No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Oct 22
Final
0 Elizabethtown
2 at McDaniel
Tue Oct 22
Final
1 Penn College
2 at Juniata
Tue Oct 22
Cancelled
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Tue Oct 22
Final
3 Scranton
0 at Drew
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Pink Out Game
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Dickinson
Wed Oct 23
Cancelled
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Ursinus
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Swarthmore
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Fri Oct 25
Elizabethtown/Marywood (W)
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
Fri Oct 25
Drew
at Monmouth Tune-Up
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
Marywood (W)
at King's/Wilkes
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Eastern
vs. Moravian
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Moravian
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Susquehanna
Homecoming / Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Arcadia
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
4:30 PM
Drew
at Juniata
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata/Susquehanna (M)
at Cabrini College Fall Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata (W)
at Cabrini Fall Invitational
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Catholic
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
4:30 PM
Rowan
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
Cancelled
Hartwick
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Juniata
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Vassar
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Goucher
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Arcadia
at Susquehanna
Senior Night
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Drew
at FDU-Florham
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Stevenson
Sat Nov 02
All Teams
vs. Landmark Conference Cross Country Championship
@ Colmar Manor Park, Colmar Manor, Md.
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
1:30 PM
Catholic
vs. Susquehanna
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
2:30 PM
Scranton
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Goucher College
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Moravian
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
5:00 PM
Scranton
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
5:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Nov 02
6:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2007-08 Indoor Track & Field All-Landmark Teams

MEN
Event First Team   Second Team
55 m Ozzie Brown
Moravian

Robert Shaffer
Moravian
200 m Ozzie Brown
Moravian
  Eric Woodruff
Moravian
400 m Josh Simpson
Susquehanna
  Jon Kunhardt
Susquehanna
800 m Paul Thistle
Susquehanna
  Tripp Rudolph
Juniata
1 mile Paul Thistle
Susquehanna
  Eric Hoover Juniata
5000 m Paul Thistle
Susquehanna

Matt Bailey
Juniata
55 mH Ozzie Brown
Moravian
  Brian Ross
Susquehanna
4x200 mR Brown/Bell/Shaffer/Woodruff
Moravian
  Simpson/Young/Howell/Ross
Susquehanna
4x400 mR Brown/Henrie/Woodruff/Jones
Moravian
Ade-Turton/Tenure/Ference/Rooney
Goucher
4x800 mR Hoover/Hoover/Rumery/Rudolph
Juniata

Brooks/Thistle/Steffen/Harahan
Susquehanna
DMR Bailey/Rudolph/Williams/Hoover
Juniata

Reinhart/Henrie/Tazik/Skutches
Moravian
High Jump Ozzie Brown
Moravian
  Mike Marr
Susquehanna
Pole Vault John Calvo
Susquehanna
  Bobby Eppleman
Susquehanna
Long Jump Ozzie Brown
Moravian
  Matt Booth
Juniata
Triple Jump Michael Blenk
Moravian
Matt Booth
Juniata
Shot Put Blair Maginnis
Moravian
  Vic Northern
Susquehanna
Weight Throw Blair Maginnis
Moravian
  Jerry Kane
Susquehanna

 

WOMEN
Event First Team   Second Team
55 m Rachel Beck Moravian

Sydni Wisniewski
Moravian
200 m Sydni Wisniewski Moravian

Rachel Beck
Moravian
400 m Sydni Wisniewski Moravian

Abby Montgomery Susquehanna
800 m Alycia Woodruff Susquehanna Kayla Teeling Moravian
1 mile Alycia Woodruff
Susquehanna

Kayla Teeling
Moravian
5000 m Alycia Woodruff Susquehanna

Jenna Hacket
Catholic
55 mH Jessica Posimo Moravian

Robin O'Hara
Susquehanna
4x200 mR Beck/Scott/Posimo/Wisniewski Moravian
  Hinson/DeGemmis/Reynolds/Johnson
Juniata
4x400 mR Beck/Chando/Posimo/Wisniewski
Moravian

Hinson/Majocha/Reynolds/Johnson
Juniata
4x800 mR Williams/Cronan/Shashaty/Ball
Catholic

Miller/Labert/Holden/Teeling
Moravian
DMR Cronan/Hacket/Williams/Shashaty Catholic

Foner/Solomon/Young/Fraley Coles
Goucher
High Jump Kelsey Buffenmyer
Juniata

Sarah Burkhardt
Susquehanna
Pole Vault Anna Heim
Moravian
Stephanie Varner
Juniata
Long Jump Jessica Posimo
Moravian

Kelsey Buffenmyer
Juniata
Triple Jump Jessica Posimo Moravian

Rachel Rigs
Moravian
Shot Put Megan Lamens
Juniata
Flora Robertson
Moravian
Weight Throw Flora Robertson
Moravian
Caitlin Anderson
Susquehanna