No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Oct 22
Final
0 Elizabethtown
2 at McDaniel
Tue Oct 22
Final
1 Penn College
2 at Juniata
Tue Oct 22
Cancelled
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Tue Oct 22
Final
3 Scranton
0 at Drew
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Pink Out Game
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Dickinson
Wed Oct 23
Cancelled
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Ursinus
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Swarthmore
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Fri Oct 25
Elizabethtown/Marywood (W)
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
Fri Oct 25
Drew
at Monmouth Tune-Up
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
Marywood (W)
at King's/Wilkes
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Eastern
vs. Moravian
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Moravian
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Susquehanna
Homecoming / Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Arcadia
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
4:30 PM
Drew
at Juniata
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata/Susquehanna (M)
at Cabrini College Fall Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata (W)
at Cabrini Fall Invitational
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Catholic
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
4:30 PM
Rowan
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
Cancelled
Hartwick
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Juniata
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Vassar
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Goucher
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Arcadia
at Susquehanna
Senior Night
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Drew
at FDU-Florham
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Stevenson
Sat Nov 02
All Teams
vs. Landmark Conference Cross Country Championship
@ Colmar Manor Park, Colmar Manor, Md.
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
1:30 PM
Catholic
vs. Susquehanna
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
2:30 PM
Scranton
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Goucher College
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Moravian
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
5:00 PM
Scranton
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
5:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Nov 02
6:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Landmark Men's Lacrosse All-Conference Team Announced

Landmark Men's Lacrosse All-Conference Team Announced

MADISON, N.J. – Following a season in which the final standings were in heavily in doubt into the final weekend twenty-four student-athletes have been honored for their performance with selection to the All-Landmark Conference Men’s Lacrosse Team as voted by the conference’s six head coaches. The All-Landmark Team includes a first and second team, and the voting was done by position and concluded before the start of the Landmark postseason.

After finishing atop the regular season standings for the second-consecutive season, Goucher College leads the team with six All-Conference selections, while The University of Scranton garnered five. In a balloting befitting a highly-competitive season, United States Merchant Marine Academy standout attacker Zach Gray was voted Player of the Year, while The Catholic University of America freshman Brendan Englert claimed Rookie of the Year honors. Susquehanna University Head Coach Stewart Moan and his staff were voted Coaching Staff of the Year after the team earned its first Landmark postseason appearance.  The team is dominated by upperclassmen with 19 of the spots going to seniors and juniors, and no freshmen earning a spot on the team.

2011 All-Landmark Conference Men’s Lacrosse Team
First Team
Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown (High School)

G-Charlie DeSocio, Drew, Jr., Maplewood, N.J. (Columbia
D-Steve Bruestle, Scranton, Sr., Holland, Pa. (Archbishop Wood)
D-Justin Dunn, Goucher, Sr., Denver, Colo. (Mullen)
D-Jimmy Warburton, Susquehanna, Sr., Chatham, N.J. (Chatham)
LSM-Tim Cleary, Scranton, So., Shrewsbury, N.J. (Christian Brothers)
M-Chris Fuccillo, Catholic, Jr., Patchogue, N.Y. (St. John the Baptist)
M-Matt Lynch, Goucher, Jr., Ivyland, Pa. (LaSalle College)
M-Tim Pastore, Susquehanna, Jr., Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
A-Rory Averett, Goucher, Jr., Ivyland, Pa. (Council Rock North)
A-Zach Gray, USMMA, Sr., Scituate, Mass. (BC High)
A-Sean Zakow, USMMA, Jr., South Huntington, N.Y. (Walt Whitman)
SP-Patrick Cefalu, Scranton, Sr., East Islip, N.Y. (East Islip)

Second Team
Pos-Name, School, Class, Hometown (High School)

G-Jordan Daney, Susquehanna, Jr., Wynnewood, Pa. (Lower Merion)
D-Ryan Doyle, Catholic, Jr., Derwood, Md. (Gonzaga)
D-Greg Hamilton, Drew, Sr., Flemington, N.J. (Hunterdon Central)
D-Rob Ryan, Catholic, Sr., Milton, Mass. (Milton)
LSM-Paul Taylor, Goucher, So., San Antonio, Texas (St. Mary’s Hall)
M-Mike Rufo, Scranton, Jr., Broomhall, Pa. (Haverford School)
M- Sean McGowan, Drew, Jr., Milltown, N.J. (St. Josephs Metuchen)
M-Zach Fratella, Goucher, So., Wilmington, Del. (Brandywine)
A-Jimmy Sinnott, Catholic, Sr., Blue Bell, Pa. (LaSalle)
A-Kyle Boncaro, Goucher, Jr., Geneva, N.Y. (Geneva)
A-Taylor Nelson, Scranton, So., Chester Springs, Pa. (Downingtown East)
SP-Marcus Cheatham, Susquehanna, So., Reisterstown, Md. (Loyola)

Players of the Year: Zach Gray, USMMA
Rookie of the Year:
Brendan Englert, Catholic
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach):
Susquehanna (Stewart Moan)