No Event
Sat May 12
Final
8 Scranton
4 vs. Catholic
@ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 4
Sat May 12
Final
4 Moravian
2 vs. TCNJ
@ Ewing, N.J. NCAA Regional
Sat May 12
Final
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 vs. Moravian
@ Ewing, N.J. NCAA Regional
Sat May 12
Final
2 Elizabethtown
10 vs. Catholic
@ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 5
Sun May 13
Final
21 Catholic
7 vs. Scranton
@ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 6
Sun May 13
Final
14 Catholic
11 at Rowan
NCAA Second Round
Sun May 13
Final
7 Scranton
10 vs. Catholic
@ Scranton, Pa. Landmark Championship - Game 7
Mon May 14
Final
3 Moravian
0 vs. Salisbury
@ Ewing, N.J. NCAA Regional
Mon May 14
Final - 6 innings
1 Salisbury
9 vs. Moravian
@ Ewing, N.J. NCAA Regional
Thu May 17
Final
11 Catholic
12 vs. Babson
@ Bel Air, Md. NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional - Game 4
Fri May 18
Final
13 Arcadia
2 vs. Catholic
@ York, Pa. NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional - Game 6
Sat May 19
Final
6 Catholic
13 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Middlebury, Vt. NCAA Regional Semifinal
Sun May 20
Final
1 Moravian
2 at Rowan
NCAA Super Regional
Sun May 20
Final
2 Rowan
1 vs. Moravian
@ Glassboro, NJ NCAA Super Regional
View Full Schedule

2012 Landmark Cross Country Statistics

Top Times

All Times

 

2012 Cross Country Meets (HyTek)

Aug. 31 Baltimore Metro Meet (Goucher) Results
Aug. 31 Bucknell Opener (Juniata, Susquehanna) Results
Aug. 31 Lehigh University Opener (Moravian) Results
Aug. 31 West Point Open (USMMA) Results
Sept. 1 Marywood Invitational (Scranton) Results
Sept. 1 Monmouth Kick-Off Classic (Drew) Results
Sept. 8 Lebanon Valley Invitational (Juniata) Results
Sept. 8 Purchase College Invitational (USMMA) Results
Sept. 8 Vassar Invitational (Scranton) Results
Sept. 8 Fordham Fiasco (Drew) Results
Sept. 8 Wilmington University Invitational (Catholic) Results
Sept. 15

Juniata Invitational (Catholic, Drew, Goucher, Juniata, Moravian,

Susquehanna)

Results
Sept. 15 LIU Post Invitational (USMMA) Results
Sept. 22 Lock Haven River Run (Susquehanna) Results
Sept. 22 Jack Daniels Shoot-Out (Scranton) Results
Sept. 28 Brooks Paul Short Run (Catholic, Drew, Moravian, USMMA) Results
Sept. 29 Dickinson Long-Short Invitational (Goucher, Juniata) Results
Oct. 6 Goucher Cross Country Classic (Goucher) Results
Oct. 6 Carnegie Mellon Invitational (Juniata) Results
Oct. 6 Jack Saint Clair Memorial (Scranton) Results
Oct. 7 Technology XC Invite (Drew, USMMA) Results
Oct. 13 Gettysburg Invitational (Catholic M, Goucher, Juniata, Susquehanna) Results
Oct. 13 CNU Invitational (Catholic W) Results
Oct. 13 DeSales Invtational (Drew) Results
Oct. 13 Princeton Invitational (Moravian, Scranton) Results
Oct. 20 Elizabethtown Battle (Moravian) Results
Oct. 27 Landmark Championships (ALL TEAMS) Results
Nov. 3 ECAC Championships (Drew, USMMA) Results
Nov. 10 NCAA Atlantic Regional (Drew, USMMA) Results
Nov. 10 NCAA Mid-East Regional (Goucher, Juniata, Moravian, Scranton, Susquehanna) Results
Nov. 10 NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Catholic) Results
Nov. 17 NCAA Championships (Drew, Moravian) Results