Landmark Member Sites

Recent Scores

11/19 wbkb at Coast Guard 35-29
11/19 mbkb at Hood 86-62
11/18 mbkb vs. Chris. Newport L, 80-78
11/15 wbkb at St. Mary's (Md.) W, 60-41

Upcoming Games

11/26 wbkb vs. Salisbury 2:00 PM
11/27 mbkb at DeSales 6:00 PM
12/02 at Ursinus Bowtie Classic
12/02 s&d at Yellow Jacket Invitational
12/02 mbkb at Drew 2:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/18 mbkb vs. Brooklyn W, 97-87
11/18 wbkb vs. Widener W, 81-58
11/18 msoc vs. Brandeis L, 1-0
11/17 wbkb vs. Wilson W, 67-43
11/15 mbkb at Farmingdale State L, 88-84

Upcoming Games

11/19 mbkb vs. New Jersey City 4:00 PM
11/21 wbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks 6:00 PM
11/21 mbkb vs. Vermont Tech 8:00 PM
11/26 wbkb at Wesleyan (Conn.) 2:00 PM
11/29 mbkb vs. Wilkes 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/19 wbkb at Franklin & Marshall 0-0
11/18 mbkb vs. Wilkes L, 86-75
11/18 wbkb vs. Stevens W, 72-63
11/15 mbkb at Stevenson L, 90-87
11/15 wbkb at Haverford L, 62-58

Upcoming Games

11/19 wbkb vs. TBD TBA
11/21 s&d at Lebanon Valley 6:00 p.m.
11/21 mbkb at Lebanon Valley 7:30 PM
11/22 wbkb at Lebanon Valley 5:00 PM
11/28 mbkb at Haverford 8:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/19 mbkb vs. Washington College 44-28
11/18 mbkb vs. Salisbury L, 92-50
11/18 wbkb vs. Hood L, 69-49
11/17 wbkb vs. Washington College L, 75-36
11/15 mbkb vs. Wilson L, 67-63

Upcoming Games

11/21 mbkb at Loyola (Md.) 7:00 PM
11/21 wbkb vs. Alvernia 7:00 PM
11/26 wbkb at Rutgers-Newark 1:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at Delaware Valley 6:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Eastern 8:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/18 mbkb vs. LaGrange W, 76-65
11/18 wbkb vs. Bridgewater (Va.) W, 67-55
11/17 wbkb at Randolph-Macon W, 65-62
11/17 mbkb vs. Mt. Aloysius W, 93-62
11/15 wbkb at Dickinson W, 58-42

Upcoming Games

11/21 mbkb at Wash. & Jeff. 7:00 PM
11/25 wbkb at St. Vincent 2:00 PM
11/26 mbkb vs. Alvernia 2:00 PM
11/27 wbkb vs. Frostburg St. 7:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at Misericordia 5:30 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/18 wbkb vs. Eastern W, 67-38
11/18 mbkb vs. Bridgewater (Va.) W, 96-89
11/17 mbkb vs. Hunter W, 88-50
11/15 mbkb vs. Muhlenberg W, 95-74
11/15 wbkb vs. Muhlenberg L, 79-71

Upcoming Games

11/19 wbkb at Lebanon Valley 2:00 PM
11/21 wbkb at DeSales 6:00 PM
11/21 mbkb at DeSales 8:00 PM
11/28 wbkb at FDU-Florham 7:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Delaware Valley 7:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/18 wbkb at Wilkes W, 78-43
11/18 mbkb vs. York (Pa.) L, 84-70
11/17 mbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 78-63
11/17 wbkb vs. King's (Pa.) W, 64-52

Upcoming Games

11/19 s&d vs. Diamond City Invite
11/21 wbkb vs. Marywood 7:00 PM
11/21 mbkb at Widener 7:30 PM
11/25 mbkb vs. King's (Pa.) 3:00 PM
11/26 mbkb vs. Wilkes 3:00 PM
Close

Recent Scores

11/18 wbkb vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 68-53
11/18 mbkb vs. Rowan L, 88-72
11/17 mbkb vs. King's (Pa.) L, 93-89
11/15 mbkb vs. Bethany (W.V.) W, 75-73

Upcoming Games

11/19 wbkb vs. Thiel 3:00 PM
11/21 mbkb at Lycoming 7:00 PM
11/26 wbkb vs. Lycoming 4:00 PM
11/29 wbkb at King's (Pa.) 7:00 PM
11/29 mbkb at Misericordia 7:30 PM
Close
 
Licensed To: Landmark Conference  9/6/2016  
Page
1  
 
 
Individual Meet Results  
 
Shippensburg Galen Piper Alumni Open/XC Chall  02-Sep-16  
Elizabethtown College [EC]  
 
 
 
Mark
 Convert  
Rnd
 
Name
 
Age/Yr
 
Place
 
Points
 Improv  
        
      
     
 
Event #  1   Men 6000m Run  Open   
 20:18.00  5:26.70  F  
    Samuel Gerstenbacher  FR  22    ---  ---     
        
