Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Ursinus
at Scranton
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Washington College
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Haverford
at Drew
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Juniata
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Drew
at Scranton
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Goucher
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lancaster Bible
Fri Oct 18
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden
at Drew
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Oct 18
8:00 PM
Catholic
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Stevens New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
Elizabethtown/Goucher/Juniata/Scranton/Susquehanna (W)
vs. Landmark Conference Fall Preview
Two-Day Event
Sat Oct 19
Goucher
at 13th Annual Hood College Open
Sat Oct 19
Catholic/Elizabethtown/Moravian/Scranton/Susquehanna
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Logan Township, NJ (DREAM Park)
Sat Oct 19
Drew
at St. Joseph's Invitational
Sat Oct 19
Juniata
at Gettysburg Invitational
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Drew
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Cabrini
vs. Drew
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Drew
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Cabrini
vs. Drew
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Middletown, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Catholic
at Stevens
New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Drew
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Scranton
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Goucher
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Wesleyan Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Hamilton
@ Stevens New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Alvernia
at Goucher
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Juniata
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Hunter
@ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Swarthmore
@ Baltimore, Md.
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Johns Hopkins
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Juniata
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Sat Oct 19
4:30 PM
Scranton
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 19
5:30 PM
Juniata
at Catholic
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Mon Oct 21
Elizabethtown/Susquehanna (M)
at Lebanon Valley College Invitational
Tue Oct 22
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at McDaniel
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Penn College
at Juniata
Tue Oct 22
7:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Pink Out Game
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Dickinson
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Ursinus
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Swarthmore
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Fri Oct 25
Elizabethtown/Marywood (W)
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
Fri Oct 25
Drew
at Monmouth Tune-Up
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
Marywood (W)
at King's/Wilkes
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Eastern
vs. Moravian
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Moravian
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Susquehanna
Homecoming / Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Arcadia
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
4:30 PM
Drew
at Juniata
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata
at Cabrini College Fall Invitational
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Catholic
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Knight Named Landmark Baseball Senior Scholar Athlete

Elizabethtown's Anthony Knight has been named the 2019 Landmark Baseball Senior Scholar Athlete
Elizabethtown's Anthony Knight has been named the 2019 Landmark Baseball Senior Scholar Athlete

TOWSON, Md. – Anthony Knight of the Elizabethtown baseball team was named the Landmark Baseball Senior Scholar Athlete.

Knight is the second Blue Jay to garner the Senior Scholar Athlete award, joining Kristopher Davis, who received the honor in 2015.

The Lancaster, Pa. native boasts a 3.95 cumulative grade point average as a business administration major. Knight is a four-year contributor for the Blue Jays, where he helped the team to three appearances to the Landmark Championships, including the team title in 2017.

During his senior year, Knight started and played in 36 games, finishing with 42 hits, 10 doubles, one triple, and a career-high 17 runs batted in. He hit .304, which was the second straight season of hitting .300 or better.

The 2019 team captain, Knight was named to the All-Landmark Second Team Catcher and was named Elizabethtown's 2019 Distinguished Student-Athlete Award male recipient.

Off the field, Knight was named the 2019 Elizabethtown Business Department Most Outstanding Senior Student Award nominee and was named the 2019 CFA Society Philadelphia Research Challenge Winner. In 2018 he earned Google Cloud Academic All-District Four First Team Catcher honors. Knight was named the Emergent Scholar in 2017 and has made the Dean's List student every semester. Knight also is a three-time Landmark Spring Academic Honor Roll honoree (2017, 2018, 2019).

The Landmark Conference selects 22 senior scholar athletes each year to recognize the top student-athlete in each sport based on academics and athletics. 

The honorees must have a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.20 and are selected by a committee of Landmark Conference officers, athletics directors, faculty athletic representatives, senior woman administrators, and sports information directors.

2018-19 Senior Scholar Athletes