2019 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
Fri., Aug. 30 Misericordia   Moravian   5:00 PM
  New Paltz   Scranton   5:00 PM
  Catholic   Meredith   Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite 5:30 PM
  Juniata   Chris. Newport   Christopher Newport Tourney 7:00 PM
  Notre Dame (Md.)   Goucher   7:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Catholic   Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite 7:30 PM
Sat., Aug. 31 Gallaudet   Elizabethtown   10:00 AM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   Juniata   Christopher Newport Tourney @ Christopher Newport University 11:00 AM
  Alvernia   Moravian   11:00 AM
  RIT   Scranton   11:00 AM
  Penn State Brandywine   Goucher   1:00 PM
  Grove City   Moravian   1:30 PM
  Catholic   Lynchburg   Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00 PM
  Juniata   Marymount (Va.)   Christopher Newport Tourney @ Christopher Newport University 3:00 PM
  Catholic   Bridgewater (Va.)   Route 42 Classic 4:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Scranton   5:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 04 Moravian   Manhattanville   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Goucher   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Gettysburg   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 06 Wesley   Catholic   Guetle Invitational 4:00 PM
  Scranton   Lebanon Valley   6:00 PM
  Ithaca   Juniata   ASICS Invitational 7:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Randolph-Macon   Randolph-Macon Invitational 7:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 07 Goucher   Cedar Crest   TBA
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Catholic   Guetle Invitational 11:00 AM
  Moravian   Penn St.-Harrisburg   12:00 PM
  Swarthmore   Juniata   ASICS Invitational 12:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Marymount (Va.)   12:00 PM
  Keuka   Catholic   Guetle Invitational 1:00 PM
  Moravian   Penn St.-Altoona   @ Harrisburg, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Stevenson   Scranton   @ York College 2:00 PM
  Scranton   York (Pa.)   4:00 PM
  Carnegie Mellon   Juniata   ASICS Invitational 6:30 PM
Tue., Sep. 10 DeSales   Moravian   7:00 PM
  Dickinson   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 11 Catholic   Washington College   7:00 PM
  Scranton   Cortland   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 12 McDaniel   Goucher   6:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 13 Case Western Reserve   Susquehanna   CMU Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   Juniata   East to West Battle @ St. Louis, MO 11:00 AM
  Muskingum   Scranton   @ Carnegie Mellon Invitational 2:00 PM
  Case Western Reserve   Scranton   CMU Tournament @ Pittsburgh, Pa. (Carnegie Mellon Univ.) 4:00 PM
  Susquehanna   Carnegie Mellon   4:00 PM
  Emory   Juniata   East to West Battle @ St. Louis, MO 5:45 PM
  Moravian   Kean   6:00 PM
  New York U.   Moravian   @ Union, N.J. 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 14 Lycoming   Moravian   @ Union, N.J. 10:00 AM
  Mount Union   Scranton   @ Pittsburgh, Pa. / Carnegie Mellon Invite 11:00 AM
  Goucher   Wesley   Home Tri-Match 11:00 AM
  Gettysburg   Moravian   @ Union, N.J. 12:00 PM
  Catholic   McDaniel   12:00 PM
  Mount Union   Susquehanna   @ Pittsburgh, Pa. / Carnegie Mellon Invite 1:00 PM
  Scranton   Wash. & Jeff.   1:00 PM
  Catholic   York (Pa.)   @ Westminster, Md. 2:00 PM
  Muskingum   Susquehanna   @ Carnegie Mellon Invitational 3:00 PM
  Claremont-M-S   Juniata   East to West Battle @ WashU (St. Louis) 3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 17 Moravian   Muhlenberg   7:00 PM
  Catholic   Mary Washington   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 18 Goucher   Washington College   6:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 20 Catholic   Messiah   Knights Invitational @ Neumann 4:00 PM
  Rosemont   Moravian   @ Aston, Pa. 6:00 PM
  Catholic   Keystone   Knights Invitational @ Neumann 6:00 PM
  Juniata   Eastern   7:00 PM
  Widener   Moravian   @ Aston, Pa. 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 21 Hood   Moravian   Knights' Invitational @ Neumann University 10:00 AM
  Geneseo   Scranton   10:00 AM
  Goucher   Ursinus   11:00 AM
  Catholic   Chris. Newport   Knights Invitational @ Neumann 12:00 PM
  Keystone   Moravian   @ Aston, Pa. 2:00 PM
  Rowan   Scranton   2:00 PM
  Catholic   Widener   Knights Invitational @ Neumann 2:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 24 Cairn   Goucher   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 25 Shenandoah   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Cedar Crest   Moravian   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 27 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Susquehanna   TBA
