Fri Nov 15
Final
2 Va. Wesleyan
3 vs. Juniata
@ Newport News, VA
Fri Nov 15
3:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
vs. Susquehanna
@ Johns Hopkins NCAA First Round
Fri Nov 15
Final
56 Goucher
58 at Allegheny
Greg Richards Memorial Classic
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Plattsburgh
at Drew
Fri Nov 15
1st - 01:33
27 St. Mary's (Md.)
22 vs. Catholic
@ Hood Battle of D.C. & Maryland
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Kean
vs. Moravian
@ Chester, Pa.
Fri Nov 15
1st - 03:35
16 Goucher
33 at Roanoke
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 15
7:30 PM
Catholic
vs. Kenyon
@ York (Pa.) Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Fri Nov 15
7:30 PM
Houghton
at Scranton
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Thiel
vs. Juniata
@ Westminster, Md. McDaniel College Tip-Off
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Ursinus
vs. Scranton
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at Susquehanna
Sat Nov 16
Elizabethtown/Goucher/Juniata/Moravian/Scranton/Susquehanna
at CAA Division III Cross Country Mideast Regional
Sat Nov 16
Catholic
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Juniata
@ Westminster, Md. McDaniel College Tip-Off
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Scranton
vs. TBD
@ Gwynedd Mercy Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBD
at Drew
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBA
vs. Moravian
@ Chester, Pa.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBA
at Scranton
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBD
at Susquehanna
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Johnson & Wales/York (Pa.)
vs. Goucher
@ Roanoke, Va. Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBA
@ Hood Battle of D.C. & Maryland
Sat Nov 16
11:00 AM
Hiram
vs. Goucher
@ Meadville, Pa. Greg Richards Memorial Classic
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
Catholic
vs. York (Pa.)
@ York (Pa.) Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
William Smith
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Lancaster, Pa. F&M Tournament
Sat Nov 16
1:30 PM
Centre
vs. Scranton
@ Ada, Ohio
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Nov 16
3:30 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Catholic
NCAA First Round
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
Maine Maritime
vs. Moravian
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Nov 16
5:30 PM
Old Westbury
at Drew
Sun Nov 17
TBA
TBD
vs. Moravian
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sun Nov 17
TBA
Elizabethtown
vs. TBA
@ Lancaster, Pa. Terry Greene Tipoff Classic
Sun Nov 17
TBA
TBA
at Drew
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Goucher
at Hood
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Catholic
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jamie Lynn Roberts Game
Tue Nov 19
6:00 PM
Drew
at Centenary (N.J.)
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
TCNJ
at Moravian
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Christendom
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Susquehanna
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Catholic
at Widener
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Moravian
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Scranton
at Wilkes
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Drew
Wed Nov 20
8:00 PM
Messiah
at Susquehanna
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Cabrini
at Elizabethtown
Fri Nov 22
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
vs. Catholic
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Juniata
at Mount Union
M-Club Tournament
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Wilson
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Juniata
vs. Hope
@ Alliance, Ohio Mount Union Tournament, 2 or 4 p.m.
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Catholic
vs. TBD
@ Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Tournament
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Moravian
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Stevens
at Catholic
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Susquehanna
at Misericordia
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Scranton
at Cabrini
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Juniata
Comfort Inn Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Scranton
at King's (Pa.)
Sat Nov 23
7:00 PM
Salisbury
at Goucher
Sat Nov 23
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.)
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
TBA
TBD
at Susquehanna
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Scranton
vs. Wilkes
@ King's College
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Juniata
at St. Vincent
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Catholic
at Haverford
Tue Nov 26
6:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Marywood
at Scranton
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Shenandoah
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Goucher
at VMI
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham
at Drew
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Moravian
at DeSales
Tue Nov 26
8:00 PM
Elizabethtown
at Lebanon Valley
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

 

Championship: Novemeber 2, 2019

Hosted by Catholic University
Colmar Manor Community Park
Colmar Manor, Md.

Men's Race: 10:00 a.m.
Women's Race: 11:00 a.m.
Awards: Approx. 12:15 p.m.

 

 
 

 

Landmark Men's Cross Country Championship History
2007
Susquehanna
2008
Susquehanna
2009
Susquehanna
2010
Susquehanna
2011
Moravian
2012
Moravian
2013
Susquehanna
2014
Elizabethtown
2015
Elizabethtown
2016
Elizabethtown
2017
Elizabethtown
2018
Elizabethtown
 2019
Elizabethtown
   

 

Landmark Women's Cross Country Championship History
2007
Juniata
2008
Susquehanna
2009
Scranton
2010
Susquehanna
2011
Moravian
2012
Catholic
2013
Moravian
2014
Elizabethtown
2015
Elizabethtown
2016
Elizabethtown
2017
Elizabethtown
2018
Elizabethtown
 2019
Elizabethtown