2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Feb. 15 Drew 4 Kean 6 Final
  Cabrini 6 Catholic 3 at Nats Youth Academy Final
  Cabrini 6 Catholic 3 at Nats Youth Academy Final
Sat., Feb. 16 Alvernia 7 Drew 10 @ Union, N.J. Final
Wed., Feb. 20 Drew   Stevens Institute   Postponed
Fri., Feb. 22 Southern Virginia   Moravian   @ Hampden Sydney, Va, Cancelled
Sat., Feb. 23 Elizabethtown 2 Arcadia 11 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  New Paltz   Catholic   Cancelled
  Elizabethtown 1 Arcadia 3 @ Aston, Pa. Final
  Albright 3 Scranton 2 Final
  New Paltz   Catholic   Cancelled
Sun., Feb. 24 New Paltz   Catholic   Cancelled
  Montclair St. 16 Scranton 10 Final
  Moravian   Hampden-Sydney   Ty Cobb Classic Cancelled
Tue., Feb. 26 Catholic 5 Hood 6 Final
  Moravian 2 Kean 5 Final
Sat., Mar. 02 Catholic 6 McDaniel 3 at Blandair Regional Park Final
  Catholic 17 McDaniel 9 at Blandair Regional Park Final
Sun., Mar. 03 Heidelberg 13 Moravian 6 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  Elizabethtown 8 Muskingum 6 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Plattsburgh   Scranton   Postponed
  Muskingum 8 Elizabethtown 11 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final - 7 innings
  Drew 4 Whittier 6 Final
  Drew 6 Whittier 1 Final
Mon., Mar. 04 Hood 12 Elizabethtown 8 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Moravian 11 Bluffton 8 @ Port Charlotte, FL Final
  Elizabethtown 4 Hood 6 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final
  Drew 6 Occidental 5 1:00 p.m. PST Final
Tue., Mar. 05 Misericordia 2 Moravian 1 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  Drew 3 Cal Lutheran 20 Final
  Moravian 4 Baldwin Wallace 2 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final - 12 innings
Wed., Mar. 06 Moravian 6 Heidelberg 13 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  Drew   Claremont-M-S   Cancelled
Thu., Mar. 07 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Elizabethtown 2 @ Fort Pierce, FL Final
  Drew 2 La Verne 3 Final
Fri., Mar. 08 Elizabethtown 5 Kenyon 6 @ Fort Pierce, FL Final
  Moravian 2 Misericordia 8 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  Kenyon 5 Elizabethtown 8 @ Fort Pierce, FL Final
  Baldwin Wallace 2 Moravian 6 @ South County Regiona Final
Sat., Mar. 09 Catholic 4 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Swarthmore 27 Scranton 8 @ Punta Gorda, FL Final
  Bridgewater St. 7 Susquehanna 8 Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  Scranton 6 Marietta 4 @ Punta Gorda, Fla. Final
  La Roche 14 Susquehanna 7 Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL Final
Sun., Mar. 10 Bridgewater St. 5 Scranton 6 Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Punta Gorda, Fla. Final
  Susquehanna 4 La Roche 11 Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL Final
  Juniata 2 Loras 9 Russ Matt Invitational- Spring Break @ Lakeland, FL Final
Mon., Mar. 11 Susquehanna 3 Marietta 13 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  Catholic 15 Penn College 3 Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Franklin & Marshall 1 Juniata 2 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings
  Arcadia 12 Susquehanna 2 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
  Juniata 2 Franklin & Marshall 9 @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 7 innings
Tue., Mar. 12 Juniata 17 Becker 8 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
  Dean 2 Catholic 8 Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Susquehanna 8 Swarthmore 11 @ Port Charlotte, FL Final
  Catholic 12 Dean 4 Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 14 Scranton 7 @ Punta Gorda, Fla. Final
Wed., Mar. 13 Lancaster Bible 3 Catholic 11 Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final
