2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 31 Misericordia   Scranton   2:30 PM
  Lynchburg   Catholic   Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite University, Harrisonburg, Va. 3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Chris. Newport   4:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Moravian   4:00 PM
  Stevens   Juniata   Ithaca Bomber Invitational @ Ithaca College 5:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Muhlenberg   @ Christopher Newport 6:00 PM
  Ursinus   Moravian   8:00 PM
  RIT   Scranton   8:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 01 Swarthmore   Moravian   10:00 AM
  Brockport   Scranton   10:30 AM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   Goucher   @ Haverford Tournament - Haverford, Pa. 11:00 AM
  Wis.-Oshkosh   Elizabethtown   @ Tacoma, Wash. - University of Puget Sound 12:00 PM
  Calvin   Juniata   Ithaca Bomber Invitational @ Ithaca College 1:30 PM
  Catholic   Bryn Mawr   @ Bridgewater College 2:00 PM
  Alvernia   Moravian   2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Keystone   @ Christopher Newport 2:00 PM
  Bard   Goucher   @ Haverford Tournament - Haverford, Pa. 3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Mary Washington   @ Christopher Newport 4:00 PM
  Juniata   Ithaca   Ithaca Bomber Invitational @ Ithaca College 4:00 PM
  Catholic   Bridgewater (Va.)   4:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Puget Sound   Puget Sound Premiere 4:00 PM
  Eastern   Scranton   4:30 PM
Sun., Sep. 02 Bethany (W.V.)   Goucher   @ Haverford, PA 12:00 PM
  Goucher   Farmingdale State   @ Haverford, PA 2:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 04 Susquehanna   Dickinson   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 05 Moravian   DeSales   7:00 PM
  Goucher   Notre Dame (Md.)   7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Scranton   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 07 Pitt.-Bradford   Moravian   @ Misericordia Tournament 4:00 PM
  Geneseo   Susquehanna   @ Ithaca College 5:00 PM
  St. Elizabeth   Moravian   @ Dallas, Pa. 6:00 PM
  U. of New England   Scranton   @ Vassar 6:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   New York U.   @ York, PA. 6:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Juniata   Asics Invitational 7:00 PM
  Scranton   Fredonia   8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 08 Elizabethtown   York (Pa.)   Spartan Invitational 10:00 AM
  Susquehanna   Wesleyan (Conn.)   @ Ithaca College 11:00 AM
  Wittenberg   Juniata   ASICS Invitational 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Elizabethtown   12:00 PM
  Wilson   Moravian   @ Dallas, Pa. 1:00 PM
  Scranton   Oswego   1:00 PM
  Salisbury   Catholic   Catholic University Tournament @ Washington, D.C. 2:00 PM
  Goucher   Bryn Mawr   2:00 PM
  Moravian   Misericordia   3:00 PM
  Scranton   Vassar   3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Ithaca   4:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Juniata   Asics Invitational 6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 11 Cortland   Scranton   6:00 PM
  Goucher   Hood   7:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Moravian   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 12 Washington College   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Dickinson   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 14 Juniata   Washington (Mo.)   East-West Challenge @ Claremont, Calif. 3:15 PM
  Widener   Moravian   @ Aston, Pa. 4:00 PM
  Catholic   Salisbury   Neumann University Tournament @ Aston, Pa. 4:00 PM
  Scranton   Haverford   Neumann Knight's Invitational @ Neumann University, Aston, Pa. 6:00 PM
  New York U.   Moravian   @ Aston, Pa. 6:00 PM
  East. Mennonite   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
  Juniata   Emory   East/West Challenge @ Claremont, CA 7:45 PM
  Scranton   Cabrini   8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 15 Moravian   Salisbury   Neumann University Tournament @ Aston, Pa. 12:00 PM
  Catholic   Haverford   Neumann Knight's Invitational @ Aston, Pa. 12:00 PM
  Hollins   Goucher   Tri-match (Goucher, Trinity, Hollins) 12:00 PM
  Scranton   New York U.   @ Aston, PA 12:00 PM
  Trinity (D.C.)   Goucher   12:00 PM
  Cabrini   Moravian   @ Aston, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Scranton   Neumann   2:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Brockport   @ Clarkson University 3:00 PM
  Juniata   Cal Lutheran   East-West Challenge @ Claremont, Calif. 5:30 PM
  Susquehanna   Potsdam   7:00 PM
Sun., Sep. 16 Susquehanna   Clarkson   11:00 AM
  Susquehanna   Stevens   @ Clarkson University 1:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 18 Moravian   Cabrini   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Goucher   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 20 Farmingdale State   Moravian   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 21 Elizabethtown   Mount Union   Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational @ Pittsburgh, Pa. 4:00 PM
  Scranton   Johnson & Wales (RI)   JWU Invitational 5:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Susquehanna   Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Goucher   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 22 Bridgewater (Va.)   Goucher   12:00 PM
