No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Oct 22
Final
0 Elizabethtown
2 at McDaniel
Tue Oct 22
Final
1 Penn College
2 at Juniata
Tue Oct 22
Cancelled
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Tue Oct 22
Final
3 Scranton
0 at Drew
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Pink Out Game
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Dickinson
Wed Oct 23
Cancelled
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Ursinus
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Swarthmore
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Fri Oct 25
Elizabethtown/Marywood (W)
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
Fri Oct 25
Drew
at Monmouth Tune-Up
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
Marywood (W)
at King's/Wilkes
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Eastern
vs. Moravian
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Moravian
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Susquehanna
Homecoming / Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Arcadia
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
4:30 PM
Drew
at Juniata
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata/Susquehanna (M)
at Cabrini College Fall Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata (W)
at Cabrini Fall Invitational
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Catholic
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
4:30 PM
Rowan
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
Cancelled
Hartwick
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Juniata
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Vassar
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Goucher
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Arcadia
at Susquehanna
Senior Night
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Drew
at FDU-Florham
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Stevenson
Sat Nov 02
All Teams
vs. Landmark Conference Cross Country Championship
@ Colmar Manor Park, Colmar Manor, Md.
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
1:30 PM
Catholic
vs. Susquehanna
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
2:30 PM
Scranton
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Goucher College
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Moravian
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
5:00 PM
Scranton
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
5:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Nov 02
6:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Moravian, Susquehanna Take Home Major Indoor Awards

Moravian, Susquehanna Take Home Major Indoor Awards

SELINSGROVE, Pa. — Saturday's 2015 Landmark Indoor Championships wrapped up with the announcement of the major award winners for the season. The track & field coaches selected five honorees from Moravian, which swept the men's and women's titles, while the remaining three winners came from Susquehanna.

Junior Ashley West from the Crusaders is now a three-time recipient of the Women's Track Athlete of the Year award. West once again took home titles in the 800-meter run and the mile run, breaking her own meet record in the mile. She established a new conference record in that event back on Jan. 30.

Her teammate Kwane Hayle, meanwhile, was named Men's Track Athlete of the Year. Hayle has dominated the sprint events, crossing the line first in the 60 and 200 dashes in each of his first three collegiate seasons. This is his second time receiving the award, with the first coming during his freshman season in 2012-13.

Moravian's Kahron Walker defended his high jump title and additionally earned Second-Team All-Landmark recognition in the long jump and triple jump. The coaches recognized those efforts by naming him the Men's Field Athlete of the Year.

Susquehanna senior Cameron Weaver had already set a new conference record in the shot put earlier in the regular season, and she added a meet record on Saturday while winning her third consecutive title in the event. She also finished as the runner-up in the weight throw and her performance earned her Women's Field Athlete of the Year accolades.

The Greyhounds swept the Rookie of the Year awards, with Melissa Cheong and Eric Morton each recognized for their strong conference debuts. Cheong topped the field in the high jump and finished as runner-up in both the 60 hurdles and the long jump. Morton was part of Moravian's runner-up showing in the 4x200 meter relay, and he added top five performances in the 60 dash (third) and 200 dash (fourth).

Jesse Baumann has led the Greyhounds to men's and women's championships in each of his first four seasons leading the program, and he and the rest of his assistants were named Coaching Staff of the Year for both genders on Saturday. This is Baumann's fourth award on the men's side and his third leading the women.

First Team All-Landmark honors are awarded to those student-athletes who finish first at the Landmark Championships while second place finishers earn Second Team All-Landmark recognition.

Photo Gallery | Results

2015 Landmark Men's Indoor Track & Field Awards
Men's Track
Athlete of the Year
Men's Field
Athlete of the Year
Men's
Rookie of the Year

Men's Coaching
Staff of the Year

Kwane Hayle,
Susquehanna
Kahron Walker,
Moravian
Eric Morton,
Moravian
Jesse Baumann,
Moravian
       
2015 Landmark Women's Indoor Track & Field Awards
Women's Track
Athlete of the Year
Women's Field
Athlete of the Year
Women's Rookie
of the Year
Women's Coaching
Staff of the Year

Ashley West,
Susquehanna
Cameron Weaver,
Susquehanna
Melissa Cheong,
Moravian
Jesse Baumann,
Moravian

 

