg L, 6-5
03/01 bsb vs. Immaculata L, 4-2
02/28 mlax at King's (Pa.) W, 11-7

Upcoming Games

03/02 bsb vs. Kenyon 10:00 AM
03/02 sball vs. Ohio Northern 5:00 PM
03/02 wlax at Colorado Col. 5:00 PM
03/02 sball vs. Otterbein 7:00 PM
03/03 bsb vs. Misericordia 11:00 AM
Close

Recent Scores

02/28 wlax at Wesley L, 21-6
02/28 mlax vs. Coast Guard W, 19-9
02/25 bsb at Purchase St. Postponed
02/21 mbkb vs. Goucher W, 73-66
02/21 wbkb vs. Goucher L, 76-72

Upcoming Games

03/08 bsb vs. Coast Guard 9:00 AM
03/08 bsb vs. Coast Guard 12:00 PM
03/08 mlax vs. Oswego St. 12:00 PM
03/09 bsb vs. Coast Guard 9:00 AM
03/11 bsb vs. Illinois Col. 12:00 PM
Close

Women's Soccer

 

Landmark Names Women's Soccer All-Conference Team

MADISON, N.J. – Twenty-four student-athletes have been selected to the 2008 All-Landmark Conference Women’s Soccer team as voted by the conference’s seven head coaches. The All-Landmark Team includes a first and second team with 12 honorees on each team, with the selections being made by position. The voting for the All-Conference Team took place after the conclusion of the regular season and prior to the start of the Landmark postseason.

The Catholic University of America placed five athletes on the team, and along with Moravian College and The University of Scranton held 10 of the 12 positions on the first team. Regular season champion Moravian claimed two of the individual honors as senior Tracy Fitzpatrick was named the Offensive Player of the Year and freshman Arielle Caldas (Cherry Hills, N.J./Cherry Hills West ) was selected as the Rookie of the Year. Moravian Head Coach Eric Lambinus and his staff were picked as the Coaching Staff of the Year. Drew senior goalkeeper Ann Mularz captured the other major honor as she was named the Defensive Player of the Year.

2008 All-Landmark Conference Women’s Soccer Team
First Team

Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown (High School)
F-Kelly Donnelly, Catholic, So., Garden City, N.J. (Garden City)
F-Tracy Fitzpatrick, Moravian, Sr. Wantage, N.J. (High Point Regional)
F-Eileen Sodano, Scranton, Jr., Moscow, Pa. (North Pocono)
M-Elyse Bellardini, Catholic, Sr., Wayne, N.J. (Wayne Valley)
M-Emily MacPhee, Scranton, Jr., Holland, Pa. (Council Rock)
M-Chelsea Paskman, Scranton, So,, Chalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
M-Diana Spadaro, Catholic, Jr., Stony Point, N.Y. (Albertus Magnus)
D-Melissa Johnson, Juniata, Jr., Colonia, N.J. (John F. Kennedy)
D-Katelyn Killea, Moravian, Sr., Chatham, N.J. (Chatham)
D-Helene Nicoletti, Catholic, Jr., Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield)
G-Caitlin Corrigan, Moravian, Sr., Perkasie, Pa./Pennridge
G-Ann Mularz, Drew, Sr., Linden, N.J. (Linden)

Second Team
Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown/High School
F-Caitlin Bigelow, Juniata, So., La Mesa, Calif. (Academy of Our Lady of Peace)
F-Abby Montgomery, Susquehanna, Jr., Hughesville, Pa. (Hughesville)
F-Suzie Peters, Catholic, Sr., Nanuet, N.Y. (Albertus Magnus)
F-Sisley Pumilia, Goucher, So., Spofford, N.H. (Keene)
M-Laura Goodlander, Juniata, Jr., Etters, Pa. (Red Land)
M-Cailin McGrorry, Drew, Sr., Avon, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
M-Shannon Pierce, Juniata, Jr., Gilbertsville, Pa. (Boyertown)
D-Emily Boyce, Scranton, So., Rockville Centre, N.Y. (Sacred Heart Academy)
D-Kelly Davitt, Susquehanna, Sr., Hampton, N.J. (North Hunterdon)
D-Alexandra Frascella, Moravian, Sr., Chatham, N.J. (Chatham)
D-Kim Miranowic, Drew, Jr., Edison, N.J. (Edison)
G-Meredith Tompeck, Susquehanna, Sr., Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)

Offensive Player of the Year: Tracy Fitzpatrick, Moravian
Defensive Player of the Year: Ann Mularz, Drew
Rookie of the Year: Arielle Caldas, Moravian
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Moravian (Eric Lambinus)