   
 20:23.00  5:28.04  F  
     Tom Fitzgerald  JR  25    ---  ---     
       
   
 20:30.00  5:29.92  F  
     Andrew Lesko  SR  31    ---  ---     
       
   
 20:33.00  5:30.72  F  
     Keegan McDonough  SR  33    ---  ---     
       
   
 20:40.00  5:32.60  F  
     Tyler Alansky  SO  34    ---  ---     
       
   
 20:41.00  5:32.87  F  
     Ryan Rippeon  FR  36    ---  ---     
       
   
 21:06.00  5:39.57  F  
     Christopher Myers  FR  46    ---  ---     
       
   
 21:08.00  5:40.11  F  
     Nate Liebsch  SR  47    ---  ---     
       
   
 21:23.00  5:44.13  F  
     Liam Coverdale  FR  50    ---  ---     
       
   
 21:58.00  5:53.52  F  
     Darren Labenberg  SO  71    ---  ---     
       
   
 23:03.00  6:10.95  F  
     Jj Teal  FR  84    ---  ---     
       
   
 23:04.00  6:11.22  F  
     Jeff Espinal  FR  85    ---  ---     
       
   
 23:12.00  6:13.37  F  
     Mitch Schlegel  JR  87    ---  ---     
       
   
 23:17.00  6:14.71  F  
     Peyton Endy  FR  89    ---  ---     
       
   
 26:31.00  7:06.74  F  
     Billy Kenney  JR  101    ---  ---     
       
   
 
Event #  2   Women 4000m Run  Open   
 15:04.00  6:03.71  F  
     Casey Quinto  SR  7    ---  ---     
       
   
 15:08.00  6:05.32  F  
*    Kelsey Brady  JR  8    ---  ---     
       
   
 15:08.00  6:05.32  F  
*    Brenna McNamee  JR  9    ---  ---     
       
   
 15:22.00  6:10.95  F  
     Brianna Earnshaw  SR  12    ---  ---     
       
   
 15:45.00  6:20.21  F  
     Jessi Clark  FR  21    ---  ---     
       
   
 15:46.00  6:20.61  F  
     Maria Anderson  JR  22    ---  ---     
       
   
 16:07.00  6:29.06  F  
     Colleen Kernan  SO  24    ---  ---     
       
   
 16:15.00  6:32.28  F  
     Alexis Groce  JR  25    ---  ---     
       
   
 16:20.00  6:34.29  F  
     Liz Wedekind  SR  29    ---  ---     
       
   
 16:30.00  6:38.31  F  
     Megan Howe  SO  36    ---  ---     
       
   
 16:34.00  6:39.92  F  
     Alyssa Taylor  JR  40    ---  ---     
       
   
 17:07.00  6:53.20  F  
     Erin Doherty  FR  48    ---  ---     
       
   
 17:15.00  6:56.42  F  
     Carly Allport  SO  51    ---  ---     
       
   
 18:12.00  7:19.35  F  
     Courtney Gelb  FR  70    ---  ---     
       
   
 18:14.00  7:20.16  F  
*    Elizabeth Driver  SO  72    ---  ---     
       
   
 18:14.00  7:20.16  F  
    Brianna Kreiss  SO  71    ---  ---     
        
   
 

Upcoming Games

Sep 02
Cross Country
Drew
at Monmouth XC Kickoff
Sep 09
Cross Country
Catholic/Drew/Goucher/Juniata/Moravian/Susquehanna
at Juniata XC Invitational
Sep 09
Cross Country
Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Alumni Challenge
Sep 09
Cross Country
Scranton
at Ron Stonitsch Invitational
Sep 16
Cross Country
Scranton
at Cougar Classic
Sep 23
Cross Country
Drew
at Bard Raptors Invitational
Sep 23
Cross Country
Juniata/Susquehanna
at Lock Haven Invitational
Sep 23
Cross Country
Catholic/Goucher
at Shenandoah Harrier Invitational
Sep 23
Cross Country
Moravian
at Delaware Valley University Aggies Open
Sep 29
Cross Country
Moravian/Scranton
at Paul Short Run
Sep 30
Cross Country
Elizabethtown/Goucher/Juniata/Susquehanna
at Dickinson Long-Short Invitational
Oct 07
Cross Country
Drew
at NJIT Highlander Challenge
Oct 07
Cross Country
Goucher
Goucher College Cross Country Classic
Oct 07
Cross Country
Catholic
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional Preview
Oct 14
Cross Country
Elizabethtown
at Rochester Yellow Jacket Invitational
Oct 14
Cross Country
Juniata
at Leopard Invitational
Oct 14
Cross Country
Susquehanna
at Gettysburg Invitationals
Oct 14
Cross Country
Moravian/Scranton
at Inter-Regional Border Battle
Oct 14
Cross Country
Catholic
at Hood
Oct 15
Cross Country
Drew
at Caldwell Cougar Chase Invitational
Oct 20
Cross Country
Drew
at Saint Elizabeth
Oct 20
Cross Country
Elizabethtown
at LVC Dutchmen Invitational
Oct 28
Cross Country
All Landmark Teams
vs. Landmark Championships
@ Huntingdon, Pa. - Standing Stone Golf Club
Conference Championships