  Moravian   Springfield   @ Galloway, N.J. 1:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Susquehanna   Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 1:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Juniata   Tri-Match 1:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Scranton   @ Roger Williams 1:00 PM
  Muskingum   Elizabethtown   @ Carnegie Mellon Invitational 3:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Scranton   @ Providence, R.I. 3:00 PM
  FDU-Florham   Moravian   @ Galloway, N.J. 3:00 PM
  Misericordia   Goucher   4:00 PM
  Bluffton   Elizabethtown   @ Pittsburgh, PA 5:00 PM
  Messiah   Susquehanna   Hampton Inn River Hawk Classic 5:00 PM
  Arcadia   Juniata   Tri-Match 6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 25 McDaniel   Goucher   7:00 PM
  Juniata   Clarion   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 26 Scranton   Oneonta   6:00 PM
  Gettysburg   Susquehanna   7:30 PM
Fri., Sep. 28 Scranton   Arcadia   5:00 PM
  Scranton   Immaculata   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 29 * Juniata   Susquehanna   11:00 AM
  * Elizabethtown   Scranton   12:00 PM
  * Catholic   Moravian   @ Selinsgrove, Pa. 1:30 PM
  * Goucher   Elizabethtown   @ University of Scranton - Scranton, Pa. 2:30 PM
  * Juniata   Moravian   Landmark Conference Tri-Match @ Susquehanna University 4:00 PM
  * Goucher   Scranton   5:00 PM
  * Catholic   Susquehanna   6:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 02 Mary Washington   Catholic   6:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 03 * Goucher   Juniata   Landmark Conference Match 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Moravian   7:30 PM
Fri., Oct. 05 Catholic   Rochester (N.Y.)   Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, PA 6:00 PM
  Juniata   Franklin & Marshall   7:00 PM
  Scranton   Eastern   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 06 Susquehanna   Cabrini   TBA
  Susquehanna   Wesley   @ Cabrini University TBA
  Penn St.-Behrend   Catholic   @ Williamsport, PA (Lycoming) 10:00 AM
  Frostburg St.   Scranton   11:00 AM
  Moravian   Penn State Brandywine   12:00 PM
  Lehman   Goucher   12:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Rochester (N.Y.)   Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, PA 12:00 PM
  Cedar Crest   Moravian   @ Media, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Scranton   Rowan   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Elizabethtown   @ Williamsport, PA (Lycoming) 2:30 PM
  East. Mennonite   Goucher   4:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 07 Susquehanna   Johns Hopkins   @ Acradia University 3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Arcadia   5:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 * Scranton   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 11 Goucher   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
  Keystone   Moravian   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 12 Susquehanna   Calvin   Midwest Invitational 3:00 PM
  Scranton   Stevens   4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Thomas More   @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 5:00 PM
  Juniata   Messiah   R-MC Invitational @ Randolph-Macon 5:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Catholic   6:00 PM
  Stockton   Scranton   6:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 13 McDaniel   Elizabethtown   11:00 AM
  Juniata   Randolph-Macon   R-MC Invitational 11:00 AM
  Susquehanna   Ohio Northern   @ Grand Rapids, Mich. 11:00 AM
  Scranton   Ithaca   11:00 AM
  Immaculata   Moravian   @ Collegeville, Pa. 1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Juniata   Randolph-Macon Invitational @ R-MC Invitational 2:00 PM
  Moravian   Ursinus   3:00 PM
  Haverford   Scranton   Stevens Invitational @ Hoboken, N.J. 3:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Hope   @ Calvin College 3:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 16 Susquehanna   Stevenson   7:00 PM
  * Juniata   Elizabethtown   Landmark Conference Match 7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 17 * Moravian   Scranton   7:00 PM
  * Catholic   Goucher   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 18 Catholic   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg   Moravian   7:00 PM
  Stevenson   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 19 Gallaudet   Scranton   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  Eastern   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 7:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley   Scranton   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 20 Montclair St.   Moravian   10:00 AM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Susquehanna   1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 1:00 PM
  Goucher   Widener   2:00 PM
  Swarthmore   Susquehanna   5:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 23 Moravian   Penn St.-Berks   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 24 Gallaudet   Catholic   3:00 PM
  Wesley   Goucher   7:00 PM
  TBA   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 25 Elizabethtown   Ursinus   7:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 27 * Elizabethtown   Moravian   11:00 AM
  * Juniata   Catholic   Landmark Conference Weekend 12:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Goucher   @ Moravian College 1:30 PM
  * Scranton   Juniata   Landmark Conference Weekend @ Catholic University 2:30 PM
  * Susquehanna   Elizabethtown   @ Moravian College 4:00 PM
  * Scranton   Catholic   5:00 PM
  * Goucher   Moravian   6:30 PM
* Conference