  Scranton 4 Eastern Conn. St. 11 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final
Thu., Mar. 14 Juniata 6 Suffolk 7 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
  Suffolk 1 Juniata 2 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
  Drew   Muhlenberg   Postponed
Fri., Mar. 15 Colby-Sawyer 0 Juniata 13 @ Auburndale, FL Final - 7 innings
  * Scranton 12 Susquehanna 7 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final - 10 innings
  * Scranton 4 Susquehanna 17 @ Port Charlotte, FL Final - 7 innings
Sat., Mar. 16 Central (Iowa) 4 Juniata 3 @ Auburndale, Fla. Final
  * Moravian 5 Drew 3 Final - 10 innings
  * Catholic 6 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  * Catholic 8 Elizabethtown 12 Final
  * Moravian 2 Drew 5 Final
Sun., Mar. 17 * Moravian 11 Drew 4 Final
  * Catholic 5 Elizabethtown 2 Final
Tue., Mar. 19 Wm. Paterson 6 Drew 7 Final
  New Jersey City 3 Moravian 2 Final
  Elizabethtown 6 York (Pa.) 15 Final
Wed., Mar. 20 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Juniata 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 7 Juniata 8 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 13 Susquehanna 2 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Elizabethtown 13 Final
  Montclair St. 2 Moravian 4 Final
  Arcadia 16 Scranton 11 Final
Fri., Mar. 22 Drew   Swarthmore   Postponed
Sat., Mar. 23 Haverford 2 Drew 4 Final
  * Juniata 5 Scranton 6 Final
  * Elizabethtown 2 Moravian 13 Final
  Haverford 3 Drew 4 Final - 8 innings
  * Susquehanna 5 Catholic 4 Nats Youth Academy Final - 12 innings
Sun., Mar. 24 * Juniata 6 Scranton 8 Final
  * Elizabethtown 1 Moravian 2 Final
  * Susquehanna 5 Catholic 3 Final
  * Juniata 2 Scranton 9 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 5 Drew 4 Final - 13 innings
  * Elizabethtown 3 Moravian 8 Final
  * Susquehanna 17 Catholic 2 Final
Tue., Mar. 26 Rutgers-Newark 5 Drew 23 Final
  Johns Hopkins 12 Catholic 2 Final
  Marywood 11 Scranton 29 Final
Wed., Mar. 27 Juniata 6 Wilson 3 Final
  Juniata 2 Wilson 10 Final
  York (Pa.) 12 Catholic 15 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Rutgers-Camden 1 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Moravian 12 Final
Thu., Mar. 28 Keystone 15 Drew 4 Final
  Elizabethtown 1 Muhlenberg 7 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Neumann 6 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 13 Moravian 2 Final - 8 innings
Fri., Mar. 29 Elizabethtown 7 Swarthmore 4 Final
Sat., Mar. 30 * Susquehanna 5 Moravian 3 Final
  * Drew 2 Juniata 3 Final
  * Scranton 11 Catholic 10 Final
  * Drew 11 Juniata 1 Final
  * Scranton 1 Catholic 7 Final
  * Susquehanna 4 Moravian 5 Final - 11 innings
Sun., Mar. 31 * Drew 8 Juniata 6 Final - 11 innings
  * Scranton 7 Catholic 6 Final
  * Susquehanna 6 Moravian 7 Final - 13 innings
Mon., Apr. 01 Elizabethtown 6 Messiah 7 Final
Tue., Apr. 02 Juniata 10 Mt. Aloysius 12 Final
  Juniata 0 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 12 Final
  Drew 9 Ramapo 12 Final
  Moravian 11 Albright 10 Final
  King's (Pa.) 2 Scranton 10 Final
Wed., Apr. 03 Juniata 12 Dickinson 2 Rescheduled from March 2nd Final
  Drew 19 Muhlenberg 5 Final
  Elizabethtown 20 Albright 2 Final
  Susquehanna 14 Alvernia 20 Final
  Moravian 17 Keystone 7 Final - 8 innings
  Scranton 9 Misericordia 16 Final - 8 innings
Sat., Apr. 06 * Elizabethtown 4 Susquehanna 7 Final - 7 innings
  * Catholic 8 Juniata 1 Final
  * Drew 4 Scranton 3 Final
  * Catholic 7 Juniata 2 Final
  * Elizabethtown 2 Susquehanna 3 Final
  * Drew 5 Scranton 1 Final
Sun., Apr. 07 * Elizabethtown 7 Susquehanna 8 Final
  * Catholic 6 Juniata 4 Final
  * Drew 13 Scranton 9 Final
  Moravian 1 St. John Fisher 11 Final
  Moravian 3 St. John Fisher 4 Final
Mon., Apr. 08 Catholic 23 Gallaudet 2 Final
Tue., Apr. 09 Lancaster Bible 6 Elizabethtown 5 Final - 10 innings
