Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

09/23 msoc vs. Susquehanna T, 0-0
09/23 vball vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Susquehanna L, 2-1
09/23 vball at Stevenson L, 3-0
09/23 fh at Susquehanna W, 4-1

Upcoming Games

09/23 wten vs. TBA TBA
09/24 wten vs. TBA TBA
09/26 fh at Mary Washington 4:00 PM
09/27 wsoc vs. St. Mary's (Md.) 4:00 PM
09/27 msoc at Salisbury 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 msoc vs. Elizabethtown W, 6-0
09/23 fh at Elizabethtown L, 5-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Elizabethtown L, 2-1
09/20 msoc at TCNJ W, 2-1
09/20 fh at FDU-Florham L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/23 xc at Bard Raptors Invitational 11:45 a.m.
09/26 msoc vs. New York U. 7:00 PM
09/27 wsoc vs. Stevens 7:00 PM
09/30 fh vs. Moravian 1:00 PM
09/30 wsoc at Moravian 1:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 msoc at Drew L, 6-0
09/23 vball at Arcadia W, 3-1
09/23 fh vs. Drew W, 5-0
09/23 wsoc at Drew W, 2-1
09/23 vball vs. Washington College W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/24 wten at Millersville 12:00 PM
09/24 mten at Millersville 12:00 PM
09/25 vball vs. Dickinson 7:00 PM
09/27 fh vs. Eastern 4:30 PM
09/27 wsoc at York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 vball at Marymount (Va.) L, 3-0
09/23 fh at Juniata L, 1-0
09/23 msoc vs. Juniata T, 2-2
09/23 vball vs. Shenandoah L, 3-1
09/23 wsoc vs. Juniata L, 3-2

Upcoming Games

09/24 at Don Scalf Memorial Golf Tournament
09/26 wten at Dickinson 4:30 PM
09/26 msoc at Hood 7:00 PM
09/26 wsoc vs. McDaniel 7:00 PM
09/28 fh at Immaculata 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 fh vs. Goucher W, 1-0
09/23 msoc at Goucher T, 2-2
09/23 vball vs. Roger Williams W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc at Goucher W, 3-2
09/23 vball vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 wsoc vs. St. Vincent 7:30 PM
09/27 fh at Frostburg St. 4:00 PM
09/28 wten vs. St. Vincent 4:00 PM
09/28 msoc vs. Penn St.-Altoona 7:30 PM
09/29 vball at Eastern 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 vball at Franklin & Marshall L, 3-0
09/23 msoc at Scranton W, 2-0
09/23 vball vs. Haverford W, 3-1
09/23 wsoc at Scranton L, 1-0
09/23 fh vs. Scranton L, 7-0

Upcoming Games

09/23 wten vs. vs. ITA Southeast Tournament TBA
09/24 wten vs. vs. ITA Southeast Tournament TBA
09/25 mten vs. DeSales 4:00 PM
09/25 vball at Marywood 7:00 PM
09/26 mten vs. Marywood 4:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 msoc vs. Moravian L, 2-0
09/23 vball vs. Lycoming W, 3-0
09/23 wsoc vs. Moravian W, 1-0
09/23 fh at Moravian W, 7-0
09/23 vball vs. Keystone W, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/23 wten vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships TBA
09/24 wten vs. ITA Northeast Region Championships TBA
09/25 mten at Marywood 4:00 PM
09/26 wsoc at Wilkes 4:30 PM
09/26 wten at Lebanon Valley 4:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

09/23 msoc at Catholic T, 0-0
09/23 vball vs. Eastern W, 3-1
09/23 wsoc at Catholic W, 2-1
09/23 fh vs. Catholic L, 4-1
09/23 vball vs. Johns Hopkins L, 3-0

Upcoming Games

09/26 vball vs. Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
09/27 msoc vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg 4:30 PM
09/27 vball at Lycoming 7:00 PM
09/27 wsoc vs. Lebanon Valley 7:00 PM
09/27 fh at Albright 7:00 PM
Close
 

2010 Landmark Cross Country Championships

Championship: October 30, 2010
Hosted by Goucher College

Meet Recap

Men:
Complete Results

Final Standings:
1. Susquehanna 38
2. Juniata 61
3. Moravian 70
4. Scranton 100
5. Goucher 143
6. USMMA 165
7. Drew 196
8. Catholic 199

Awards:
Outstanding Performer: Matthew Lutcza, Moravian
Newcomer of the Year: Brandon Mash, Susquehanna
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Susquehanna (Marty Owens)

Women:
Complete Results

Final Standings:
1. Susquehanna 51
2. Scranton 74
3. Juniata 85
4. Goucher 87
5. Moravian 92
6. Catholic 101
7. USMMA 204
8. Drew no score

Awards:
Outstanding Performer: Alycia Woodruff, Susquehanna
Newcomer of the Year: Kelsey Myette, Goucher
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Susquehanna (Marty Owens)

2010 Landmark Conference Men's Cross Country Champions:
Susquehanna University


2010 Landmark Conference Women's Cross Country Champions:
Susquehanna University



Upcoming Games

Sep 02
Cross Country
Drew
at Monmouth XC Kickoff
Sep 09
Cross Country
Catholic/Drew/Goucher/Juniata/Moravian/Susquehanna
at Juniata XC Invitational
Sep 09
Cross Country
Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Alumni Challenge
Sep 09
Cross Country
Scranton
at Ron Stonitsch Invitational
Sep 16
Cross Country
Scranton
at Cougar Classic
Sep 23 11:45 a.m.
Cross Country
Drew
at Bard Raptors Invitational
Sep 23 10:30 a.m.
Cross Country
Juniata/Susquehanna
at Lock Haven Invitational
Sep 23 9:30 a.m.
Cross Country
Catholic/Goucher
at Shenandoah Harrier Invitational
Sep 29
Cross Country
Moravian/Scranton
at Paul Short Run
Sep 30 11:00 a.m.
Cross Country
Elizabethtown/Goucher/Juniata/Susquehanna
at Dickinson Long-Short Invitational
Sep 30 10:30 a.m.
Cross Country
Catholic
at Frostburg St. Bobcat Invitational
Oct 07 11:00 a.m.
Cross Country
Drew
at NJIT Highlander Challenge
Oct 07 10:30 a.m.
Cross Country
Goucher
Goucher College Cross Country Classic
Oct 14
Cross Country
Elizabethtown
at Rochester Yellow Jacket Invitational
Oct 14
Cross Country
Juniata
at Leopard Invitational
Oct 14 10:30 a.m.
Cross Country
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg Invitationals
Oct 14
Cross Country
Moravian/Scranton
at Inter-Regional Border Battle
Oct 14 11:00 a.m.
Cross Country
Catholic
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional Preview
Oct 15 11:00 a.m.
Cross Country
Drew
at Caldwell Cougar Chase Invitational
Oct 20 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Elizabethtown
at LVC Last Chance Run Fast Invitational
Oct 28
Cross Country
All Landmark Teams
vs. Landmark Championships
@ Huntingdon, Pa. - Standing Stone Golf Club
Conference Championships