2010 Women's Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Wed., Sep. 01 Lebanon Valley 0 Moravian 0 Final - 2OT
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Catholic 5 Final
  Juniata 0 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  Goucher 0 Hood 3 Final
  Wm. Paterson 0 Scranton 1 Final
  TCNJ 1 Drew 0 Final
Fri., Sep. 03 Scranton 1 New Paltz St. 0 Final - OT
Sat., Sep. 04 Baldwin-Wallace 0 Moravian 1 PSU-Behrend Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament @ Erie, Pa. Final
  Washington College 1 Goucher 1 Final - 2OT
  Medgar Evers 0 Drew 9 @ Hackettstown, NJ Final
  Catholic 0 Frostburg St. 1 @ at Maryland SoccerPlex Final
  Scranton 0 Plattsburgh St. 1 @ skidmore Final - 2OT
  Susquehanna 1 Gettysburg 8 Gettysburg Cup Final
Sun., Sep. 05 Moravian 3 Hiram 2 @ Erie, Pa. Final - 2OT
  Juniata 3 Thiel 0 Final
  Drew 1 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Final
  Stevenson 0 Susquehanna 1 Gettysburg Cup @ Gettysburg Final
Mon., Sep. 06 Goucher 0 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 07 Juniata 1 St. Vincent 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 08 ^ Ursinus 3 Moravian 0 Final
  Wilkes 0 Scranton 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 09 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr 3 Goucher 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 10 Catholic 1 DeSales 0 @ at Gwynedd-Mercy Final
Sat., Sep. 11 Moravian 0 Wilkes 1 Final
  Alvernia 1 Drew 2 Final
  Catholic 3 Delaware Valley 2 @ at Gwynedd-Mercy Final
  Scranton 0 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  Elizabethtown 1 Juniata 2 Final
  Misericordia 4 Susquehanna 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 12 Arcadia 1 Drew 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 14 Lycoming 3 Juniata 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 15 Moravian 1 Delaware Valley 1 Final - 2OT
  Neumann 0 Susquehanna 1 Final
  Scranton 1 Kean 2 Final
Thu., Sep. 16 Catholic 0 Gettysburg 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 18 Moravian 0 Dickinson 2 Final
  Juniata 0 Frostburg St. 8 Final
  Notre Dame (Md.) 1 Goucher 4 Final
  Drew 4 DeSales 5 Final
  Lebanon Valley 1 Susquehanna 2 Final - 2OT
  Misericordia 0 Scranton 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 19 Catholic 0 Meredith 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 21 Lycoming 4 Susquehanna 0 River Derby Final
Wed., Sep. 22 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 4 Moravian 0 Final
  Drew 1 Manhattanville 0 Final
  Catholic 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  Goucher   Widener   Postponed
  King's (Pa.) 0 Scranton 5 Final
Sat., Sep. 25 * Moravian 0 Drew 2 Final
  * Juniata 5 Goucher 2 Final
  * Susquehanna 0 Catholic 1 Final
  Scranton 3 Muhlenberg 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 27 Goucher 0 Albright 4 Final
Tue., Sep. 28 Scranton 0 Oneonta St. 2 Final
Wed., Sep. 29 Westminster (PA) 1 Juniata 3 Final
  Eastern 5 Moravian 0 Final
  Stevens 3 Drew 2 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Wilkes 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 30 Philadelphia Biblical 0 Goucher 5 Final
Sat., Oct. 02 * Scranton 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
  * Drew 3 Goucher 1 Final
  * Moravian 1 Juniata 4 Final
Tue., Oct. 05 Drew 4 Staten Island 0 Final
  Goucher 2 McDaniel 2 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 06 Moravian 3 Muhlenberg 5 Final
  Delaware Valley 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Catholic 1 Hood 0 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Juniata 0 Dickinson 3 Final
Sat., Oct. 09 * Catholic 2 Juniata 0 Final
  * Drew 0 Scranton 2 Final
  * Goucher 0 Susquehanna 2 Final
  Rowan 4 Moravian 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 11 Dickinson 1 Susquehanna 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 12 Catholic 1 Shenandoah 2 Final - OT
Wed., Oct. 13 Penn College 0 Susquehanna 8 Final
  Drew 1 New Paltz St. 1 Final - 2OT
  Haverford 1 Moravian 0 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Juniata 2 Detwiler Field Final
  Scranton 0 Western Conn. St. 0 Final - 2OT
Thu., Oct. 14 East. Mennonite   Catholic   Cancelled
Sat., Oct. 16 * Scranton 1 Catholic 0 Final
  * Moravian 2 Goucher 1 Final
  * Juniata 1 Drew 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 19 * Scranton 3 Moravian 0 Final
  * Goucher 2 Catholic 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 20 * Susquehanna 2 Juniata 3 Final - OT
  Wm. Paterson 1 Drew 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 23 * Susquehanna 1 Moravian 4 Final
  * Catholic 1 Drew 2 Final
  * Juniata 1 Scranton 3 Final
  Wesley 1 Goucher 2 Final
Mon., Oct. 25 Catholic   Trinity (D.C.)   Cancelled
Tue., Oct. 26 Susquehanna 0 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 1 Goucher 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 27 Frank. & Marsh. 2 Juniata 2 Final
  Moravian 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Drew 4 FDU-Florham 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 30 * Catholic 1 Moravian 2 Final
  * Goucher 0 Scranton 4 Final
  * Drew 2 Susquehanna 0 Final
Wed., Nov. 03 Juniata 1 Drew 3 Landmark Semifinal Final
  Moravian 0 Scranton 2 Landmark Semifinal Final
Sat., Nov. 06 Drew 1 Scranton 2 Landmark Championship Final
Wed., Nov. 10 Bard 0 Drew 1 ECAC Metro Championships First Round Final
Sat., Nov. 13 Plattsburgh St. 0 Scranton 1 NCAA Championship First Round @ at William Smith Final
  FDU-Florham 1 Drew 2 ECAC Metro Championships Semifinal @ Richard Stockton Final
Sun., Nov. 14 Scranton 1 William Smith 3 NCAA Div III Tournament Second Round Match Final
  Brockport St. 0 Drew 1 ECAC Metro/Upstate NY Tournament Championship @ Richard Stockton University Final
* Conference
^ Division