Fri Dec 13
7:00 PM
Houghton
at Juniata
Doc Greene Tournament
Sat Dec 14
TBA
TBD
at Juniata
Doc Greene Tournament
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Immaculata
at Moravian
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Marywood
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Neumann
at Susquehanna
Sat Dec 14
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Marywood
Sat Dec 14
4:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Catholic
Sun Dec 15
12:00 PM
Goucher
at William & Mary
Sun Dec 15
1:00 PM
New Jersey City
at Drew
Sun Dec 15
2:00 PM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sun Dec 15
2:00 PM
Catholic
at Ferrum
Sun Dec 15
3:00 PM
Wilkes
at Drew
Mon Dec 16
1:00 PM
Albright
at Moravian
Mon Dec 16
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Wed Dec 18
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
vs. Roanoke
@ San Juan, PR Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Wed Dec 18
5:00 PM
Elmira
at Scranton
Wed Dec 18
8:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Bates
@ HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Thu Dec 19
TBA
TBD
at Scranton
Thu Dec 19
1:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Berry
@ New York, N.Y. NYC Shootout
Thu Dec 19
7:00 PM
Yeshiva
at Moravian
Fri Dec 20
12:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
vs. Scranton
@ HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Fri Dec 20
4:30 PM
Texas-Dallas
vs. Elizabethtown
@ San Juan, PR Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Fri Dec 20
5:00 PM
Goucher
vs. Oglethorpe
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. West Palm Beach Tournament
Sat Dec 21
TBA
Geneva/Merchant Marine
vs. Goucher
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. West Palm Beach Tournament
Sat Dec 21
11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Grove City
@ Baruch College, N.Y. NYC Shootout
Sat Dec 21
1:00 PM
Rosemont
at Scranton
Sat Dec 21
2:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Loyola (Md.)
Sat Dec 21
2:00 PM
Immaculata
at Moravian
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2009 Landmark Indoor Track & Field Championships

Championships: February 28, 2009
Hosted by Susquehanna University

Meet Preview

Performance List (posted Tuesday night)

Seed Sheets

Final Results:
Final Results; Recap

Final Standings:
Men:
1. Susquehanna 206
2. Moravian 169
3. Juniata 68
4. Catholic 53
5. USMMA 19
6. Goucher 7

Awards:
Track Athlete of the Year: Joe Zamadics, Susquehanna
Field Athlete of the Year: Blair Maginnis, Moravian
Rookie of the Year: Graham Huber, Susquehanna
Coaching Staff of the Year: Susquehanna University (Head Coach Marty Owens)

Final Results:
Final Results; Recap

Final Standings:
Women:
1. Moravian 245
2. Susquehanna 115
3. Juniata 91
4. Catholic 51
5. Goucher 18
6. USMMA 1

Awards:
Track Athlete of the Year: Sydni Wisniewski, Moravian
Field Athlete of the Year: Jessica Posimo, Moravian
Rookie of the Year: Hailey Neff, Moravian
Coaching Staff of the Year: Moravian College (Head Coach Walt Wandall)

2009 Landmark Men's Indoor Track & Field Champions:
Susquehanna University

2009 Landmark Women's Indoor Track & Field Champions:
Moravian College