2008

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 29 Wilson 0 Goucher 10 Final
Sat., Aug. 30 Scranton 1 William Smith 2 Final - 2OT
  York (Pa.) 0 Susquehanna 0 Susquehanna Tournament Final - 2OT
  Greensboro 0 Drew 1 @ Hackettstown, NJ Final - OT
  Juniata 5 Elmira 1 Final
  Catholic 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Final
  Moravian 2 Stevens 1 @ Swarthmore Final - 2OT
Sun., Aug. 31 Ramapo 4 Catholic 4 @ Bridgewater Labor Day Tournament Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington 1 Susquehanna 0 Susquehanna Tournament Final
  Drew 1 Centenary (N.J.) 1 Centenary Tournament Final - 2OT
  Moravian 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 03 Wm. Paterson 1 Scranton 0 Final
Thu., Sep. 04 Goucher 9 Gallaudet 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 05 DeSales 2 Scranton 3 @ Allentown, Pa. Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 06 Moravian 3 Smith 0 @ Wilkes Final
  Mount Holyoke 0 Drew 1 Final
  Goucher   Lincoln (Pa.)   Postponed
  Keystone 0 Juniata 12 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 3 Catholic 0 @ Manhattanville Final
Sun., Sep. 07 Richard Stockton 1 Drew 1 Drew Fall Festival Final - 2OT
  Scranton 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Catholic 0 Manhattanville 4 Final
  Moravian 2 Marywood 0 @ Wilkes Final
  Juniata 2 St. Vincent 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 10 Moravian 5 King's (Pa.) 1 Final
  Stevenson 3 Goucher 1 Final
  Kean 2 Drew 1 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Frank. & Marsh. 3 Final
  Wilkes 0 Scranton 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 13 Rutgers-Camden 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Scranton 2 Lebanon Valley 1 Final - OT
  Moravian 2 Wilkes 0 Final
  Gettysburg 0 Juniata 2 Final
  King's (Pa.) 1 Susquehanna 4 Final
  Widener 1 Drew 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 16 Lycoming 1 Juniata 3 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Dickinson 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 17 Haverford 2 Moravian 0 Final
  Washington College 0 Goucher 1 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Catholic 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 18 King's (Pa.) 0 Scranton 4 Final
Sat., Sep. 20 Misericordia 0 Scranton 2 Final
  Catholic 1 Cabrini 2 Final
  Lebanon Valley 2 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Goucher 2 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Juniata 0 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final - 2OT
  Elizabethtown 1 Moravian 0 Final - 2OT
  Manhattanville 0 Drew 1 Final - 2OT
Tue., Sep. 23 Eastern 0 Moravian 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 24 Goucher 1 Widener 7 Final
  Juniata 0 Stevenson 2 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Ursinus 0 Final - 2OT
  Delaware Valley 2 Scranton 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 25 Drew 2 Purchase 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 27 * Moravian 0 Juniata 1 Final
  * Scranton 2 Susquehanna 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 28 Montclair St. 2 Catholic 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 30 Goucher 2 Hood 2 Final - OT
  Juniata   McDaniel   Cancelled
Wed., Oct. 01 Moravian 7 Philadelphia Biblical 0 Final
  Stevens 1 Drew 0 Final
  Catholic 3 Stevenson 2 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Wilkes 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 04 Moravian 1 York (Pa.) 2 Fall Fest Weekend Final - OT
  * Catholic 2 Juniata 1 Final
  * Drew 0 Scranton 2 Final
  * Goucher 0 Susquehanna 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 07 Moravian 0 Muhlenberg 0 Final - 2OT
  Drew 3 DeSales 0 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Goucher 5 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Penn College 1 Final
  Scranton 2 Elizabethtown 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 08 Juniata 1 Dickinson 0 Final - OT
  York (Pa.) 2 Catholic 1 Final - OT
Sat., Oct. 11 Susquehanna 2 Rutgers-Camden 2 Final - 2OT
  * Juniata 0 Drew 1 Final
  * Moravian 7 Goucher 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 12 * Scranton 0 Catholic 2 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 1 Juniata 1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 15 Cabrini 1 Moravian 2 Final
  Goucher 2 Immaculata 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 rescheduled from Sept. 6 at 1 p.m. Final
Thu., Oct. 16 Shenandoah 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Scranton 1 Western Conn. St. 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 18 * Susquehanna 1 Moravian 1 Final - 2OT
  * Juniata 0 Scranton 2 Final
  * Catholic 1 Drew 1 Final - 2OT
Sun., Oct. 19 Goucher 3 Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 20 Catholic 5 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 22 * Susquehanna 0 Juniata 2 Final
  * Scranton 0 Moravian 3 Final
  * Goucher 1 Catholic 5 Final
Thu., Oct. 23 Wm. Paterson 0 Drew 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 25 * Catholic 1 Moravian 3 Final
  * Drew 1 Susquehanna 2 Final - OT
  * Goucher 1 Scranton 5 Final
Sun., Oct. 26 * Drew 2 Goucher 0 Rescheduled from 9/27 Final
Mon., Oct. 27 Susquehanna 1 Lycoming 0 River Derby Final
Thu., Oct. 30 Drew 0 New Paltz St. 1 Final - 2OT
  Notre Dame (Md.) 1 Goucher 3 Final
Fri., Oct. 31 Oswego St. 1 Scranton 2 Final - OT
Sat., Nov. 01 * Juniata 4 Goucher 1 Final
  * Susquehanna 0 Catholic 4 Final
  * Moravian 2 Drew 0 Final
Wed., Nov. 05 Juniata 0 Moravian 2 Landmark Semifinal Final
  Scranton 0 Catholic 1 Landmark Semifinal Final - OT
Sat., Nov. 08 Catholic 0 Moravian 1 Landmark Championship Final - 2OT
Wed., Nov. 12 Catholic 0 Westminster (Pa.) 1 ECAC Quarterfinal Final
  Drew 1 Stevens 2 ECAC Quarterfinal Final
Sat., Nov. 15 TCNJ 1 Moravian 0 NCAA First Round @ Skidmore Final - 2OT
* Conference