Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

11/15 wbkb at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 60-41

Upcoming Games

11/18 s&d vs. Goucher 1:00 p.m.
11/18 mbkb vs. Chris. Newport 4:00 PM
11/19 mbkb at TBD TBA
11/19 wbkb at Coast Guard 2:00 PM
11/26 wbkb vs. Salisbury 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 mbkb at Farmingdale State L, 88-84
11/12 msoc at Lycoming W, 1-0
11/11 msoc vs. Franklin & Marshall W, 3-2
11/04 msoc vs. Elizabethtown W, 3-1
10/31 msoc vs. Susquehanna W, 4-0

Upcoming Games

11/17 wbkb vs. Wilson 6:00 PM
11/18 wbkb vs. TBD TBA
11/18 msoc vs. Brandeis 1:30 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. Brooklyn 6:00 PM
11/19 mbkb vs. TBD TBA
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 mbkb at Stevenson L, 90-87
11/15 wbkb at Haverford L, 62-58

Upcoming Games

11/18 s&d vs. Drew/FDU-Florham 1:00 p.m.
11/18 wbkb vs. Stevens 1:00 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. Wilkes 3:00 PM
11/19 wbkb vs. TBD TBA
11/21 s&d at Lebanon Valley 6:00 p.m.
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 mbkb vs. Wilson L, 67-63
11/15 wbkb vs. Shenandoah L, 72-39

Upcoming Games

11/17 wbkb vs. Washington College 5:30 PM
11/18 s&d at Catholic 1:00 p.m.
11/18 wbkb vs. Hood 1:00 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. Salisbury 4:00 PM
11/19 mbkb vs. Washington College 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 wbkb at Dickinson W, 58-42

Upcoming Games

11/17 wbkb at Randolph-Macon 6:00 PM
11/17 mbkb vs. Mt. Aloysius 6:00 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. TBD TBA
11/18 wbkb at Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00 PM
11/21 mbkb at Wash. & Jeff. 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 mbkb vs. Muhlenberg W, 95-74
11/15 wbkb vs. Muhlenberg L, 79-71

Upcoming Games

11/17 mbkb vs. Hunter 8:00 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. TBA TBA
11/18 wbkb vs. Eastern 7:00 PM
11/19 wbkb vs. TBA 12:00 PM
11/19 wbkb vs. TBA 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

No events to show.

Upcoming Games

11/17 wbkb vs. King's (Pa.) 6:00 PM
11/17 mbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks 7:30 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. TBA TBA
11/18 wbkb at Wilkes 4:00 PM
11/19 s&d vs. Diamond City Invite
Close

Recent Scores

11/15 mbkb vs. Bethany (W.V.) W, 75-73

Upcoming Games

11/17 mbkb vs. King's (Pa.) 8:00 PM
11/18 mbkb vs. TBA TBA
11/18 wbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks 8:00 PM
11/19 wbkb vs. TBA TBA
11/21 mbkb at Lycoming 7:00 PM
Close
 
Licensed To: Landmark Conference  9/2/2016  
Page
1  
 
 
Individual Meet Results  
 
Misericordia Invite  01-Sep-16  
 
 
 
Mark
 Convert  
Rnd
 
Name
 
Age/Yr
 
Place
 
Points
 Improv  
        
      
     
 
Event #  1   Men 5000m Run  Open   
 18:11.70  5:51.38  F  
    Jimmy Buckley  Scranton  SR  21    ---  ---     
         
   
 18:24.51  5:55.51  F  
     Zachary Gutekunst  Scranton  FR  25    ---  ---     
        
   
 18:29.80  5:57.21  F  
     Matt Barett  Scranton  SO  28    ---  ---     
        
   
 18:37.51  5:59.69  F  
     Maxwell Greene  Scranton  FR  30    ---  ---     
        
   
 18:51.30  6:04.13  F  
     Marc Kalny  Scranton  SR  35    ---  ---     
        
   
 19:41.15  6:20.18  F  
     Joe Flanagan  Scranton  SR  47    ---  ---     
        
   
 20:50.69  6:42.56  F  
     Aidan Helie  Scranton  FR  58    ---  ---     
        
   
 
Event #  2   Women 4000m Run  Open   
 17:19.51  6:58.23  F  
     Patricia Hoffman  Scranton  SR  17    ---  ---     
        
   
 17:40.67  7:06.75  F  
     Emily Carr  Scranton  SO  21    ---  ---     
        
   
 17:50.47  7:10.69  F  
     Kelly Buccisano  Scranton  JR  26    ---  ---     
        
   
 17:57.97  7:13.71  F  
     Elaine House  Scranton  JR  28    ---  ---     
        
   
 18:46.96  7:33.42  F  
    Kathryn Hoffman  Scranton  SR  39    ---  ---     
         
   
 

Upcoming Games

Sep 02
Cross Country
Drew
at Monmouth XC Kickoff
Sep 09
Cross Country
Catholic/Drew/Goucher/Juniata/Moravian/Susquehanna
at Juniata XC Invitational
Sep 09
Cross Country
Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Alumni Challenge
Sep 09
Cross Country
Scranton
at Ron Stonitsch Invitational
Sep 16
Cross Country
Scranton
at Cougar Classic
Sep 23
Cross Country
Drew
at Bard Raptors Invitational
Sep 23
Cross Country
Juniata/Susquehanna
at Lock Haven Invitational
Sep 23
Cross Country
Catholic/Goucher
at Shenandoah Harrier Invitational
Sep 23
Cross Country
Moravian
at Delaware Valley University Aggies Open
Sep 29
Cross Country
Moravian/Scranton
at Paul Short Run
Sep 30
Cross Country
Elizabethtown/Goucher/Juniata/Susquehanna
at Dickinson Long-Short Invitational
Oct 07
Cross Country
Drew
at NJIT Highlander Challenge
Oct 07
Cross Country
Goucher
Goucher College Cross Country Classic
Oct 07
Cross Country
Catholic
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional Preview
Oct 14
Cross Country
Elizabethtown
at Rochester Yellow Jacket Invitational
Oct 14
Cross Country
Juniata
at Leopard Invitational
Oct 14
Cross Country
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg Invitationals
Oct 14
Cross Country
Moravian/Scranton
at Inter-Regional Border Battle
Oct 14
Cross Country
Catholic
at Hood
Oct 15
Cross Country
Drew
at Caldwell Cougar Chase Invitational
Oct 20
Cross Country
Drew
at Saint Elizabeth
Oct 20
Cross Country
Elizabethtown
at LVC Dutchmen Invitational
Oct 28
Cross Country
All Landmark Teams
vs. Landmark Championships
@ Huntingdon, Pa. - Standing Stone Golf Club
Conference Championships