Mon Oct 14
Catholic/Drew/Goucher/Moravian (M)
at Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Ursinus
at Scranton
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Washington College
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Haverford
at Drew
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Juniata
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Drew
at Scranton
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Goucher
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lancaster Bible
Fri Oct 18
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden
at Drew
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Oct 18
8:00 PM
Catholic
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Stevens New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
Elizabethtown/Goucher/Juniata/Scranton/Susquehanna (W)
vs. Landmark Conference Fall Preview
Two-Day Event
Sat Oct 19
Goucher
at 13th Annual Hood College Open
Sat Oct 19
Catholic/Elizabethtown/Moravian/Scranton/Susquehanna
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Logan Township, NJ (DREAM Park)
Sat Oct 19
Drew
at St. Joseph's Invitational
Sat Oct 19
Juniata
at Gettysburg Invitational
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Drew
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Cabrini
vs. Drew
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Drew
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Cabrini
vs. Drew
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Middletown, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Catholic
at Stevens
New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Drew
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Scranton
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Goucher
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Wesleyan Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Hamilton
@ Stevens New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Alvernia
at Goucher
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Juniata
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Hunter
@ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Swarthmore
@ Baltimore, Md.
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Johns Hopkins
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Juniata
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Sat Oct 19
4:30 PM
Scranton
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 19
5:30 PM
Juniata
at Catholic
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Mon Oct 21
Elizabethtown/Susquehanna (M)
at Lebanon Valley College Invitational
Tue Oct 22
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at McDaniel
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Penn College
at Juniata
Tue Oct 22
7:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Pink Out Game
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Dickinson
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Ursinus
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Swarthmore
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Fri Oct 25
Elizabethtown/Marywood (W)
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
Fri Oct 25
Drew
at Monmouth Tune-Up
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
Marywood (W)
at King's/Wilkes
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Eastern
vs. Moravian
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Moravian
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Susquehanna
Homecoming / Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Arcadia
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
4:30 PM
Drew
at Juniata
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Emory
Emory Invitational
No Event
View Full Schedule

2008 Landmark Outdoor Track & Field Championship
April 26-27, 2008.

Hosted by Moravian College

Performance Lists/Results:

Performance List
Heat Sheets

Men:
Results (Day 1)
; Results (Decathlon); Recap (Day 1)
Results (Final); Results (Decathlon Final); Recap (Final)
Results (Final)
Final Standings:
1. Moravian - 277
2. Susquehanna - 243.5
3. Juniata - 151
4. Catholic - 52
5. USMMA - 47.5
6. Goucher - 27

Awards:
Men's Track Outstanding Performer:
Ozzie Brown (Moravian)
Men's co-Field Outstanding Performers:
Blair Maginnis (Moravian); Matthew Booth (Juniata)
Men's Rookie of the Year:
Bobby Eppleman (Susquehanna)
Men's Coaching Staff of the Year:
Moravian

Women
Results (Day 1); Results (Heptathlon); Recap (Day 1)
Results (Final); Results (Heptathlon Final); Recap (Final)
Final Standings:
1. Moravian - 307.5
2. Susquehanna - 204
3. Catholic - 92
4. Juniata - 88
5. Goucher - 58.5
6. USMMA - 20

Awards:
Women's Track Outstanding Performer:
Sydni Wisniewski (Moravian)
Women's Field Outstanding Performers:
Ashley Moormann (Susquehanna)
Women's Rookie of the Year:
Alycia Woodruff (Susquehanna)
Women's Coaching Staff of the Year:
Moravian

2008 Landmark Men's Outdoor Track & Field Champions
Moravian College

2008 Landmark Women's Outdoor Track & Field Champions
Moravian College