  Catholic   Bethany (W.V.)   Worthington Classic @ Gallaudet 4:00 PM
  Scranton   Stevens   @ Susquehanna University 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins   Juniata   Juniata Invitational 7:00 PM
  Goucher   Gwynedd Mercy   7:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Elizabethtown   8:00 PM
  Catholic   York (Pa.)   Worthington Classic @ Washington, D.C. 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 28 Catholic   TBA   Worthington Classic @ Gallaudet TBA
  Catholic   Chris. Newport   Worthington Classic @ Gallaudet 10:00 AM
  St. Vincent   Juniata   Juniata Invitational 12:00 PM
  Delaware Valley   Goucher   12:00 PM
  Moravian   Rutgers-Newark   @ King's Point, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  Scranton   Haverford   @ Franklin & Marshall 2:30 PM
  Moravian   Merchant Marine   3:00 PM
  Marywood   Goucher   4:00 PM
  Scranton   Franklin & Marshall   5:00 PM
  Messiah   Juniata   Juniata Invitational 6:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 01 McDaniel   Susquehanna   6:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible   Moravian   7:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn   Goucher   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 02 Catholic   Gallaudet   7:00 PM
  Scranton   Muhlenberg   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 05 * Moravian   Elizabethtown   11:00 AM
  * Catholic   Scranton   12:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Goucher   @ Elizabethtown, Pa. 1:30 PM
  * Juniata   Catholic   @ Scranton 2:30 PM
  * Goucher   Moravian   @ Elizabethtown, Pa. 4:00 PM
  * Juniata   Scranton   Landark Conference Tri-Match 5:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 08 Wooster   Catholic   7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown   Stevenson   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 09 Oneonta   Scranton   6:00 PM
  * Moravian   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  * Juniata   Goucher   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 10 Stevenson   Catholic   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 11 Juniata   DeSales   DeSales Invitational 5:00 PM
  Scranton   Messiah   @ Swarthmore College 5:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 12 Juniata   SUNY Canton   DeSales Invitational @ DeSales University 10:00 AM
  Juniata   Cabrini   DeSales Invitational @ DeSales University 12:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Scranton   12:00 PM
  Kenyon   Moravian   @ Montclair, N.J. 1:00 PM
  Moravian   Montclair St.   3:00 PM
  Scranton   Swarthmore   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 16 * Susquehanna   Scranton   7:00 PM
  * Catholic   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 18 Catholic   St. John Fisher   @ Stevens TBA
  Juniata   Trinity (Conn.)   Wesleyan Invitational @ Wesleyan University 7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 19 Catholic   Hamilton   @ Stevens TBA
  Catholic   Stevens   TBA
  Juniata   Johnson & Wales (RI)   @ Middletown, Conn. 11:00 AM
  Scranton   Northwestern (Minn.)   @ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University 12:00 PM
  Alvernia   Goucher   1:00 PM
  Juniata   Wesleyan (Conn.)   Wesleyan Invitational 2:00 PM
  Scranton   Hunter   @ North Jersey Challenge @ Kean University 2:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 23 * Elizabethtown   Juniata   7:00 PM
  * Scranton   Moravian   7:00 PM
  * Goucher   Catholic   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 25 Marywood   Scranton   5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 7:00 PM
  Goucher   East. Mennonite   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 26 Hood   Elizabethtown   @ Elizabethtown TBA
  DeSales   Scranton   11:00 AM
  Goucher   Bridgewater (Va.)   11:00 AM
  Eastern   Moravian   @ Annville, Pa. 12:00 PM
  Arcadia   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 1:00 PM
  Moravian   Lebanon Valley   2:00 PM
  Hunter   Scranton   3:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Ind.)   Susquehanna   @ Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Juniata   Wid Guisler Invitational 6:00 PM
Sun., Oct. 27 Susquehanna   Emory   Emory Invitational 1:30 PM
Tue., Oct. 29 Penn St.-Berks   Moravian   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 30 Gallaudet   Goucher   7:00 PM
Fri., Nov. 01 Scranton   Stevenson   7:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 02 * Moravian   Juniata   Landmark Conference Tri-Match 11:00 AM
  * Elizabethtown   Goucher   12:00 PM
  * Catholic   Susquehanna   @ Juniata 1:30 PM
  * Scranton   Elizabethtown   @ Goucher College 2:30 PM
  * Catholic   Moravian   @ Juniata 4:00 PM
  * Scranton   Goucher   5:00 PM
  * Susquehanna   Juniata   Landmark Conference Tri-Match 6:30 PM
* Conference