2011-12 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Thu., Nov. 03 # Catholic 57 Florida 114 Final
Sat., Nov. 05 # Susquehanna 63 St. Francis (Pa.) 72 Final
Mon., Nov. 14 # Scranton 52 Saint Joseph's 90 Hagan Arena, Philadelphia, Pa. Final
Tue., Nov. 15 Maritime (N.Y.) 49 Merchant Marine 72 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 69 Juniata 76 Final
  Johns Hopkins 53 Goucher 49 Pride of Maryland Championship Final
  New Jersey City 68 Susquehanna 64 Final
  Muhlenberg 74 Moravian 73 Final
Wed., Nov. 16 Vaughn 49 Drew 90 Final
Fri., Nov. 18 Moravian 76 Immaculata 82 @ Allentown, Pa. Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 61 Catholic 100 @ Carlisle, Pa. Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 71 Juniata 83 Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament @ Cresson, Pa. Final
  Maritime (N.Y.) 62 Scranton 92 Opening Round, Radisson Invitational, Long Center Final
  Merchant Marine 75 Swarthmore 68 20th Annual Equinox Classic Final
  Hood 80 Drew 54 Days Inn Tip-Off Tournament @ Gettysburg, Pa. Final
  Washington College 75 Goucher 73 Pride of Maryland Championship Final
Sat., Nov. 19 Drew 58 Gettysburg 62 Final - OT
  Juniata 101 Lynchburg 95 Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament @ Cresson, Pa. Final
  Merchant Marine 51 Haverford 64 Final
  Moravian 92 SUNY Cobleskill 50 @ Allentown, Pa. Final
  Catholic 69 Dickinson 67 Final
  New Paltz St. 59 Scranton 93 Long Center Final
  McDaniel 53 Goucher 40 Pride of Maryland Championship Final
Tue., Nov. 22 Arcadia 80 Drew 85 Final
  Catholic 72 Frostburg St. 67 Final
  Susquehanna 66 Lycoming 67 Final
  Juniata 74 Wash. & Jeff. 66 Final
  Misericordia 84 Scranton 71 Final
  Moravian 72 DeSales 63 Final
Sat., Nov. 26 St. Vincent 55 Juniata 69 Final
  Goucher 81 Lynchburg 100 Final
Sun., Nov. 27 Goucher 86 Roanoke 90 Final - OT
  Misericordia 81 Moravian 64 Final
Mon., Nov. 28 Scranton 82 Ramapo 86 Final - OT
  Haverford 68 Catholic 79 Final
  Juniata 61 Dickinson 68 Final
  Ursinus 61 Moravian 75 Final
Tue., Nov. 29 Merchant Marine 77 Coast Guard 85 Final
  Drew 57 Staten Island 81 Final
  Susquehanna 44 Clarion 86 Final
  Maryland Bible 76 Goucher 88 Final
Wed., Nov. 30 Carnegie Mellon 50 Catholic 62 Final
Sat., Dec. 03 * Moravian 74 Scranton 78 Final - OT
  * Drew 87 Merchant Marine 94 Final - 2OT
  * Susquehanna 56 Juniata 71 Final
  * Goucher 53 Catholic 88 Final
Mon., Dec. 05 Moravian 52 Rutgers-Newark 77 Final
  Drew 75 TCNJ 92 Final
  Misericordia 58 Susquehanna 60 Final
Tue., Dec. 06 Juniata 50 Lycoming 71 Final
  Stevens 85 Merchant Marine 75 Final - 2OT
Wed., Dec. 07 DeSales 72 Catholic 81 Final
  Richard Stockton 80 Goucher 76 Final
  Elizabethtown 65 Susquehanna 67 Final
  FDU-Florham 68 Drew 51 Final
  Kean 47 Scranton 57 Final
Fri., Dec. 09 Carnegie Mellon 51 Susquehanna 66 @ King's (Pa.) Tournament Final
  Penn St. Mont Alto 55 Juniata 71 Doc Greene Tournament Final
Sat., Dec. 10 Moravian 70 Lebanon Valley 76 Final
  Catholic 72 Richard Stockton 65 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 75 Merchant Marine 53 Final
  Susquehanna 71 Penn St.-Harrisburg 67 Kings College Tournament @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final
  Ithaca 65 Juniata 68 Doc Greene Tournament - Championship Final
  Scranton 59 Elizabethtown 60 Final
Mon., Dec. 12 Mt. Aloysius 93 Catholic 111 Final
Tue., Dec. 13 Merchant Marine 72 CCNY 45 Final
Fri., Dec. 16 Keystone 98 Drew 79 Final
  Vaughn 38 Merchant Marine 68 Final
Sat., Dec. 17 Susquehanna 77 Rowan 65 Final
  Scranton 68 Cabrini 71 Final
  Gallaudet 65 Catholic 80 Final
Sun., Dec. 18 Central (Iowa) 53 Goucher 52 @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final
  Drew 78 Muhlenberg 83 Final
Mon., Dec. 19 Scranton 64 North Central (Ill.) 62 Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona, Fla. Final
Tue., Dec. 20 Bayamon Central 87 Goucher 91 @ Complejo Deportivo, Bayamon, Puerto Rico Final
  Westfield St. 56 Scranton 61 Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final
Thu., Dec. 29 Juniata 59 Gettysburg 45 Washington & Lee Tournament @ Lexington, Va. Final
