Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

05/20 wlax at Washington and Lee L, 9-6
05/14 wlax vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 20-1
05/13 bsb vs. Susquehanna L, 13-3
05/12 bsb vs. Elizabethtown L, 8-7
05/12 bsb vs. Drew W, 8-6

Upcoming Games

No events to show.
Close

Recent Scores

05/12 bsb vs. Susquehanna L, 6-2
05/12 bsb at Catholic L, 8-6
05/10 wlax vs. Arcadia L, 13-9
05/07 bsb at Elizabethtown L, 2-0
05/07 bsb at Elizabethtown L, 7-6

Upcoming Games

No events to show.
Close

Recent Scores

05/12 mten vs. John Carroll L, 5-1
05/07 mten at Juniata W, 5-1
05/02 mten at Scranton W, 5-2
04/29 mlax at Moravian W, 9-5
04/29 mten at Wilkes L, 5-4

Upcoming Games

No events to show.
Close

Recent Scores

05/07 bsb at Scranton Cancelled
05/07 mten vs. Goucher L, 5-1
05/06 sball vs. Susquehanna L, 5-1
05/06 bsb at Scranton L, 7-6
05/06 bsb at Scranton L, 6-5

Upcoming Games

No events to show.
Close

Recent Scores

05/14 bsb vs. Elizabethtown L, 6-2
05/14 bsb vs. Elizabethtown W, 5-1
05/13 bsb vs. Catholic W, 13-3
05/12 bsb vs. Drew W, 6-2
05/12 bsb vs. Elizabethtown L, 14-6

