Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Hood
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Catholic
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jamie Lynn Roberts Game
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Drew
at Centenary (N.J.)
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
TCNJ
at Moravian
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Christendom
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Susquehanna
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Widener
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Moravian
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Messiah
at Susquehanna
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Cabrini
at Elizabethtown
Fri Nov 22
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Catholic
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Juniata
at Mount Union
M-Club Tournament
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Wilson
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Juniata
vs. Hope
@ Alliance, Ohio Mount Union Tournament, 2 or 4 p.m.
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Stevens
at Catholic
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Cabrini
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Scranton
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
7:00 PM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sat Nov 23
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.)
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
TBA
TBD
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Wilkes
@ King's College
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Juniata
at St. Vincent
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Catholic
at Haverford
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Shenandoah
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at VMI
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
Sun Dec 01
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Lycoming
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Juniata
Sun Dec 01
3:00 PM
Moravian
at Johns Hopkins
Sun Dec 01
4:00 PM
Lycoming
at Susquehanna
Sun Dec 01
6:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Goucher
Mon Dec 02
6:00 PM
Penn State-Schuylkill
at Juniata
Mon Dec 02
7:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy
at Goucher
Mon Dec 02
8:00 PM
Catholic
at Marymount (Va.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2013 Landmark Indoor Track & Field Championships

Championships: February 23, 2013
Hosted by Susquehanna University
Selinsgrove, Pa.

Meet Schedule | Host Site | Directions | Live Results

Final Results | Recap | All-Landmark

 

2013 Landmark Indoor Track & Field
Men     Women  
1. Moravian 192   1. Moravian 176
2. Susquehanna 171   2. Susquehanna 127
3. USMMA 88   3. Catholic 76
4. Juniata 39       Juniata 76
5. Catholic 18   5. USMMA 38
6. Goucher 16   6. Goucher 34

Men's Individual Awards:
Co-Track Athletes of the Year: Kwane Hayle, Susquehanna; Donald Noble Moravian
Field Athlete of the Year: Kristopher Joint, Moravian
Co-Rookies of the Year: Kwane Hayle Susquehanna; Peter Kerns Susquehanna
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Moravian (Jesse Baumann)

Women's Individual Awards:
Track Athlete of the Year: Ashley West, Susquehanna
Field Athlete of the Year: Micah Leonard, Moravian
Co-Rookies of the Year: Corinne Glass, Moravian; Ashley West, Susquehanna
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Moravian (Jesse Baumann)

Photo Gallery

2013 Landmark Men's Indoor Track & Field Champions
Moravian College

 

2013 Landmark Women's Indoor Track & Field Champions
Moravian College