  Susquehanna 75 Penn St.-Harrisburg 83 Final
  Merchant Marine 56 Skidmore 72 D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas Final
Fri., Dec. 30 Juniata 89 Washington and Lee 93 W&L Tournament Final - 2OT
  Wesley 78 Merchant Marine 87 D3hoops.com Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev. Final
Sat., Dec. 31 MCLA 71 Catholic 85 Final
Sun., Jan. 01 Buffalo St. 82 Catholic 81 CUA-Residence Inn Greenbelt Classic Final
Mon., Jan. 02 Drew 62 Hobart 91 Sponaugle Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
  Old Westbury 63 Moravian 70 Final
  Scranton 71 Wilkes 53 Cross County Challenge @ Marywood University, Scranton, Pa. Final
  Rutgers-Camden 66 Goucher 94 Final
Tue., Jan. 03 Trinity (Conn.) 68 Merchant Marine 66 Final
  Drew 76 Misericordia 83 Sponaugle Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa. Final
  Albright 76 Moravian 71 34th Annual Greyhound Starters Classic Championship Game Final
  Thad Stevens 57 Susquehanna 91 Final
  King's (Pa.) 47 Scranton 62 Cross County Challenge @ Marywood University, Scranton, Pa. Final
Fri., Jan. 06 * Catholic 69 Moravian 71 Final
  * Goucher 62 Scranton 91 Final
Sat., Jan. 07 * Goucher 68 Moravian 91 Final
  * Catholic 76 Scranton 80 Final - 2OT
  * Drew 77 Susquehanna 83 Final
  * Merchant Marine 60 Juniata 66 Final
Sun., Jan. 08 * Merchant Marine 72 Susquehanna 73 Final - OT
  * Drew 48 Juniata 85 Final
Mon., Jan. 09 Moravian 66 Kean 57 Final
Fri., Jan. 13 * Juniata 67 Goucher 54 Final
  * Susquehanna 64 Catholic 77 Final
  * Drew 52 Scranton 65 Final
  * Merchant Marine 76 Moravian 87 Final
Sat., Jan. 14 * Drew 69 Moravian 60 Final
  * Juniata 61 Catholic 74 Final
  * Merchant Marine 55 Scranton 67 Final
  * Susquehanna 77 Goucher 74 Final
Fri., Jan. 20 * Scranton 63 Susquehanna 77 Final
  * Goucher 65 Drew 74 Final
  * Catholic 59 Merchant Marine 55 Final
  * Moravian 84 Juniata 80 Final - OT
Sat., Jan. 21 * Catholic 75 Drew 61 Final
  * Moravian 65 Susquehanna 66 Final
  * Goucher 77 Merchant Marine 85 Final
  * Scranton 59 Juniata 82 Final
Fri., Jan. 27 * Moravian 68 Goucher 65 Final
  * Scranton 79 Catholic 62 Final
  * Susquehanna 68 Merchant Marine 60 Final
  * Juniata 74 Drew 66 Final
Sat., Jan. 28 * Juniata 70 Merchant Marine 75 Final
  * Susquehanna 56 Drew 67 Final
  * Moravian 95 Catholic 86 Final
  * Scranton 58 Goucher 49 Final
Fri., Feb. 03 * Drew 54 Catholic 85 Final
  * Juniata 53 Scranton 59 Final
  * Merchant Marine 73 Goucher 62 Final
  * Susquehanna 64 Moravian 68 Final
Sat., Feb. 04 * Susquehanna 71 Scranton 74 Final
  * Merchant Marine 68 Catholic 66 Final
  * Juniata 65 Moravian 50 Final
  * Drew 64 Goucher 66 Final
Fri., Feb. 10 * Catholic 68 Juniata 76 Final
  * Goucher 58 Susquehanna 74 Final
  * Scranton 76 Merchant Marine 71 Final
  * Moravian 73 Drew 75 Final
Sat., Feb. 11 * Scranton 75 Drew 76 Final
  * Catholic 71 Susquehanna 80 Final
  * Goucher 49 Juniata 67 Final
  * Moravian 46 Merchant Marine 58 Final
Sat., Feb. 18 * Scranton 81 Moravian 77 Final
  * Merchant Marine 96 Drew 74 Final
  * Juniata 71 Susquehanna 81 Final
  * Catholic 84 Goucher 51 Final
Wed., Feb. 22 Juniata 77 Susquehanna 58 Final
  Moravian 70 Scranton 82 Landmark Conference Semifinal Final
Sat., Feb. 25 Juniata 70 Scranton 78 Landmark Conference Championship Final
Wed., Feb. 29 Gwynedd-Mercy 72 Catholic 77 ECAC Tournament Quarterfinal Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 42 Juniata 50 ECAC South Region Tournament Final
Fri., Mar. 02 Scranton 70 Messiah 67 NCAA Division III Tournament first round @ William Paterson Univ., Wayne, N.J. Final - OT
Sat., Mar. 03 Alvernia 65 Juniata 62 Final
  Catholic 66 La Roche 58 ECAC Tournament Semifinal @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final
  Scranton 69 Becker 41 @ Recreation Center, William Paterson University, Wayne, NJ Final
Sun., Mar. 04 Alvernia 93 Catholic 85 ECAC Tournament Championship @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final - OT
Fri., Mar. 09 Scranton 58 Middlebury 55 NCAA Tournament - Third Round Final
Sat., Mar. 10 Scranton 58 Cabrini 78 @ Pepin Gymnasium, Middlebury, Vermont Final
# Exhibition
* Conference