Tue Dec 10
7:00 PM
Houghton
at Juniata
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
Dickinson
at Susquehanna
Fri Dec 13
7:00 PM
Houghton
at Juniata
Doc Greene Tournament
Sat Dec 14
TBA
TBD
at Juniata
Doc Greene Tournament
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Immaculata
at Moravian
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Marywood
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Neumann
at Susquehanna
Sat Dec 14
3:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Marywood
Sat Dec 14
4:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Catholic
Sun Dec 15
12:00 PM
Goucher
at William & Mary
Sun Dec 15
1:00 PM
New Jersey City
at Drew
Sun Dec 15
2:00 PM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sun Dec 15
2:00 PM
Catholic
at Ferrum
Sun Dec 15
3:00 PM
Wilkes
at Drew
Mon Dec 16
1:00 PM
Albright
at Moravian
Mon Dec 16
7:00 PM
DeSales
at Scranton
Wed Dec 18
11:00 AM
Elizabethtown
vs. Roanoke
@ San Juan, PR Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Wed Dec 18
5:00 PM
Elmira
at Scranton
Wed Dec 18
8:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Bates
@ HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Thu Dec 19
TBA
TBD
at Scranton
Thu Dec 19
1:00 PM
Juniata
vs. Berry
@ New York, N.Y. NYC Shootout
Thu Dec 19
7:00 PM
Yeshiva
at Moravian
Fri Dec 20
12:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
vs. Scranton
@ HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Fri Dec 20
4:30 PM
Texas-Dallas
vs. Elizabethtown
@ San Juan, PR Puerto Rico Basketball Classic
Fri Dec 20
5:00 PM
Goucher
vs. Oglethorpe
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. West Palm Beach Tournament
Sat Dec 21
TBA
Geneva/Merchant Marine
vs. Goucher
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. West Palm Beach Tournament
Sat Dec 21
11:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Grove City
@ Baruch College, N.Y. NYC Shootout
Sat Dec 21
1:00 PM
Rosemont
at Scranton
Sat Dec 21
2:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Loyola (Md.)
Sat Dec 21
2:00 PM
Immaculata
at Moravian
View Full Schedule

2008 Landmark Cross Country Championships

Championship: November 1, 2008
Hosted by Juniata College (Fort Roberdeau Historic Site)

All Landmark Teams will participate

Men's Race: 10 am
Women's Race: 11 am

Click Here for Additional Information (Directions, lodging, Schedule)

Click Here for a meet preview

Men:
Complete Results

Final Standings:
1. Susquehanna - 41
2. Juniata - 49
3. Moravian - 87
4. Scranton - 91
5. USMMA - 124
6. Catholic - 159
7. Goucher - 188
8. Drew - 255

Awards:
Outstanding Performer: Paul Thistle (Susquehanna)
Rookie of the Year: Ceth Parker (Juniata)
Coaching Staff of the Year: Susquehanna (Head Coach Marty Owens)

Women
Complete Results

Final Standings:
1. Susquehanna - 40
2. Juniata - 61
3. Scranton - 72
4. Catholic - 79
5. Moravian - 88
6. Drew - 189
7t. Goucher - 213
7t. USMMA - 213

Awards:
Outstanding Performer: Alycia Woodruff (Susquehanna)
Rookie of the Year: Casey Hess (Susquehanna)
Coaching Staff of the Year: Susquehanna (Head Coach Marty Owens)

2008 Landmark Men's & Women's Cross Country Champions
Susquehanna University