  Men's First Team All-Landmark Men's Second Team All-Landmark 
60m
Kwane Hayle
Susquehanna Jr. Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Matt Barnett
Moravian So. Coopersburg, Pa.
200m Kwane Hayle
Susquehanna
Jr.
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. Mitch Schlegel Elizabethtown Fr.
Telford, Pa.
400m Tomas Sanchez
USMMA
Sr. Manati, P.R. Peter Kerns
Susquehanna
Jr. Sandy Hook, Conn.
800m Cory Taggert
Moravian So. Bloomsbury, N.J.
Tom Fitzgerald
Elizabethtown
Fr. Glenmoore, Pa.
Mile Colin Eberhardt
Susquehanna
Jr.
L. Ronkonwoma, N.Y.
Zach Trama
Elizabethtown
Jr.
West Chester, Pa.
3000m Zach Trama
Elizabethtown
Jr. West Chester, Pa. Dillon Farrell
Moravian
Sr. North Wales, Pa.
5000m Alex Price
Susquehanna
Sr. Skytop, Pa. John Crowe
Susquehanna Jr. Boalsburg, Pa.
60mH Brian Etz
Susquehanna
Sr. Cortland, N.Y. Tyler Mandley
Juniata
Sr. Altoona, Pa.
4x200mR Susquehanna (Hayle/Barfield/Gabeau/Terwilliger) Moravian (Poole/Morton/Dorsa/Sweeney)
4x400mR Moravian (Dorsa/Dwyer/Blaylock/Taggert)
Susquehanna (Kerns/Entin/Gass/Etz)
DMR Juniata (Dimond/Jackson/S. Guetzlaff/M. Guetzlaff)
Moravian (Cahill/Blaylock/Kopach/Stetler)
High Jump
Kahron Walker
Moravian So. Brick, N.J.
Max Mahan
Elizabethtown So. Blue Ball, Pa.
Pole Vault
Ryan Karnopp
Moravian
Jr.
Tunkhannock, Pa. Blase Neumann
USMMA
Fr.
Spokane, Wash.
Long Jump
Gavin Bailey
Moravian
Jr.
Sparta, N.J. Kahron Walker
Moravian
So.
Brick, N.J.
Triple Jump
Chris Ossont
Moravian Sr. Archbald, Pa. Kahron Walker
Moravian
So.
Brick, N.J.
Shot Put
Parker Munson
Moravian
Sr. E. Stroudsburg, Pa. Tom Schetroma Susquehanna
Jr.
Elysburg, Pa.
Weight Throw
Greg Cahill
Moravian
So.
Easton, Pa. Matt Jones
Moravian
So.
Brick, N.J.
                 
  Women's First Team All-Landmark
Women's Second Team All-Landmark
60m Brianna Wright
Moravian
Sr. Shillington, Pa.
Jasmine Mitchell
Susquehanna
So. Harrisburg, Pa.
200m Brielle Sutter
Moravian
Sr.
Saddle Brook, N.J. Corinne Glass
Moravian
Jr.
West Chester, Pa.
400m Danielle Caruccio
Catholic So. West Milford, N.J.
Corinne Glass
Moravian
Jr. West Chester, Pa.
800m Ashley West
Susquehanna Jr. East Hampton, N.Y.
Amelia Tearnan
Elizabethtown
Sr. Towson, Md.
Mile Ashley West
Susquehanna
Jr.
East Hampton, N.Y.
Amelia Tearnan
Elizabethtown
Sr.
Towson, Md.
3000m Emily Lambright Moravian Sr. Chalfort, Pa. Casey Quinto
Elizabethtown
So. Pennington, N.J.
5000m Emily Lambright Moravian
Sr. Chalfort, Pa. Liz Wedekind
Elizabethtown So. Yardley, Pa.
60mH Morgan Redmond
Moravian Sr. Kinnelon, N.J. Melissa Cheong
Moravian
Fr.
Bushkill, Pa.
4x200mR Moravian (Wright/Sutter/Redmond/Glass)
Susquehanna (Alguire/McQueen/Paulemont/Mitchell)
4x400mR Moravian (Sutter/Redmond/Cronk/Glass)
Elizabethtown (Groce/Brady/Detweiler/Tearnan)
DMR Elizabethtown (Chak/Underkofler/Gehly/Earnshaw)
Moravian (Lebo/McDonnell/Tallon/Hughes)
High Jump
Melissa Cheong
Moravian Fr. Bushkill, Pa. Stephanie Taylor
Catholic
Jr. Eldersburg, Md.
Pole Vault Dana Fineman
Moravian
Sr.
Flemington, N.J.
Beth Ann Davies
Moravian
Fr.
Quakertown, Pa.
Long Jump
Christelle Reglas Moravian
Jr.
Bangor, Pa. Melissa Cheong
Moravian
Fr.
Bushkill, Pa.
Triple Jump
Thanida Sermsuwan Susquehanna
Sr. Bridgewater, N.J. Kiara Bright
Moravian
So.
Collingdale, Pa.
Shot Put
Cameron Weaver
Susquehanna
Sr.
Selinsgrove, Pa.
Amanda Porter
Elizabethtown
So.
Audubon, N.J.
Weight Throw
Mary Clark
Catholic
Sr.
Manasquan, N.J. Cameron Weaver
Susquehanna
Sr.
Slinsgrove, Pa.