Upcoming Games

No events to show.
Close
 

2017 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Sep. 01 Susquehanna   Mass.-Boston   12:00 CST @ UMHB Tournament (Belton, Texas) 1:00 PM
  Wells   Scranton   2:30 PM
  Alvernia   Moravian   4:00 PM
  Catholic   East. Mennonite   Eastern Mennonite Invitational 4:00 PM
  Juniata   Cortland St.   Cortland Red Dragon Classic 5:00 PM
  Catholic   Salem   Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. 6:00 PM
  Juniata   Vassar   Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY 7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Franklin & Marshall   Crosstown Crossover 7:00 PM
  Goucher   Cabrini   Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:30 CST @ UMHB Tournament (Belton, TX) 7:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Moravian   8:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Scranton   University of Scranton Tournament 8:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 02 Salve Regina   Scranton   9:30 AM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Moravian   10:00 AM
  Messiah   Elizabethtown   Crosstown Crossover @ Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall College) 11:00 AM
  Juniata   Oneonta St.   Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, NY 11:00 AM
  Shenandoah   Scranton   11:30 AM
  St. Catherine   Goucher   Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM
  Catholic   Methodist   Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. 1:00 PM
  Juniata   Fredonia   Cortland Red Dragon Classic @ Cortland, N.Y. 1:30 PM
  Susquehanna   Texas-Tyler   12:30 CST @ UMHB Tournament (Belton, TX) 1:30 PM
  Elizabethtown   Lancaster Bible   Crosstown Crossover @ Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall College) 1:30 PM
  York (Pa.)   Moravian   2:00 PM
  Catholic   Lynchburg   Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. 3:00 PM
  Hardin-Simmons   Susquehanna   @ UMHB Tournament (Belton, TX) 3:30 PM
  Goucher   Va. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 05 Washington College   Goucher   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 06 Elizabethtown   Haverford   5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Scranton   7:00 PM
  DeSales   Moravian   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Gettysburg   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 08 Goucher   Alvernia   @ McDaniel College 4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Catholic   CUA Guetle Invitational 4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Randolph-Macon   Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va. 5:00 PM
  Scranton   Hood   6:00 PM
  Ithaca   Juniata   ASICS Invitational 7:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Averett   @ UMW Volleyball Invitational (Fredericksburg, VA) 7:30 PM
  William Peace   Catholic   CUA Guetle Invitational 8:00 PM
  Scranton   Plattsburgh St.   @ Union, NJ 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 09 Moravian   FDU-Florham   10:00 AM
  Scranton   Kean   10:00 AM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Goucher   @ Westminster, Md. 10:00 AM
  Elizabethtown   Penn St.-Harrisburg   12:00 PM
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)   Moravian   @ FDU Florham (Madison, NJ) 12:00 PM
  Scranton   New York U.   12:00 PM
  Goucher   McDaniel   12:00 PM
  Swarthmore   Juniata   ASICS Invitational 12:00 PM
  Ursinus   Catholic   CUA Guetle Invitational 12:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Berry   Mary Washington Invite @ Fredericksburg, Va. 2:00 PM
  Salisbury   Catholic   CUA Guetle Invitational 4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Mary Washington   UMW Invitational 4:30 PM
  Messiah   Juniata   ASICS Invitational 6:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 11 Elizabethtown   York (Pa.)   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 13 Scranton   Cortland St.   6:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy   Goucher   7:00 PM
  Dickinson   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  Moravian   Muhlenberg   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Washington College   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 14 Elizabethtown   Cairn   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 15 Scranton   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  Claremont-M-S   Juniata   East/West Challenge @ Atlanta, GA 4:00 PM
  Salisbury   Moravian   Neumann Invitational @ Aston, Pa. 6:00 PM
  Stevenson   Susquehanna   Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 7:00 PM
  Ursinus   Moravian   @ Aston, Pa. 8:00 PM
  Scranton   St. Joseph's (L.I.)   @ Roadrunner Invitational (Mahwah, NJ) 8:00 PM
  Haverford   Catholic   Neumann Knights Invitational @ Aston, Pa. 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 16 Catholic   TBD   Neumann Knights Invitational TBA
  Moravian   Neumann   Knights Invitational 10:00 AM
  Scranton   Muhlenberg   11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Berks   Elizabethtown   12:00 PM
  TBA   Moravian   @ Aston, Pa. 12:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Susquehanna   Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 12:00 PM
  Catholic   Rutgers-Camden   @ Aston, Pa. 12:00 PM
  Juniata   Lee   East/West Challenge @ Atlanta, Ga. 1:00 PM
  Scranton   Stockton   1:00 PM
  Goucher   Bryn Mawr   @ Johns Hopkins 2:00 PM
  Goucher   Johns Hopkins   3:00 PM
  Brockport St.   Susquehanna   Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 6:00 PM
  Juniata   Emory   East/West Challenge 6:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 18 Elizabethtown   Alvernia   7:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 19 Moravian   Farmingdale State   7:00 PM
  Immaculata   Goucher   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 20 Frostburg St.   Catholic   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 21 Wilkes   Moravian   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 22 Marywood   Scranton   4:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Rowan   Arcadia Knights Invitational @ Glenside, Pa. (Arcadia University) 5:00 PM
  Juniata   Chris. Newport   CNU Invitational 7:00 PM
  John Jay   Scranton   8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 23 Keystone   Scranton   10:00 AM
  Juniata   Wesleyan (Conn.)   CNU Invitational @ Newport News, Va. 11:00 AM
  Elizabethtown   Washington College   Arcadia Knights Invitational @ Glenside, Pa. (Arcadia University) 11:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins   Susquehanna   12:00 PM
  Catholic   Stevenson   1:00 PM
  Juniata   Roger Williams   CNU Invitational @ Newport News, Va. 1:00 PM
  Moravian   Haverford   @ Lancaster, Pa. 2:30 PM
  Shenandoah   Goucher   @ Arlington, Va. 3:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Catholic   @ Owings Mills, Md. 3:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Arcadia   Arcadia Knights Invitational 3:00 PM
  Lycoming   Scranton   4:00 PM
  Eastern   Susquehanna   4:00 PM
