Fri Aug 30
Moravian
at Lehigh Invite
Fri Aug 30
Elizabethtown/Susquehanna
at Light Up the Night Invite
Fri Aug 30
Drew
at Ramapo Season Opener
Fri Aug 30
Juniata
at St. Francis Opener
Fri Aug 30
Scranton
at Misericordia Invitational
Fri Aug 30
12:00 PM
Moravian
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Fri Aug 30
1:00 PM
Otterbein
at Drew
Centenary Kickoff Classic
Fri Aug 30
2:00 PM
Wilkes
at Susquehanna
Connie Harnum Classic
Fri Aug 30
3:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at Drew
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Goucher
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Moravian
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
DeSales
at Moravian
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Elizabethtown
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Lycoming
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
New Paltz
at Scranton
Scranton Invitational
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
Juniata
at Muhlenberg
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
Rensselaer
at Elizabethtown
Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic
Fri Aug 30
5:30 PM
Catholic
vs. Meredith
@ Eastern Mennonite Route 42 Classic
Fri Aug 30
6:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Clark University
@ Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Sea Gull Classic
Fri Aug 30
6:00 PM
Denison
at Juniata
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Alvernia
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Goucher
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Gettysburg
Battlefield Classic
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Rutgers-Camden
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Vassar
at Moravian
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Catholic
at York (Pa.)
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Gwynedd Mercy
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Catholic
Turk Emekli Classic
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Goucher
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Susquehanna
Fri Aug 30
7:30 PM
Sage
at Drew
Drew Fall Festival
Fri Aug 30
7:30 PM
Juniata
at Chris. Newport
Christopher Newport Tourney
Fri Aug 30
7:30 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Catholic
@ Eastern Mennonite Route 42 Classic
Fri Aug 30
8:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Salisbury
Sea Gull Classic
Fri Aug 30
8:00 PM
Grove City
at Moravian
Sat Aug 31
Catholic/Goucher
at Howard University Labor Day Classic
Sat Aug 31
TBA
Connie Harnum Classic
at Susquehanna
Consolation / Championship (12 / 2 p.m.)
Sat Aug 31
10:00 AM
Dickinson
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Battlefield Classic | Gettysburg, Pa.
Sat Aug 31
11:00 AM
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Juniata
@ Christopher Newport University Christopher Newport Tourney
Sat Aug 31
11:00 AM
RIT
at Scranton
Sat Aug 31
11:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Thiel
@ Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Sea Gull Classic
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Denison
at Elizabethtown
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM
TCNJ
at Catholic
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Moravian
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine
at Goucher
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Muhlenberg
@ Salisbury, Md. Salisbury Sea Gull Classic
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
Catholic
vs. Lynchburg
@ Bridgewater (Va.) Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
Moravian
at Lancaster Bible
Sat Aug 31
3:00 PM
Alvernia
at Moravian
Sat Aug 31
3:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Christopher Newport University Christopher Newport Tourney
Sat Aug 31
3:00 PM
Drew
at Centenary (N.J.)
Sat Aug 31
3:00 PM
Scranton
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Aug 31
3:00 PM
Transylvania
at Juniata
Sat Aug 31
4:00 PM
Catholic
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Route 42 Classic
Sat Aug 31
4:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Montclair St.
@ Haverford Tournament
Sat Aug 31
5:00 PM
Moravian
at Ramapo
Sat Aug 31
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Scranton
Sat Aug 31
5:00 PM
Neumann
at Goucher
Sat Aug 31
5:00 PM
Lycoming
at Catholic
Turk Emekli Classic
Sat Aug 31
5:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Elizabethtown
Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic
Sat Aug 31
7:30 PM
Ithaca
at Drew
Sun Sep 01
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBD
@ Haverford Tournament
Sun Sep 01
12:00 PM
Transylvania
at Goucher
Sun Sep 01
1:00 PM
DeSales
at Catholic
Sun Sep 01
3:00 PM
Hood
at Goucher
Sun Sep 01
5:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Muhlenberg
Tue Sep 03
4:00 PM
Juniata
at St. Vincent
Tue Sep 03
4:30 PM
St. John Fisher
at Susquehanna
Tue Sep 03
6:00 PM
Chatham
at Juniata
Tue Sep 03
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Sep 03
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Elizabethtown
Wed Sep 04
4:00 PM
Goucher
at Lycoming
Wed Sep 04
4:00 PM
Manhattanville
at Drew
Wed Sep 04
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.)
at Moravian
Wed Sep 04
5:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Catholic
Wed Sep 04
6:30 PM
Moravian
at Immaculata
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Widener
at Drew
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Moravian
at Manhattanville
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Goucher
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Gettysburg
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Wilson
at Elizabethtown
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Stockton
at Moravian
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Cairn
at Goucher
Thu Sep 05
5:00 PM
Swarthmore
at Susquehanna
Fri Sep 06
Susquehanna (W)
at McDaniel
Dual Match
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM
Wesley
at Catholic
Guetle Invitational
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Invitational
Fri Sep 06
5:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Juniata
Fri Sep 06
6:00 PM
Scranton
at Lebanon Valley
Fri Sep 06
6:00 PM
Hartwick
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Invitational
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM
Ithaca
at Juniata
ASICS Invitational
Fri Sep 06
7:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon Invitational
Fri Sep 06
7:30 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Juniata
Sat Sep 07
Elizabethtown/Goucher (M)
at Spartan Invitational (York College)
Two-Day Event
Sat Sep 07
Susquehanna (W)
at McDaniel Fall Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Scranton (W)
vs. Misericordia
Sat Sep 07
Elizabethtown
vs. Blue Jay Alumni Challenge
Sat Sep 07
Drew/Scranton/Susquehanna
at LVC Dutchman Invitational
Sat Sep 07
TBA
Catholic
at Sweet Briar
Battle of the Blue Ridge
Sat Sep 07
TBA
Scranton
vs. King's College Invitational
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
Susquehanna
vs. Averett
@ Ashland, Va. Randolph-Macon Invitational
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Catholic
Guetle Invitational
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
at Lycoming
Lycoming Invitational
Sat Sep 07
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sat Sep 07
11:30 AM
Southern Virginia
at Goucher
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Rowan
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
Swarthmore
at Juniata
ASICS Invitational
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
Susquehanna
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Ashland, Va. Randolph-Macon Invitational
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
Pratt
vs. Goucher
@ Allentown, PA
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Catholic
DC Classic
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
Catholic
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
SJC Invitational
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Drew
at Bryn Mawr
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Scranton
at Elmira
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Keuka
at Catholic
Guetle Invitational
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Alfred St.
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Invitational
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Moravian
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Harrisburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Moravian
at TCNJ
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Swarthmore
at Drew
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Wilkes
at Moravian
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Lycoming
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Immaculata
at Moravian
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Cairn
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
Goucher
at Cedar Crest
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
Stevenson
vs. Scranton
@ York College
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
Vassar
at Scranton
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at Juniata
Sat Sep 07
2:30 PM
Eastern
at Goucher
Sat Sep 07
2:30 PM
New York U.
vs. Drew
@ at RU-Camden
Sat Sep 07
3:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 07
3:30 PM
Susquehanna
at Hartwick
Sat Sep 07
4:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Moravian
Sat Sep 07
4:00 PM
Scranton
at York (Pa.)
Sat Sep 07
4:00 PM
Scranton
at Neumann
Sat Sep 07
4:30 PM
TCNJ
at Juniata
Sat Sep 07
4:30 PM
King's (Pa.)
at Juniata
Sat Sep 07
5:30 PM
Rosemont
at Goucher
Sat Sep 07
6:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
at Juniata
ASICS Invitational
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Gettysburg
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Elizabethtown
View Full Schedule

 

 

Semifinals - May 1, 2019 (at highest seed)
Match 1   4:00 pm   No. 1 Moravian def. No. 4 Goucher, 5-1   LIVE STATS RESULTS RECAP
Match 2   4:00 pm   No. 2 Scranton def. No. 3 Elizabethtown, 5-1  LIVE STATS RESULTS RECAP
               
Championship - May 4, 2019 (at highest remaining seed)
Match 3   1:00 p.m.   No. 1 Moravian def. No. 2 Scranton, 5-2  LIVE STATS  RESULTS RECAP

 

 

Landmark Women's Tennis Championship History
2008
Moravian
2009
Moravian
2010
Drew
2011
Moravian
2012
Scranton
2013
Scranton
2014
Scranton
2015
Elizabethtown
2016
Elizabethtown
2017
Elizabethtown
2018
Scranton
2019
Moravian