  Drew 7 Montclair St. 5 Final
  Susquehanna 13 Messiah 6 Final - 10 innings
  Scranton 0 DeSales 17 Final
Wed., Apr. 10 New Jersey City 2 Drew 7 Final
  Lebanon Valley 3 Elizabethtown 6 Final
  Stevenson 5 Catholic 8 Final
  Messiah 12 Juniata 13 Final
  Moravian 8 Rowan 9 Final - 8 innings
  * Scranton 6 Susquehanna 10 Final
Sat., Apr. 13 * Juniata 3 Elizabethtown 4 Final
  * Susquehanna 5 Drew 4 Final - 10 innings
  * Moravian 1 Catholic 4 Final
  * Juniata 4 Elizabethtown 5 Final
  * Susquehanna 8 Drew 3 Final - 8 innings
  * Moravian 5 Catholic 6 Final
Sun., Apr. 14 * Juniata 6 Elizabethtown 9 Final
  * Susquehanna 16 Drew 10 Final
  * Moravian 4 Catholic 12 Final
Tue., Apr. 16 Juniata 14 Penn. St.-Mont Alto 8 Rescheduled from 4/1 Final
  Immaculata 18 Elizabethtown 8 Final - 8 innings
  Ramapo   Susquehanna   Cancelled
  Wm. Paterson 10 Scranton 1 Final
Wed., Apr. 17 St. Mary's (Md.) 7 Catholic 12 Final
  FDU-Florham 8 Drew 17 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 8 Catholic 10 Final
  Alvernia 14 Moravian 14 Final - 6 innings
  Scranton 10 Widener 8 Final - 8 innings
  Arcadia 11 Susquehanna 6 Final
Thu., Apr. 18 * Scranton 6 Moravian 9 Final
Fri., Apr. 19 Catholic 5 Stevens Institute 2 Final
  Catholic 8 Stevens Institute 7 Final
Sat., Apr. 20 Merchant Marine 10 Moravian 8 Final
  * Juniata 0 Susquehanna 17 Final
  Merchant Marine 4 Moravian 3 Final
Mon., Apr. 22 Catholic 1 Stevenson 8 Final
Tue., Apr. 23 Widener 15 Elizabethtown 8 Final
  Susquehanna 9 Albright 7 Final
  Drew 11 Staten Island 1 Final
Wed., Apr. 24 Alvernia 13 Elizabethtown 4 Final
  Hood 14 Juniata 3 Final
  DeSales 12 Moravian 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 10 Catholic 11 Final
  Muhlenberg 5 Scranton 7 Final
Thu., Apr. 25 Franklin & Marshall 8 Scranton 7 Final
Sat., Apr. 27 * Moravian 11 Juniata 2 Final
  * Elizabethtown 2 Scranton 8 Final
  * Catholic 4 Drew 0 Final
  Ithaca 7 Susquehanna 1 Final
  * Elizabethtown 12 Scranton 3 Final
  * Catholic 3 Drew 2 Final
  * Moravian 12 Juniata 0 Final
  Ithaca 18 Susquehanna 13 Final
Sun., Apr. 28 * Moravian 11 Juniata 6 Final
  * Catholic 7 Drew 8 Final
  * Elizabethtown 6 Scranton 11 Final
Mon., Apr. 29 Gettysburg 8 Juniata 4 Final
  Shenandoah 5 Susquehanna 2 Final
Tue., Apr. 30 Juniata 6 Penn College 0 Final
  Juniata 6 Penn College 5 Final
  York (Pa.) 8 Susquehanna 9 Final
  Wilkes 6 Scranton 4 Final
  Elizabethtown 6 Shenandoah 7 Final
Wed., May. 01 Catholic 3 Marymount (Va.) 4 Final - 12 innings
  * Drew 3 Elizabethtown 8 Final
  Keystone 2 Susquehanna 11 Final
Thu., May. 02 Messiah 8 Moravian 9 Final
  Elmira (N.Y.) 3 Scranton 8 Final
Sat., May. 04 * Drew 8 Elizabethtown 4 Final
  * Juniata 2 Susquehanna 3 Final
  * Scranton 7 Moravian 3 Final
  Catholic 2 Swarthmore 3 Final - 11 innings
  * Drew 3 Elizabethtown 12 Final
  * Juniata 8 Susquehanna 2 Final
  * Scranton 4 Moravian 8 Final
Sun., May. 05 Susquehanna   Keystone   @ Scranton, Pa. Cancelled
Tue., May. 07 Keystone 3 Scranton 8 Final
Fri., May. 10 Scranton 5 Susquehanna 6 Landmark Championship - Game 1 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
  Catholic 0 Moravian 1 Landmark Championship - Game 2 @ Scranton, Pa. Final - 10 innings
Sat., May. 11 Scranton 4 Catholic 5 Landmark Championship - Game 3 @ Scranton, Pa. Final - 10 innings
  Moravian 2 Susquehanna 5 Landmark Championship - Game 4 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
  Catholic 1 Moravian 3 Landmark Championship - Game 5 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
Sun., May. 12 Moravian 5 Susquehanna 8 Landmark Championship - Game 6 @ Scranton, Pa. Final
Fri., May. 17 Susquehanna 5 TCNJ 4 NCAA Division III regionals @ Baltimore, MD Final
Sat., May. 18 Johns Hopkins 12 Susquehanna 2 Final
  TCNJ 7 Susquehanna 4 @ Baltimore, MD Final
* Conference