Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

09/21 wten at Trinity (D.C.) W, 9-0
09/20 msoc at Randolph-Macon L, 1-0
09/20 fh vs. Messiah L, 4-0
09/20 vball vs. Frostburg St. W, 3-2
09/19 wsoc at Frostburg St. W, 3-2

Upcoming Games

09/22 wten vs. TBA TBA
09/23 wten vs. TBA TBA
09/23 vball at Stevenson 1:00 PM
09/23 fh at Susquehanna 1:00 PM
09/23 wsoc vs. Susquehanna 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/20 msoc at TCNJ W, 2-1
09/20 fh at FDU-Florham L, 3-0
09/16 msoc vs. Manhattanville W, 2-1
09/16 wsoc at Delaware Valley W, 7-2
09/16 fh vs. Delaware Valley L, 2-0

Upcoming Games

09/23 xc at Bard Raptors Invitational 11:45 a.m.
09/23 fh at Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
09/23 wsoc vs. Elizabethtown 1:00 PM
09/23 msoc vs. Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
09/26 msoc vs. New York U. 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/20 msoc at Alvernia W, 3-2
09/20 wsoc at Messiah L, 4-0
09/20 fh at York (Pa.) L, 8-2
09/18 vball at Alvernia W, 3-0
09/16 fh at Washington and Lee L, 1-0

Upcoming Games

09/22 vball vs. Rowan 5:00 PM
09/23 vball vs. Washington College 11:00 AM
09/23 fh vs. Drew 1:00 PM
09/23 wsoc at Drew 1:00 PM
09/23 vball at Arcadia 3:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/21 wten vs. York (Pa.) L, 8-1
09/20 wsoc at Widener L, 2-0
09/19 msoc vs. McDaniel T, 0-0
09/19 vball at Immaculata W, 3-2
09/16 fh vs. Randolph-Macon W, 3-2

Upcoming Games

09/23 wsoc vs. Juniata 1:00 PM
09/23 vball vs. Shenandoah 3:00 PM
09/23 msoc vs. Juniata 4:00 PM
09/23 fh at Juniata 4:30 PM
09/23 vball at Marymount (Va.) 5:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/22 vball at Chris. Newport 1-0
09/20 wten vs. Penn St.-Altoona W, 6-3
09/20 wsoc at York (Pa.) L, 4-0
09/20 msoc at Lancaster Bible L, 3-1
09/17 fh at Washington and Lee L, 2-1

Upcoming Games

09/23 vball vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) 11:00 AM
09/23 vball vs. Roger Williams 1:00 PM
09/23 wsoc at Goucher 1:00 PM
09/23 msoc at Goucher 4:00 PM
09/23 fh vs. Goucher 4:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/21 vball vs. Wilkes W, 3-0
09/20 msoc vs. Stockton L, 2-0
09/19 vball at Farmingdale State W, 3-2
09/19 wsoc vs. Albright W, 1-0
09/19 fh at Wilkes L, 4-3

Upcoming Games

09/23 wten vs. vs. ITA Southeast Tournament TBA
09/23 wsoc at Scranton 1:00 PM
09/23 fh vs. Scranton 1:00 PM
09/23 vball vs. Haverford 2:30 PM
09/23 msoc at Scranton 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/22 vball vs. John Jay 0-0
09/22 vball vs. Marywood W, 3-0
09/21 mten at Marywood Postponed
09/20 msoc vs. Haverford L, 1-0
09/20 wten at Marywood W, 9-0

Upcoming Games

09/22 wten vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships TBA
09/23 wten vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships TBA
09/23 vball vs. Keystone 9:30 AM
09/23 wsoc vs. Moravian 1:00 PM
09/23 fh at Moravian 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/20 wsoc vs. Wilkes W, 1-0
09/20 msoc at Wilkes L, 1-0
09/20 wten at Lycoming L, 8-1
09/19 fh vs. Notre Dame (Md.) W, 10-0
09/17 wsoc vs. Westminster (Pa.) W, 2-1

Upcoming Games

09/23 vball vs. Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
09/23 wten vs. Misericordia 12:00 PM
09/23 mten vs. Misericordia 12:00 PM
09/23 fh vs. Catholic 1:00 PM
09/23 wsoc at Catholic 2:00 PM
Close
 
Dickinson at Susquehanna
@ Selinsgrove, Pa. (OW Houts Gymnasium)
9/13/2017 at 7 p.m.

