Mon Oct 14
Catholic/Drew/Goucher/Moravian (M)
at Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Ursinus
at Scranton
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Washington College
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
Haverford
at Drew
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Juniata
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Moravian
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Drew
at Scranton
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Goucher
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lancaster Bible
Fri Oct 18
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden
at Drew
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Messiah
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Oct 18
8:00 PM
Catholic
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Stevens New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
Elizabethtown/Goucher/Juniata/Scranton/Susquehanna (W)
vs. Landmark Conference Fall Preview
Two-Day Event
Sat Oct 19
Goucher
at 13th Annual Hood College Open
Sat Oct 19
Catholic/Elizabethtown/Moravian/Scranton/Susquehanna
vs. Inter-Regional Border Battle
@ Logan Township, NJ (DREAM Park)
Sat Oct 19
Drew
at St. Joseph's Invitational
Sat Oct 19
Juniata
at Gettysburg Invitational
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Drew
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Cabrini
vs. Drew
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Drew
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Oct 19
9:00 AM
Cabrini
vs. Drew
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Middletown, Conn.
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
Catholic
at Stevens
New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Drew
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Scranton
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Goucher
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Wesleyan Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Hamilton
@ Stevens New Jersey Challenge
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Alvernia
at Goucher
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Juniata
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Hunter
@ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University
Sat Oct 19
2:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Swarthmore
@ Baltimore, Md.
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Johns Hopkins
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Juniata
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Susquehanna
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Sat Oct 19
4:30 PM
Scranton
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 19
5:30 PM
Juniata
at Catholic
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
Drew
at Moravian
Mon Oct 21
Elizabethtown/Susquehanna (M)
at Lebanon Valley College Invitational
Tue Oct 22
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown
at McDaniel
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
Penn College
at Juniata
Tue Oct 22
7:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
3:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Pink Out Game
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Dickinson
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Marywood
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
6:00 PM
Ursinus
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Swarthmore
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Juniata
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Moravian
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Bloomsburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Elizabethtown
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Drew
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Susquehanna
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Catholic
Fri Oct 25
Elizabethtown/Marywood (W)
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
Fri Oct 25
Drew
at Monmouth Tune-Up
Fri Oct 25
5:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
Goucher
at East. Mennonite
Sat Oct 26
Marywood (W)
at King's/Wilkes
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Goucher
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
Hood
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Eastern
vs. Moravian
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Moravian
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Susquehanna
Homecoming / Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Goucher
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Arcadia
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lebanon Valley
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Christendom
at Elizabethtown
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Moravian
at Catholic
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Juniata
at Drew
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Goucher
Sat Oct 26
4:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
4:30 PM
Drew
at Juniata
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
Hunter
at Scranton
Sat Oct 26
6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational
Sun Oct 27
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Roanoke
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Invitational
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Emory
Emory Invitational
No Event
View Full Schedule

Landmark Announces Women's Soccer All-Conference Team

Landmark Announces Women's Soccer All-Conference Team

MADISON, N.J. – Twenty-five student-athletes have been selected to the 2010 All-Landmark Conference Women's Soccer team as voted by the conference's seven head coaches. The All-Landmark Team includes a first and second team, with the selections being made by position. The voting for the All-Conference Team took place after the conclusion of the regular season and prior to the start of the Landmark postseason.

Drew University earned the most selections with seven, while The University of Scranton which finished atop the regular season standings had six selections who all earned first-team honors. Scranton, which became the first Landmark women's soccer team to post an unbeaten conference regular season, swept the additional individual honors with Chelsea Paskman repeating as Offensive Player of the Year, Caitlin Byrne earning Defensive Player of the Year and Samantha Russo being named Rookie of the Year. Scranton Head Coach Colleen Murphy and her staff were also voted the Coaching Staff of the Year. All seven Landmark teams placed at least two selections on the All-Conference team.

2010 All-Landmark Conference Women's Soccer Team

First Team
Pos-Name, Class, Hometown (High School)
F-Chelsea Paskman, Scranton, Sr., Chalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
F-Samantha Russo, Scranton, Fr., Yorktown Heights, N.Y. (Yorktown)
F-Emily Weida, Drew, Jr., Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Country Day)
M-Caitlin Brett, Catholic, Jr., Mercerville, N.J. (Nottingham)
M-Sydney Parker, Scranton, So., Randolph, N.J. (Randolph)
M-Sisley Pumilia, Goucher, Sr., Spofford, N.H. (Keene)
D-Eileen Black, Moravian, So., Branchburg, N.J. (Somerville)
D-Katie Donatelli, Catholic, So., Yorktown Heights, N.Y. (Yorktown)
D-Emily Farrell, Scranton, So., Telford, Pa. (Souderton Area)
D-Allison McCord, Drew, Sr., Southampton, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
D-Jessica Sciscione, Scranton, So., Freehold, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic
G-Caitlin Byrne, Scranton, Sr., East Rutherford, N.J. (IHA)

Second Team
Pos-Name, Class, Hometown/High School
F-Erin Eddinger, Juniata, Sr., Barto, Pa. (Boyertown)
F-Shay Kettner, Goucher, So., Baltimore, Md. (Perry Hall)
F-Christine Meconi, Drew, Jr., Brooklyn, N.Y. (Midwood)
M-Julie Briskey, Susquehanna, Sr., Selinsgrove, Pa. (Selinsgrove Area)
M-Courtney Carnevale, Drew, So., West Windsor, N.J. (West Windsor-Plainsboro)
M-Kim Gogel, Moravian, Jr., Whippany, N.J. (Whippany Park)
M-Alicia Snyder, Juniata, Fr., Jonestown, Pa. (Northern Lebanon)
M-Emily Tine, Drew, Jr., Flemington, N.J. (Hunterdon Central)
D-Diana Feldmann, Moravian, Jr., York, Pa. (Central York)
D-Caitlin Murphy, Susquehanna, Sr., Rutherford, N.J. (Rutherford)
D-Sara Storer, Drew, Jr., Erial, N.J. (Timber Creek)
D-Katie Young, Juniata, Sr., Huntingdon, Pa. (Huntingdon)
G-Kimberly Jaikisson, Drew, So., Maplewood, N.J. (Columbia)

Offensive Player of the Year: Chelsea Paskman, Scranton
Defensive Player of the Year: Caitlin Byrne, Scranton
Rookie of the Year: Samantha Russo, Scranton
Coaching Staff of the Year (Head Coach): Scranton (Colleen Murphy)