  Moravian   Franklin & Marshall   5:00 PM
  Goucher   Marymount (Va.)   5:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 25 Dickinson   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
  Moravian   Marywood   7:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 26 Oneonta St.   Scranton   6:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Susquehanna   7:30 PM
Wed., Sep. 27 Susquehanna   Lycoming   7:00 PM
  McDaniel   Catholic   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 29 Juniata   Eastern   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 30 * Susquehanna   Catholic   Landmark Weekend No. 1 @ Scranton, Pa. 11:00 AM
  * Moravian   Elizabethtown   12:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Goucher   Landmark Conference Tri-Match @ Scranton University 1:30 PM
  * Moravian   Juniata   @ Elizabethtown, Pa. 2:30 PM
  * Catholic   Scranton   Landmark Weekend No. 1 4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Elizabethtown   5:00 PM
  * Goucher   Scranton   Landmark Conference Tri-Match 6:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 03 Elizabethtown   Stevenson   7:00 PM
  Clarion   Juniata   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 04 Catholic   Mary Washington   7:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Gettysburg   7:30 PM
Thu., Oct. 05 Elizabethtown   Lebanon Valley   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 06 Catholic   TBD   Swarthmore Invitational @ Swarthmore, Pa. TBA
  Whittier   Scranton   La Verne Invitational @ La Verne, Calif. 3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Juniata   6:00 PM
  Moravian   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Swarthmore   Garnet Quad Match 7:00 PM
  Scranton   UC Santa Cruz   Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California @ La Verne, CA 8:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 07 Catholic   TBD   Swarthmore Invitational @ Swarthmore, Pa. TBA
  SUNY Canton   Elizabethtown   Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. (Lycoming College) 12:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Marymount (Va.)   @ Messiah College 1:00 PM
  Scranton   Austin   @ La Verne, Calif. 1:00 PM
  Moravian   Schreiner   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Juniata   @ Stevenson 2:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Misericordia   Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa. (Lycoming College) 2:00 PM
  Neumann   Catholic   @ Swarthmore, PA 2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Messiah   3:00 PM
  Scranton   La Verne   Leopard Invitational 3:00 PM
  Juniata   Stevenson   4:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 10 Susquehanna   Penn St.-Harrisburg   7:00 PM
  York (Pa.)   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 11 Goucher   Wesley   6:00 PM
  Scranton   Dickinson   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 12 Arcadia   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 13 Hartwick   Scranton   3:00 PM
  Juniata   Johns Hopkins   7:00 PM
  Manhattanville   Scranton   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 14 * Scranton   Moravian   11:00 AM
  * Goucher   Catholic   Landmark Conference Tri-Match 12:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   @ Bethlehem, Pa. (Moravian College) 1:30 PM
  Juniata   Goucher   Landmark Conference Tri-Match @ Washington, D.C. 2:30 PM
  * Scranton   Elizabethtown   @ Bethlehem, Pa. (Moravian College) 4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Catholic   Landmark Weekend No. 2 5:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Moravian   6:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 17 Shenandoah   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Moravian   Montclair St.   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks   Scranton   7:00 PM
  Ursinus   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 18 Lancaster Bible   Goucher   7:00 PM
  McDaniel   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 20 Catholic   TBD   Wilkes Invitational @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. TBA
  Scranton   Gallaudet   2:00 PM
  Scranton   Lebanon Valley   4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Franklin & Marshall   Wid Guisler Invitational @ Juniata College 4:00 PM
  Keystone   Moravian   @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 4:00 PM
  Kean   Moravian   @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 6:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 6:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 21 Morrisville St.   Moravian   @ held at Wilkes 12:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 12:00 PM
  Kean   Catholic   Wilkes Invitational @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. 12:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Washington College   12:00 PM
  Goucher   St. Mary's (Md.)   1:00 PM
  Scranton   Gettysburg   2:00 PM
  Moravian   Wilkes   2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Johnson & Wales (RI)   Wid Guisler Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Hood   Elizabethtown   @ Chestertown, Md. (Washington College) 2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Wesleyan (Conn.)   Wid Guisler Invitational @ Juniata College 4:00 PM
  Scranton   Swarthmore   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 6:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 23 Wilson   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 24 Moravian   Arcadia   7:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Goucher   7:00 PM
  Juniata   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
  Scranton   SUNY Geneseo   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 25 Marymount (Va.)   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Millersville   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 26 Penn St.-Berks   Moravian   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Susquehanna   Senior Night 7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 28 * Moravian   Goucher   Landmark Conference Tri-Match 11:00 AM
  * Scranton   Susquehanna   12:00 PM
  * Catholic   Elizabethtown   @ Towson, Md. (Goucher College) 1:30 PM
  * Juniata   Scranton   Landmark Tri-Match 2:30 PM
  * Moravian   Catholic   Landmark Weekend No. 3 @ Towson, Md. 4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Susquehanna   Landmark Tri-Match 5:00 PM
  * Elizabethtown   Goucher   6:30 PM
* Conference

Upcoming Games

Sep 01 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Susquehanna
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ UMHB Tournament (Belton, Texas)
12:00 CST
Sep 01 2:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
Wells
at Scranton
Sep 01 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Alvernia
at Moravian
Sep 01 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Catholic
at East. Mennonite
Eastern Mennonite Invitational
Sep 01 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
Juniata
at Cortland St.
Cortland Red Dragon Classic