No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Nov 12
Final
56 Penn St.-Abington
93 at Drew
Tue Nov 12
Final - OT
78 Messiah
75 at Catholic
Tue Nov 12
Final
75 Arcadia
65 at Susquehanna
Tue Nov 12
Final
79 Johns Hopkins
43 at Goucher
Wed Nov 13
3:00 PM
MIT
at Scranton
NCAA Championship First Round - Weiss Field, Scranton, Pa.
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Wesley
ECAC First Round
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Johns Hopkins
Wed Nov 13
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
Wed Nov 13
8:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Penn St.-Berks
Fri Nov 15
12:30 PM
Va. Wesleyan
vs. Juniata
@ Newport News, Va.
Fri Nov 15
3:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Johns Hopkins NCAA First Round
Fri Nov 15
3:00 PM
Goucher
at Allegheny
Greg Richards Memorial Classic
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Drew
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Catholic
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Hood DMV Classic
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Kean
vs. Moravian
@ Chester, Pa.
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Roanoke
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 15
7:30 PM
Catholic
vs. Kenyon
@ York (Pa.) Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Fri Nov 15
7:30 PM
Houghton
at Scranton
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Thiel
vs. Juniata
@ Westminster, Md. McDaniel College Tip-Off
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Ursinus
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at Susquehanna
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Juniata
@ Westminster, Md. McDaniel College Tip-Off
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ York (Pa.) Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBD
@ Gwynedd Mercy Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBD
at Drew
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBA
@ Hood DMV Classic
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBA
vs. Moravian
@ Chester, Pa.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBA
at Scranton
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBD
at Susquehanna
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Johnson & Wales/York (Pa.)
vs. Goucher
@ Roanoke, Va. Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
11:00 AM
Hiram
vs. Goucher
@ Meadville, Pa. Allegheny Tipoff
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
William Smith
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Lancaster, Pa. F&M Tournament
Sat Nov 16
1:30 PM
Centre
vs. Scranton
@ Ada, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Nov 16
3:30 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Catholic
NCAA First Round
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
Maine Maritime
vs. Moravian
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Nov 16
5:30 PM
Old Westbury
at Drew
Sun Nov 17
TBA
TBD
vs. Moravian
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sun Nov 17
TBA
Elizabethtown
vs. TBA
@ Lancaster, Pa. Terry Greene Tipoff Classic
Sun Nov 17
TBA
TBA
at Drew
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Hood
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Catholic
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jamie Lynn Roberts Game
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Drew
at Centenary (N.J.)
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
TCNJ
at Moravian
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Christendom
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Susquehanna
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Widener
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Moravian
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Messiah
at Susquehanna
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Cabrini
at Elizabethtown
Fri Nov 22
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Catholic
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Juniata
at Mount Union
M-Club Tournament
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Wilson
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Juniata
vs. Hope
@ Alliance, Ohio Mount Union Tournament, 2 or 4 p.m.
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Stevens
at Catholic
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Cabrini
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Scranton
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
7:00 PM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sat Nov 23
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.)
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
TBA
TBD
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Wilkes
@ King's College
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Juniata
at St. Vincent
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Catholic
at Haverford
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Shenandoah
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at VMI
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

 

 

2018 Landmark Conference Women's Soccer Championship

Top Four Teams Qualify

TUESDAY, Oct. 30
Semifinal Match 1     7:00 pm     No. 2 Susquehanna def. No. 3 Catholic, 2-0     Live Stats     Video     Box Score     Recap
                                     
Semifinal Match 2     7:00 pm     No. 1 Scranton def. No. 4 Moravian, 2-0     Live Stats     Video     Box Score     Recap
                                     
SATURDAY, Nov. 3
Championship     1:00 pm    

No. 1 Scraton tied No. 2 Susquehanna, 1-1

SU advances on PKs, 5-4

   

Live Stats

    Video     Box Score     Recap

 

Landmark Women's Soccer Championship History
2007
Scranton
2008
Moravian
2009
Catholic
2010
Scranton
2011
Scranton
2012
Scranton
2013
Drew
2014
Catholic
2015
Catholic
2016
Scranton
2017
Scranton
2018
Susquehanna