Sun Nov 17
2nd half - 13:26
0 Scranton
0 at Ohio Northern
Sun Nov 17
Final
88 Elizabethtown
79 at Franklin & Marshall
Sun Nov 17
3:00 PM
Hamilton
at Drew
Sun Nov 17
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Smith
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Hood
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Catholic
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jamie Lynn Roberts Game
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Drew
at Centenary (N.J.)
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
TCNJ
at Moravian
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Christendom
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Susquehanna
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Widener
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Moravian
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Messiah
at Susquehanna
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Cabrini
at Elizabethtown
Fri Nov 22
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Catholic
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Juniata
at Mount Union
M-Club Tournament
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Wilson
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Juniata
vs. Hope
@ Alliance, Ohio Mount Union Tournament, 2 or 4 p.m.
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Stevens
at Catholic
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Cabrini
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Scranton
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
7:00 PM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sat Nov 23
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.)
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
TBA
TBD
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Wilkes
@ King's College
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Juniata
at St. Vincent
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Catholic
at Haverford
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Shenandoah
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at VMI
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
Sun Dec 01
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Lycoming
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Juniata
Sun Dec 01
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Johns Hopkins
Sun Dec 01
4:00 PM
Lycoming
at Susquehanna
Sun Dec 01
6:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Goucher
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

CoSIDA Academic All-America

To be eligible for Academic All-America® consideration, a student-athlete must be a varsity starter or key reserve, maintain a cumulative G.P.A. of 3.30 on a scale of 4.00, have reached sophomore athletic and academic standings at his/her current institution and be nominated by his/her sports information director.

Since the program’s inception in 1952, CoSIDA has bestowed Academic All-America honors on more than 16,000 student-athletes in Divisions I, II, III and NAIA, covering all NCAA championship sports.

The program is currently sponsored by the Capital One Financial Corporation (2011-Present) and previously sponsored by ESPN The Magazine (2004–2010), Verizon (2000–04) and GTE (1985–2000).

For more information about the Academic All-America® Teams program, please visit www.cosida.com.

 

CoSIDA Academic All-Americans in the Landmark (2007-Present)
         
Year Student-Athlete Institution Sport Team
2007-08 Chris Nitta USMMA Men's Soccer 3
2007-08 Rebecca Angstadt Moravian Women's Tennis 1
2007-08 Justin Champagne Scranton Baseball 3
2008-09 Ann Mularz Drew Women's Soccer 2
2008-09 Amber Thomas Juniata Volleyball 1
2008-09 Chris Stallone Scranton Baseball 3
2008-09 Nathaniel Tussey Moravian Track & Field/XC 2
2009-10 Zach Ashworth Scranton Men's Basketball 2
2009-10 Justin Champagne Scranton Baseball 1
2009-10 Dave Paveletz Susquehanna Football 2
2009-10 Chris Stallone Scranton Baseball 1
2010-11 Steph Strauss Juniata Volleyball 1
2010-11 Zach Ashworth Scranton Men's Basketball 1
2010-11 David Giglio Scranton Baseball 2
2010-11 Timothy Layng Moravian Track & Field/XC 3
2010-11 Chris Stallone Scranton Baseball 1
2011-12 Caitlyn Bowman Juniata Field Hockey 1
2011-12 Kelly Carioto Catholic Track & Field/XC 3
2011-12 Brendan Close Moravian Baseball 2
2011-12 Diana Feldman Moravian Women's Soccer 2
2011-12 David Hovey Scranton Swimming 3
2011-12 Timothy Layng Moravian Track & Field/XC 1
2011-12 Matt Lynch Goucher Men's Lacrosse 3
2011-12 Tim McGurrin Scranton Men's Tennis 3
2011-12 Austin Rock Moravian Baseball 1
2011-12 Marc Saxton Catholic Men's Lacrosse 3
2011-12 Tracey Scanlon Catholic Field Hockey 3
2011-12 Abigail Schaffer Moravian Track & Field/XC 2
2011-12 Mary Swarthout Catholic Women's Lacrosse 2
2011-12 Kelly Zaccheo Scranton Softball 3
2011-12 Gary Zack Moravian Track & Field/XC 2
2012-13 Jeramie Barletta Drew Softball 1
2012-13 Emily Farrell Scranton Women's Soccer 3
2012-13 Bill McGuiness Scranton Men's Soccer 1
2012-13 Tim McGurrin Scranton Men's Tennis 1
2012-13 Jill Woerner Catholic Women's Basketball 3
2013-14 Emily Lambright Moravian Track & Field/XC 2
2013-14 Bill McGuiness Scranton Men's Soccer 1
2014-15 David Boretti Elizabethtown Men's Soccer 2
2015-16 Martin Fevre Elizabethtown Men's Soccer 1
2015-16 Rodrigo Barrera Elizabethtown Men's Soccer 3
2015-16 Tyler Zimmerman Catholic Men's Soccer 3
2016-17 Erin Casey Scranton Women's Soccer 2
2016-17 Matthew Busch Scranton Men's Soccer 2
2016-17 Louis Khouri Catholic Men's Basketball 3
2016-17 Camille McPherson Moravian Women's Basketball 3
2016-17 Janae Matos Moravian Softball 3
2016-17 Shannon Stricker Scranton Softball 3
2016-17 Tim Keith Catholic Men's Lacrosse 3
2017-18 Brian Galfond Catholic Men's Soccer 3
2017-18 Lauren Bertucci Moravian Women's Soccer 2
2017-18 Morgan Lowe Susquehanna Volleyball 3
2017-18 Derek Manning Elizabethtown Baseball 1
2017-18 Mary Kate Duncan Moravian Track & Field 1
2018-19 Niko Cserhat Drew Men's Soccer 3
2018-19 Jordan Luciano Moravian Cross Country/Track & Field 3
2018-19 Megan Zinn Scranton Softball 3
         
         
         
         

 

By the Numbers:  
Catholic 9
Drew 3
Elizabethtown 4
Goucher 1
Juniata 3
Moravian 15
Scranton 19
Susquehanna 2
USMMA 1

 

CoSIDA Academic All-Americans from Landmark Institutions All-Time by School (PDF)