Dickinson
0
Susquehanna
3
Final 1 2 3 Score
Dickinson (5-4) 18 16 17 0
Susquehanna (5-4) 25 25 25 3

Dickinson

Set K E TA PCT
1 7 7 31 .000
2 8 9 36 -.028
3 5 5 25 .000

Susquehanna

Set K E TA PCT
1 17 3 37 .378
2 12 4 34 .235
3 16 5 32 .344

Dickinson

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Kristin Allgaier * 2 0 0 0 .000 7 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Kacey Waleski 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Emeline Jones 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Jaqueline Banker * 3 1 0 2 .500 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 1.0
6 Jordyn Park 3 2 2 15 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2.0
7 Megan Gombatz 1 3 0 6 .500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.0
8 Erin Bongo * 3 2 4 15 -.133 3 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 2.0
9 Alex Berezen 2 1 0 4 .250 5 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2.5
12 Elia Kallick 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Tatiana Lopez 3 0 0 1 .000 0 1 1 1 10 0 0 0 0 1.0
14 Norma Jean Park * 3 3 6 19 -.158 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3.5
15 Anastasiya Khlopina 2 1 2 5 -.200 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1.0
16 Alex Musi 2 1 1 2 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
17 Kylie Albertsen * 3 3 1 7 .286 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3.5
18 Jamie Singer * 3 3 5 16 -.125 4 2 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 5.5
Totals 20 21 92 -.011 20 4 8 1 41 0 4 0 0 26.0

Susquehanna

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Natalie Arm * 2 4 0 11 .364 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4.5
3 Julie Kreutzer 1 0 0 0 .000 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Anne Bobin 1 1 0 2 .500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
5 Gabby Davis 1 0 0 1 .000 8 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Lindsey Pugh 1 1 0 2 .500 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
8 Helen Forman * 2 4 0 5 .800 21 0 0 0 7 0 1 0 0 4.5
9 Kasey Bost 3 1 0 1 1.000 2 0 2 1 8 0 0 0 0 1.0
11 Lizzie Herestofa 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 3 0 9 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Sydney Portale * 3 5 2 11 .273 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5.5
14 Brynn Kukosky 1 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
15 Abby Cannon 1 0 3 5 -.600 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
16 Hannah Lyons * 3 9 0 16 .562 0 0 1 0 4 0 3 0 0 10.5
18 Tara Mahoney * 2 1 1 4 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
19 Mallory Yeingst 1 2 1 5 .200 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
20 Veronica Kirchner 2 4 0 6 .667 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 5.5
21 Janai Henderson 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
22 Caroline Beohm 3 0 0 3 .000 6 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 1.0
23 Morgan Lowe * 3 13 4 30 .300 1 0 0 0 6 0 2 0 0 14.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 45 12 103 .320 41 1 7 4 45 1 10 1 0 52.0
Other Information
Arena: OW Houts Gymnasium
Attendance: 100
Time: 1:15
1st Referee: Larry Fetterhoff
2nd Referee: Brad Kime
* = Starter

Upcoming Games

Sep 22 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Elizabethtown
vs. Rowan
@ Glenside, Pa. (Arcadia University)
Arcadia Knights Invitational
Sep 23 9:30 AM
Women's Volleyball
Keystone
at Scranton
Sep 23 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Juniata
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Newport News, Va.
CNU Invitational in Newport News, VA
Sep 23 11:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Elizabethtown
vs. Washington College
@ Glenside, Pa. (Arcadia University)
Arcadia Knights Invitational
Sep 23 12:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Johns Hopkins
at Susquehanna