No Event
Mon Oct 21
Elizabethtown/Susquehanna (M)
at Lebanon Valley College Invitational
Tue Oct 22
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at McDaniel
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Penn College
at Juniata
Tue Oct 22
7:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Tue Oct 22
7:30 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Pink Out Game
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Dickinson
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Ursinus
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Swarthmore
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Fri Oct 25
Elizabethtown/Marywood (W)
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
Fri Oct 25
Drew
at Monmouth Tune-Up
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
Marywood (W)
at King's/Wilkes
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Eastern
vs. Moravian
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Moravian
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Susquehanna
Homecoming / Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Arcadia
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
4:30 PM
Drew
at Juniata
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Mon Oct 28
Juniata
at Cabrini College Fall Invitational
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Catholic
Tue Oct 29
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Moravian
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
4:30 PM
Rowan
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
Cancelled
Hartwick
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Drew
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Juniata
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Vassar
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Goucher
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Arcadia
at Susquehanna
Senior Night
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Scranton
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
Drew
at FDU-Florham
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Stevenson
Sat Nov 02
All Teams
vs. Landmark Conference Cross Country Championship
@ Colmar Manor Park, Colmar Manor, Md.
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Scranton
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Drew
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
1:30 PM
Catholic
vs. Susquehanna
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
2:30 PM
Scranton
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Goucher College
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Moravian
@ Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Moravian
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Juniata
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Drew
at Susquehanna
Senior Day
Sat Nov 02
5:00 PM
Scranton
at Goucher
Sat Nov 02
5:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at Catholic
Sat Nov 02
6:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Juniata
Landmark Conference Tri-Match
View Full Schedule

Moravian Women Lead Indoor Track & Field Preseason Poll

Moravian Women Lead Indoor Track & Field Preseason Poll

TOWSON, Md. – The Landmark track & field coaches' unanimously picked Moravian College to repeat as women's indoor champions this year. The Greyhounds received 50 points and five first place votes as coaches cannot vote for themselves. Elizabethtown finished second in the poll with 36 points and the remaining first place vote while Susquehanna was picked third with 31 points.

Moravian is looking for its 10th straight Landmark Conference Indoor Championship as the Greyhounds have won every conference title in the history of the conference. 2016 Co-Indoor Field Athlete of the Year Melissa Cheong, along with champions Beth Anne Davis (pole vault), Meg Brockett (3000-meter/5000-meter), and Jackie Finnegan (weight throw) will anchor this year's squad.

With the departure of distance runner Lydia Dearie to graduation, Elizabethtown returns a strong core group of performers, including sprinter Kelsey Detweiler, thrower Amanda Porter, and mid-distance/distance runners Casey Quinto, Kelsey Brady, and Brenna McNamee. With an infusion of incoming talent in all the event groups and the Blue Jays' depth will provide the team with its best shot yet at winning their first Landmark Indoor title.

Susquehanna lost a few key contributors from last year, but have depth in all areas. 2016 Rookie of the Year Sarah Rinaldi returns along with 60-meter dash champion Jasmine Mitchell.

Juniata finished fourth in the poll with 20 points while Catholic was fifth with 13 points. Goucher was picked sixth with 10 points.

The 2016-17 Landmark Indoor Track and Field Championships will be held at Susquehanna on Saturday, Feb. 25.

2016-17 Landmark Women's Indoor Track & Field Preseason Poll
Rank Institution (First Place) Points
1. Moravian (5) 50
2. Elizabethtown (1)
36
3. Susquehanna
31
4. Juniata
20
5. Catholic
13
6. Goucher
10